Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:12:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 10:12:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
To get confirm seat easily, Keep Booking reservation from Durgapur, (W.B). And write Boarding Station = Dhanbad/ bokaro/ Ranchi. . Destination Station= Nagpur/ Bhusaval

19614/Σ Ranchi to Mumbai (Kalyan- Panvel). [NOTE: Cacth 2nd train Bhusaval-Pune Express at Bhusaval, Maharastra] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Aug 22 2014 (07:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 35m  17 halts  Distance: 2683 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 13425/Malda Town - Surat Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 0m Distance: 1798 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 2h 55m
#2. 11025/Bhusaval - Pune Express
Travel Time: 11h 40m Distance: 543 km
Departs @ 12:30
Platform# 0
      S
Malda Town/MLDT
Arrives @ 12:05 +3 nights
Platform# 5
  T    
Pune Junction/PUNE


1 xfers. 17 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Pune Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malda Town - Surat Express (PT)/13425
#1%==%MLDT»Malda Town (7 PFs)»  -12:30+0010.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.0
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction (3 PFs)  13:02+213:04+22m1135.05030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4336.0
#3%==%PKRPakur (2 PFs)  13:47+313:48+31m2171.05937mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5453.0
#4/==/RPHRampurhat Junction (3 PFs)  14:42+314:44+32m21124.04940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5747.0
#5/==/SURISiuri (3 PFs)  15:41+315:42+41m21171.04172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4371.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)↵¶17:25+717:45+420m11242.04276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  18:45+219:00+715m51284.057114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3937.0
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar (3 PFs)  19:39+819:40+91m01321.047172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#9/==/BJEBhojudih Junction (2 PFs)  20:18+820:20+82m01351.060156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#10/--/MHQMahuda Junction (2 PFs)20:43+720:45+72m01374.029203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3315.0
#11/--/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  21:18+721:20+72m01389.037227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2516.0
#12/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  21:45+1121:50+115m21405.063246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5053.0
#13/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  22:40+1322:42+132m21458.049257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#14/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  23:55+1300:10+1315m21518.056633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:05171.0
#15/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  03:15+1003:25+1010m12689.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  04:55+1005:00+115m12790.070236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:55204.0
#17/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+1208:10+1715m42994.060272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50111.0
#18/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  10:00+1410:10+1410m121105.058297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4543.0
#19|--|DURG•Durg Junction (6 PFs)•  10:55+1411:00+145m221148.072300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53135.0
#20/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  12:53+2012:55+202m021283.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:10130.0
#21/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:05+2415:15+2410m421413.066315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1279.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  16:27+2316:30+233m021492.063288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3095.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:00+2318:05+235m121587.086 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#24/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  19:00+2319:05+235m121666.061284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2889.0
#25/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  20:33+2320:35+232m021755.054251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5550.0
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  21:30+2321:40+2310m621805.036209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Bhusaval - Pune Express/11025
48 intermediate stations-21:-40335.0
#27/==/BSL»Bhusaval Junction (8 PFs)»  -00:25+3742140.056209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2624.0
#28/==/JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  00:51+1300:53+142m242164.092212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#29/==/PCPachora Junction (4 PFs)  01:24+2601:26+312m042212.086264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#30/==/KJKajgaon (3 PFs)  01:44+3801:45+381m042238.088297mCRPIN - 424103, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#31/==/CSNChalisgaon Junction (4 PFs)  01:58+4602:00+492m042257.032351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0567.0
#32/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  04:05+1004:10+105m542324.082 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#33/==/LSLasalgaon (3 PFs)  04:28+1104:30+112m042349.076595mCRLasalgaon, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#34/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  05:08+1305:10+142m342397.042564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#35/==/DVLDevlali (3 PFs)  05:18+1305:20+132m242403.049562mCRMaharashtra 422401, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5545.0
#36/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)  06:15+406:20+75m442448.048589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4281.0
#37/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+2008:05+173m642529.037 CRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations00:5535.0
#38/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:00+3109:05+315m742564.024 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#39/--/CKHSChikhale (1 PFs)  09:15+3109:16+311m142568.03512mCRKolkhe, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#40/--/MHPEMohape (2 PFs)  09:26+3009:27+331m142573.04636mCRMohape Railway Station, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#41/--/CHOKChowk (1 PFs)  09:37+3609:38+391m142581.03849mCRChowk, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1711.0
#42/--/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)09:55+4310:00+455m242592.03855mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4428.0
#43/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)10:44+4210:45+441m142620.065623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#44/==/CCHChinchwad (4 PFs)  11:29+4411:30+441m242667.028574mCRPune 411033, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3516.0
#45/==/PUNE•Pune Junction (6 PFs)•  12:05+33-542683.0-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.