Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:20:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 04:20:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Bokaro- DHANBAD [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - koderma- Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded - PUNE - kolhapur.

19624/Σ Bokaro- Dhanbad to satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- Pune (Maharastra). [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 11046/ Dhanbad- Kolhapur Express @ Dhanbad, Jharkhand] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 24 2014 (08:18)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 15m  44 halts  Distance: 2994 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 53342/Muri-Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved) - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 4h 30m Distance: 102 km
xfer @ DHN/Dhanbad Junction  Buffer: 5h 0m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 61h 45m Distance: 2892 km
Departs @ 04:20
Platform# ???
 M     
Muri Junction/MURI
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 44 halts. 393 intermediate Stations between Muri Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Muri-Dhanbad Passenger (UnReserved)/53342
#1/==/MURI»Muri Junction (3 PFs)»  -04:20-??10.028257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#2/==/THOTulin (3 PFs)  04:31-04:32-1m??15.041266mSERDIST - PURULIYA - 723212, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#3/==/JAAJhalida (3 PFs)  04:43-04:44-1m??113.058297mSERDist- Puruliya pin- 723202, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#4/==/KSXKotshila Junction (3 PFs)  04:56-04:57-1m??124.064312mSERPurulia District, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#5/==/PNWPundag (3 PFs)  05:08-05:09-1m??136.060291mSERDist - Puruliya -723215, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#6/==/RDFRadhagaon (3 PFs)  05:19-05:20-1m??146.027247mSERJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  05:35-05:40-5m??153.043245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#8/==/TKBTupkadih (4 PFs)  05:49-05:50-1m??159.025233mSERJaridih Block, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:115.0
#9/==/RJBRajabera  06:01-06:02-1m??164.023193mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:114.0
#10/==/CRPChandrapura Junction (3 PFs)  06:13-06:15-2m??168.033227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:137.0
#11/--/JNNAJamuniatanr Halt (1 PFs)  06:28-06:30-2m??175.012188mECRNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:245.0
#12/==/PLJEPhulwartanr (2 PFs)  06:54-06:56-2m??180.017219mECRPhulwartanr, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:165.0
#13/==/SZESonardih (1 PFs)  07:12-07:14-2m??185.07196mECRGiridih District, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:344.0
#14/==/KTHKatrasgarh (2 PFs)  07:48-07:50-2m??189.018198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:103.0
#15/==/SJASijua (2 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??192.026207mECRSijua, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:062.0
#16/==/BZSBansjora (2 PFs)  08:08-08:10-2m??194.016212mECRDhanbad, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:164.0
#17/==/KDSKusunda Junction (2 PFs)  08:26-08:28-2m??198.010217mECRKusunda - 828101, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:224.0
#18/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  08:50--??1102.0-236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046
0 intermediate stations0.0
#19/==/DHN»Dhanbad Junction (8 PFs)»  -13:50+0??1102.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3748.0
#20/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  14:27+1614:32+135m??1150.085281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5375.0
#21/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+1615:27+172m??1225.055399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#22/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+516:55+95m??1301.085115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0086.0
#23/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+3417:57+352m??1387.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#24/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4318:12+441m??1404.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#25/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+4618:46+471m??1452.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#26/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+1720:12+2110m??1507.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#27/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+2121:15+1720m??1525.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#28!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+3922:12+402m??1585.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#29!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-300:17+62m??2647.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#30!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+2001:02+3732m??2649.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#31%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4903:55+4810m??2826.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#32%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:0905:05+1:125m??2925.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#33%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1006:35+1:1510m??21016.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+3610:45+4910m??21261.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#35/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+5511:49+561m??21331.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#36/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:1412:28+1:161m??21368.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#37/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:1212:54+1:122m??21391.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#38/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:4613:32+1:471m??21455.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#39/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:3014:10+1:301m??21473.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#40/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:1415:40+1:1410m??21559.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#41/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:3016:45+1:311m??21635.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#42/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+4118:40+481m??21720.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4579.0
#43|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25-21:30-5m??21799.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3022.0
#44|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-823:10+110m??21821.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#45|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+2123:45+211m??21866.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#46!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+703:45+315m??32005.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4031.0
#47!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+4104:30+545m??32036.029384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#48|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3405:30+382m??32064.053412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#49|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+3007:40+341m??32179.047503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2062.0
#50|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+4509:05+475m??32241.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:25114.0
#51/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-412:35+155m??32355.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#52/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2913:15+331m??32397.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12111.0
#53/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+2015:30+233m??32508.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4585.0
#54/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+017:30+1615m??32593.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#55/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+3619:30+4815m??32668.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22145.0
#56!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+2622:55+403m??32813.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#57!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1302:15+155m??42947.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#58|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  03:35-16-??42994.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.