Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:29:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 12:29:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- DHANBAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded - PUNE - kolhapur.

19623/Σ Ranchi-bokaro- Dhanbad to satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi (M.P). [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 11046/ Dhanbad- Kolhapur Express @ Dhanbad, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 24 2014 (08:12)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 50m  43 halts  Distance: 3054 km  1 xfers
#1. 18628/Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Asansol) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 3h 40m Distance: 162 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 4h 25m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 61h 45m Distance: 2892 km
Departs @ 05:45
Platform# ???
 M     
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 43 halts. 399 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Howrah Intercity Express (via Asansol)/18628
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -05:45+0??10.055633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  06:50-106:52+12m??160.040257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1912.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  07:11+007:12+21m??172.073297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3341.0
#4/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  07:45+107:50+05m??1113.033245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#5/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)08:18+308:20+42m??1128.031227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#6/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  09:25-409:30+05m??1162.064236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
0 intermediate stations14:300.0
#7/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??1162.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#8/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1014:32+85m??1210.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#9/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1515:27+152m??1285.055 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#10/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+516:55+75m??1361.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#11/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+2417:57+252m??1447.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#12/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+3118:12+321m??1464.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#13/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+3518:46+361m??1512.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+820:12+1210m??1567.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#15/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+1221:15+820m??1585.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#16!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+3522:12+362m??1645.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#17!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-300:17+42m??2707.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#18!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+2301:02+4232m??2709.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#19%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+5103:55+5210m??2886.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#20%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:1805:05+1:215m??2985.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#21%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:2306:35+1:3010m??21076.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1:0310:45+1:1210m??21321.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1:1311:49+1:141m??21391.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#24/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:3112:28+1:331m??21428.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#25/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:3012:54+1:312m??21451.0103734mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#26/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2:0213:32+2:021m??21514.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#27/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:4414:10+1:451m??21532.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#28/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:3815:40+1:4110m??21619.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#29/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:4816:45+1:491m??21695.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#30/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+1:0018:40+1:031m??21780.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#31|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25-21:30-5m??21859.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#32|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-123:10+510m??21880.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#33|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+2223:45+231m??21925.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55140.0
#34!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+503:45+295m??32065.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#35!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+3904:30+585m??32095.029384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#36|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+4605:30+472m??32124.053411mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#37|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+3707:40+431m??32238.047502mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#38|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+4209:05+475m??32301.039558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:54112.0
#39/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  11:59-311:59+200m??32413.039582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:311.0
#40/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-312:35+205m??32414.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#41/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+3213:15+341m??32456.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#42/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+2515:30+273m??32568.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#43/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+517:30+1915m??32652.043519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#44/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+3519:30+4615m??32727.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22146.0
#45!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+1422:55+383m??32873.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#46!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1802:15+175m??43007.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#47|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  03:35-14-??43054.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.