Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:09:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 10:09:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
[ NOTE: From Kalyan, Reach Thane or Panvel by Local train or by Road to catch 50103/ Dadar-Ratnagiri Express ]. . Route via Hatia- Rourkela- jharsuguda- Bilaspur- Raipur- durg- Nagpur- bhusaval- Manmad- Kalyan [CHANGE TRAIN & Reach Thane or Panvel to catch Dadar-Ratnagiri Passenger ] - Thane - Panvel- Ratnagiri.

19619/Σ Ranchi- Mumbai kalyan to Thane - Ratnagir ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 23 2014 (14:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 10m  36 halts  Distance: 1976 km  1 xfers
#1. 12812/Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 42m Distance: 1664 km
xfer @ KYN/Kalyan Junction  Buffer: 3h 43m
#2. 50103/Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger
Travel Time: 8h 45m Distance: 312 km
Departs @ 09:40
Platform# ???
     FS
Hatia/HTE
Arrives @ 00:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SM     
Ratnagiri/RN


1 xfers. 36 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Hatia and Ratnagiri

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Hatia - Mumbai LTT SF Express (PT)/12812
#1/--/HTE»Hatia (3 PFs)»  -09:40+1??10.062655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
22 intermediate stations02:40165.0
#2/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  12:20+412:30+610m??1165.065198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:33101.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:03+514:05+122m??1266.094236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4671.0
#4/==/RIGRaigarh (3 PFs)  14:51+3714:53+382m??1337.063218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations02:07133.0
#5/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  17:00+2417:15+2515m??1470.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:35111.0
#6/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  18:50+3419:00+3310m??1581.046296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#7/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+3019:55+305m??1618.075300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:48135.0
#8/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  21:43+5521:45+552m??1753.054318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:25130.0
#9/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:10+3700:20+4110m??2883.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1779.0
#10/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  01:37+3201:40+343m??2962.071288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2095.0
#11/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  03:00+3203:03+333m??21057.091336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5279.0
#12/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+3804:00+375m??21136.083284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:40139.0
#13/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+4805:50+5110m??21275.081209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  08:07+1:1308:10+1:163m??21459.080582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5573.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)09:05+1:1509:10+1:135m??21532.041564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:12132.0
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  12:22+5712:25+543m??21664.04110mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
Dadar - Ratnagiri Passenger/50103 - Buffer: 3h 43m
0 intermediate stations03:380.0
#17/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  16:03+916:05+82m??21664.04411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:107.0
#18/==/DIVADiva Junction (8 PFs)  16:15+1816:17+202m??21671.0567mCRMaharashtra 400612 Jn Pt TNA/PNVL/KYN/BSR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/DTVLDatiwali (2 PFs)  16:19+2516:20+261m??21673.0427mCRKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:064.0
#20/==/NIIJNilaje (3 PFs)  16:26+2616:27+261m??21677.0579mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#21/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  16:36+3316:37+341m??21686.05010mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#22/==/NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  16:41+016:42+01m??21689.0467mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#23 KLMGKalamboli Goods (2 PFs)  16:45+3416:46+351m??21692.0308mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#24/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:58+3417:01+363m??21698.03211mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#25%==%SMNESomatne (2 PFs)  17:11+3817:12+381m??21703.06712mCRKolkhe Village, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#26%==%RSYIRasayani (2 PFs)  17:18-17:19-1m??21710.04122mCRRasayani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#27%==%APTAApta (2 PFs)  17:24+4317:25+431m??21713.02117mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#28%==%JITEJite (2 PFs)  17:38+4517:39+461m??21718.05825mCRJite, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#29%==%HMRRHamarapur (2 PFs)  17:44+017:45+01m??21723.0766mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#30%==%PENPen (3 PFs)  17:53+4717:54+491m??21733.0629mCRPen, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#31%==%KASUKasu (2 PFs)  18:07+5318:08+581m??21746.0507mCRkasu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1614.0
#32%==%NGTNNagothane (3 PFs)  18:24+5718:25+591m??21760.06722mCRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#33%==%NIDINidi (2 PFs)  18:33-18:34-1m??21769.0612mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:433.0
#34%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  19:17+2619:19+312m??21772.04310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#35!%%!%KOLKolad (1 PFs)  19:37+3519:38+501m??21786.07320mKRKolad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36!%%!%INPIndapur (1 PFs)  19:47-19:48-1m??21796.04415mKRIndapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#37!%%!%MNIMangaon (2 PFs)  19:57+5019:58+561m??21803.010311mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#38!%%!%GNOGoregaon Road Halt (1 PFs)  20:04+820:05+81m??21813.03714mKRRaigad, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#39!%%!%VEERVeer (1 PFs)  20:15+5920:16+1:041m??21820.0756mKRVeer, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#40%--%SAPESape Wamne (1 PFs)  20:22-20:23-1m??21827.07116mKRSH 70, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#41%--%KFDKaranjadi (2 PFs)  20:30+1:0920:31+1:121m??21835.05455mKRKaranjadi - 402301, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#42%--%VINHVinhere (1 PFs)  20:40+1:1620:41+1:211m??21843.06687mKRMaharashtra 402307, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#43%--%DWVDiwan Khavati (2 PFs)  20:50+1:2320:51+1:291m??21853.05394mKRDiwan Khavati - 415640, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#44%--%KHEDKhed (2 PFs)  21:11+1:2521:12+1:301m??21871.03027mKRKhed, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2713.0
#45%--%ANOAnjani (2 PFs)  21:39+1:2421:40+1:301m??21884.02427mKRAnjani, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4017.0
#46%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  22:20+1:1822:25+1:265m??21901.03911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:159.0
#47%--%KMAHKamathe (1 PFs)  22:40+1:2622:41+1:331m??21910.02855mKRKamathe - 415605, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:199.0
#48%--%SVXSavarda (1 PFs)  23:00+1:2823:01+1:341m??21919.016102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:144.0
#49%--%AVRDAravali Road (1 PFs)  23:15+1:3623:16+1:411m??21923.051108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#50%--%SGRSangameshwar Road (2 PFs)  23:40+1:3623:41+1:451m??21943.05533mKRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1514.0
#51%--%UKCUkshi (2 PFs)  23:56+1:4723:57+1:571m??21957.05871mKRUkshi - 415637, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#52%--%BOKEBhoke (1 PFs)  00:10+1:5500:11+1:551m??31969.010125mKRBhoke - 415639, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:397.0
#53%--%RN•Ratnagiri (3 PFs)•  00:50+48-??31976.0-132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.