Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:22:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 10:22:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barkakana- Tori junction- latehar- barwadih- DaltonGanj - Garhwa road junction - japta- DEHRI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi- Allahabad- satna- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded- manmad- Pune.

19627/Σ Barkakana- Tori- Dehri TO Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Jabalpur- Nagpur- Pune. [Catch 2nd train 11046/ Dhanbad- Kolhapur at Dehri, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 24 2014 (13:56)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 71h 35m  44 halts  Distance: 2928 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 53361/Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 8h 59m Distance: 320 km
xfer @ DOS/Dehri On Sone  Buffer: 4h 58m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 57h 38m Distance: 2608 km
Departs @ 04:00
Platform# ???
 M     
Barkakana Junction/BRKA
Arrives @ 03:35 +3 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 44 halts. 393 intermediate Stations between Barkakana Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barkakana - Varanasi Passenger (UnReserved)/53361
#1/==/BRKA»Barkakana Junction (5 PFs)»  -04:00-??10.058341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#2/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  04:19-04:21-2m??118.054373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#3/==/TKSTokisud (2 PFs)  04:29-04:31-2m??126.057371mECRKhakhra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#4/==/HNDRHendegir (1 PFs)  04:40-04:42-2m??134.089398mECR825311, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:069.0
#5/==/KOLEKole (1 PFs)  04:48-04:50-2m??143.055430mECRKeredari - Pachada Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  04:55-04:57-2m??148.070442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  05:03-05:05-2m??154.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#8/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj (3 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m??161.066478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#9/==/MMLNMahuamilan (2 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??176.042492mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#10/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  05:40-05:45-5m??183.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#11/==/CTQChetar (2 PFs)  05:53-05:54-1m??192.062479mECR829203, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#12/==/RCGTRichughuta  06:02-06:03-1m??1100.064449mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/DEMUDemu (2 PFs)  06:11-06:13-2m??1109.046416mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  06:21-06:23-2m??1115.036381mECR829207, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#15/==/BFQBendi (1 PFs)  06:33-06:34-1m??1121.057367mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#16/==/KMNDKumendi (3 PFs)  06:42-06:43-1m??1129.058352mECRMatnagj, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17/==/HHGHehegara Halt (1 PFs)  06:53-06:54-1m??1138.065332mECR829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/CPDRChhipadohar (2 PFs)  07:02-07:03-1m??1147.019338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:279.0
#19/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m??1156.019296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.0
#20/==/MAZMangra  07:54-07:55-1m??1161.049271mECRMangra, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21/==/KCKIKechki  08:03-08:04-1m??1168.039249mECRKechki, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#22/==/CNFChianki  08:15-08:16-1m??1175.023245mECRNational Highway 75, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:198.0
#23/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  08:35-08:40-5m??1183.043234mECR230812, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24/==/KFTKajri (2 PFs)  08:49-08:50-1m??1189.097214mECRBairia, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0712.0
#25/==/RHRRajhura (2 PFs)  08:57-08:58-1m??1201.015201mECRDist. Palamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:389.0
#26/==/TRZTolra (2 PFs)  09:36-09:38-2m??1210.016192mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:226.0
#27/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  10:00-10:10-10m??1216.061190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#28/==/SQSSigsigi (3 PFs)  10:16-10:17-1m??1222.041181mECR822124, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#29/==/KRTAKarkatta (3 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??1227.038176mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#30/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  10:34-10:35-1m??1233.034169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#31/==/SZFSatbahini (2 PFs)  10:44-10:45-1m??1238.039161mECRDist Palamu 822120, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#32/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  10:55-10:56-1m??1244.045156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#33/==/KVQKosiara (3 PFs)  11:05-11:06-1m??1251.031155mECR822115, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#34/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  11:16-11:17-1m??1256.042152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#35/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  11:27-11:28-1m??1263.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#36/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  11:40-11:41-1m??1271.049140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#37/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  11:51-11:52-1m??1279.0107140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0813.0
#38/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  12:00-12:00-0m??1292.0107123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:013.0
#39/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  12:01-12:02-1m??1295.017122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#40/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  12:11-12:12-1m??1298.054123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#41/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  12:15-12:15-0m??1300.054122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#42/==/BCJBagahabishunpur (2 PFs)  12:22-12:23-1m??1307.018115mECRBagahabishunpur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:268.0
#43/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  12:49-12:50-1m??1315.038111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#44/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  12:59-13:00-1m??1320.025113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 4h 58m
0 intermediate stations04:550.0
#45/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+3417:57+352m??1320.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#46/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:11+4318:12+441m??1338.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#47/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:45+4618:46+471m??1385.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1655.0
#48/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02+1720:12+2110m??1440.02584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4319.0
#49/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+2121:15+1720m??1459.06682mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#50!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+3922:12+402m??1519.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0361.0
#51!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15-300:17+62m??2580.01189mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:132.0
#52!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+2001:02+3732m??2582.065100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43178.0
#53%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+4903:55+4810m??2760.091322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#54%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+1:0905:05+1:125m??2858.068388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#55%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+1:1006:35+1:1510m??2949.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#56/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+3610:45+4910m??21194.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#57/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+5511:49+561m??21265.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#58/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1:1412:28+1:161m??21301.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#59/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1:1212:54+1:122m??21324.0103733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3764.0
#60/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+1:4613:32+1:471m??21388.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3718.0
#61/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1:3014:10+1:301m??21406.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:2087.0
#62/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+1:1415:40+1:1410m??21493.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#63/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+1:3016:45+1:311m??21569.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5484.0
#64/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+4118:40+481m??21653.029198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations02:4580.0
#65|--|PMKTPimpal Khuti (1 PFs)T21:25-21:30-5m??21733.014230mCRPimpalkhuti, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations01:3021.0
#66|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00-823:10+110m??21754.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#67|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+2123:45+211m??21799.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55140.0
#68!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+703:45+315m??31939.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#69!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+4104:30+545m??31969.029384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#70|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+3405:30+382m??31998.053412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#71|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+3007:40+341m??32112.047503mSCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#72|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+4509:05+475m??32175.038558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:25113.0
#73/--/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30-412:35+155m??32288.065582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#74/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+2913:15+331m??32330.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12112.0
#75/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+2015:30+233m??32442.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#76/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15+017:30+1615m??32526.043520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4575.0
#77/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+3619:30+4815m??32601.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22146.0
#78!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+2622:55+403m??32747.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#79!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+1302:15+155m??42881.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#80|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  03:35-16-??42928.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.