Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:20:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 20:20:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
BVH-NDLS-LJN-PBH

19616/Σ BVH-NDLS-LJN-PBH ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Electrification of PBH Soon*^~  Aug 22 2014 (15:57)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 32h 0m  9 halts  Distance: 1779 km  2 xfers
#1. 12919/Malwa SF Express
Travel Time: 16h 35m Distance: 966 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 1h 10m
#2. 12004/New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 6h 30m Distance: 512 km
xfer @ LJN/Lucknow Junction NER  Buffer: 15m
#3. 14220/Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express (Via Pratapgarh)
Travel Time: 7h 30m Distance: 301 km
Departs @ 12:25
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Indore Junction BG/INDB
Arrives @ 20:25 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Varanasi Junction/BSB


2 xfers. 9 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Malwa SF Express/12919
#1/--/INDB»Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)»  -12:25-??10.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4239.0
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  13:07-13:09-2m??139.059540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4140.0
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)13:50-14:10-20m??179.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3242.0
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)14:42-14:43-1m??1121.076513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#5/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  14:58-15:00-2m??1140.078490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#6/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  15:23-15:25-2m??1170.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??1183.063455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#8/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  15:52-15:54-2m??1195.076487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#9/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  16:17-16:19-2m??1224.077502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2229.0
#10/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  16:41-16:43-2m??1253.015524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.0
#11/==/BPL•Bhopal Junction (6 PFs)•↵¶17:25-17:35-10m??1263.087498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.0
#12/==/BHSVidisha (4 PFs)  18:12-18:14-2m??1316.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.0
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda (4 PFs)  18:43-18:45-2m??1356.055417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5046.0
#14/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:35-19:40-5m??1402.088413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4363.0
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  20:23-20:25-2m??1465.091373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.0
#16/==/BABBabina (3 PFs)  21:08-21:10-2m??1530.034284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.0
#17/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:55-22:05-10m??1555.075259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#18/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  22:25-22:27-2m??1580.083264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.0
#19/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  22:49-22:51-2m??1610.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#20/==/GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)  23:28-23:33-5m??1652.0110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2139.0
#21/==/MRAMorena (3 PFs)  23:54-23:56-2m??1691.042176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#22/==/DHODholpur Junction (3 PFs)  00:35-00:37-2m??2718.073177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt. (6 PFs)  01:20-01:25-5m??2771.030172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#24/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi (4 PFs)  01:33-01:35-2m??2775.079171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3849.0
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction (10 PFs)  02:13-02:16-3m??2824.089182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2842.0
#26/==/KSVKosi Kalan (3 PFs)  02:44-02:46-2m??2866.049189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5242.0
#27/==/PWLPalwal (8 PFs)  03:38-03:40-2m??2908.080199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#28/==/BVHBallabh Garh (5 PFs)  03:56-03:58-2m??2930.043204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.0
#29/==/FDBFaridabad (4 PFs)  04:09-04:11-2m??2937.052207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2421.0
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin (7 PFs)  04:35-04:37-2m??2958.019210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:238.0
#31/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)05:00-05:20-20m??2966.050216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Swarn Shatabdi Express/12004
0 intermediate stations-5:-200.0
#32/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -06:10-??2966.039216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:3825.0
#33/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  06:48-06:50-2m??2991.0106216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:00106.0
#34/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  07:50-07:52-2m??21097.082191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5778.0
#35/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  08:49-08:51-2m??21175.0108167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5192.0
#36/==/ETWEtawah Junction (5 PFs)  09:42-09:44-2m??21267.087153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:36139.0
#37/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  11:20-11:25-5m??21406.058129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1572.0
#38/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)  12:40--??21478.0-126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow - Varanasi InterCity Express (Via Pratapgarh)/14220
0 intermediate stations0.0
#39/==/LKO»Lucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)»  -12:55-??21478.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#40!%%!%RBLRae Bareli Junction (4 PFs)  14:30-14:35-5m??21556.051116mNRRaebareli, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3429.0
#41!%%!%JAISJais (2 PFs)  15:09-15:11-2m??21585.067116mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#42!%%!%GNGGauriGanj (2 PFs)  15:27-15:29-2m??21603.057113mNRDistt. Amethi, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#43!%%!%AMEAmethi (2 PFs)  15:43-15:45-2m??21616.043108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#44%--%ANTUAntu (2 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m??21627.035101mNRDistt. Pratapgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4224.0
#45%--%PBHPratapgarh Junction (3 PFs)  16:44-16:46-2m??21651.08197mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.0
#46%--%BSEBadshahpur (2 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??21687.06398mNRDistt. Jaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#47%--%JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  17:31-17:33-2m??21704.04393mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4331.0
#48/==/BOYBhadohi (2 PFs)  18:16-18:18-2m??21735.02189mNRBhadohi 221401, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:0744.0
#49/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  20:25--??21779.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.