Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:11:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:11:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Rema- rajdhanwar- Nawadih- Koderma [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gaya- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded - PUNE - kolhapur.

19625/Σ Rema- Nawadih- Koderma to Gaya- Varanasi- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Nagpur- Pune. [ NOTE: Catch 2nd train 11046/ Dhanbad- Kolhapur Express @ Koderma, Jharkhand ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Aug 24 2014 (11:59)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 64h 39m  33 halts  Distance: 2801 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 53365/Kawar - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 1h 4m Distance: 33 km
xfer @ KQR/Koderma Junction  Buffer: 3h 30m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 60h 5m Distance: 2768 km
Departs @ 10:56
Platform# 0
 M     
Nawadih/NWDH
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 33 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Nawadih and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kawar - Koderma Passenger (UnReserved)/53365 - Buffer: 13m
#1|--|NWDH»Nawadih (2 PFs)»  10:54+110:56+12m010.037 ECRDistt: Koderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#2|--|NWSINawal Sahi Halt (1 PFs)  11:05+111:06+11m116.043 ECRDomchanch, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#3|--|MHSAMaheshpur A Cabin (1 PFs)  11:17+111:18+11m0113.046 ECRKoderma, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#4|--|KQRTKoderma Town (6 PFs)  11:30+111:32+12m0123.022 ECRKoderma, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:2810.0
#5|--|KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  12:00+10-0133.0- ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 5m
25 intermediate stations15:250.0
#6/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  15:25+315:27+32m0133.055 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:2376.0
#7/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+116:55+15m01109.085116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#8/==/DOS»Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)»  17:55+117:57+52m01194.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#9/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+118:12+62m01212.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#10/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:44+118:46+72m01260.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#11/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02-320:12+210m51314.02584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+121:15+020m41333.06682mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#13!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+422:12+42m11393.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0361.0
#14!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+000:17+02m02454.01289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#15!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+101:02+532m102457.065101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#16%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+603:55+510m12634.091321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0599.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+805:05+85m52733.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.0
#18%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+706:35+710m12823.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00246.0
#19/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+810:45+810m521069.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0370.0
#20/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1111:49+121m221139.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3837.0
#21/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1412:28+141m121176.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#22/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1412:54+142m221199.0103733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#23/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2113:32+211m221262.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#24/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1914:10+191m121281.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#25/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2015:40+2010m221367.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#26/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+2716:45+271m221443.045279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#27/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+2018:40+201m121528.023 CRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations04:20100.0
#28|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1223:10+1310m121628.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3446.0
#29|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+1423:45+141m021674.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55139.0
#30!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+803:45+95m131813.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#31!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1304:30+145m031843.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#32|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+1105:30+112m131872.053412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#33|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+807:40+81m031986.047 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#34|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+609:05+65m232049.033558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations03:25112.0
#35/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+112:35+25m432161.065 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#36/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+513:15+51m132203.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#37/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+115:30+13m132315.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#38/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15-217:30+015m332399.043519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#39/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+819:30+815m132474.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22146.0
#40!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+522:55+53m132620.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15133.0
#41!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+002:15+05m242753.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#42|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  03:35+2-342801.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.