Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 14:04:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 14:04:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Patna- Jehanabad - Gaya [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- satna- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- nanded - PUNE - kolhapur.

19631/Σ Patna- Gaya- Nagpur- Nanded. [Catch 2nd train 11046/ Dhanbad- Kolhapur at Gaya, Bihar] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Aug 24 2014 (14:43)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 55m  37 halts  Distance: 3105 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18625/Patna - Hatia Super Express
Travel Time: 2h 3m Distance: 92 km
xfer @ GAYA/Gaya Junction  Buffer: 3h 12m
#2. 11046/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 58h 40m Distance: 2691 km
Departs @ 11:40
Platform# 10
S      
Patna Junction/PNBE
Arrives @ 03:35 +4 nights
Platform# 3
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP


1 xfers. 37 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Patna Junction and Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Patna - Hatia Super Express/18625
#1/==/PNBE»Patna Junction (10 PFs)»  -11:40+1:301010.06657mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#2/==/TEATaregna (2 PFs)  12:07+1:4412:12+1:415m2130.07662mECRBihar - 804452, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#3/==/JHDJehanabad (3 PFs)  12:24+1:4912:26+1:492m1145.07969mECRJehanabad, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#4/==/BELABela (2 PFs)  12:47+1:5912:49+1:592m2173.02292mECRGaya, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5419.0
#5/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)13:43+1:4214:08+1:5225m8192.060116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
Deekshabhoomi Express/11046 - Buffer: 9m
98 intermediate stations02:42322.0
#6/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  16:50+116:55+15m02414.085116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:0085.0
#7/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  17:55+117:57+52m02499.082113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#8/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:10+118:12+62m02517.089110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3248.0
#9/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  18:44+118:46+72m02565.04380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#10/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:02-320:12+210m52619.02584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4318.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  20:55+121:15+020m42637.06682mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5560.0
#12!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  22:10+422:12+42m12697.03092mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0362.0
#13!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  00:15+000:17+02m03759.01289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:133.0
#14!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)00:30+101:02+532m103762.065101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:43177.0
#15%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:45+603:55+510m13939.091321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.0
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  05:00+805:05+85m531037.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  06:25+706:35+710m131128.061417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.0
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+810:45+810m531373.067328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0371.0
#19/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:48+1111:49+121m231444.058407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  12:27+1412:28+141m131480.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  12:52+1412:54+142m231504.0103733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3763.0
#22/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  13:31+2113:32+211m231567.030478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3719.0
#23/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  14:09+1914:10+191m131586.065411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2086.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  15:30+2015:40+2010m231672.071315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0476.0
#25/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  16:44+2716:45+271m231748.045279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:5485.0
#26/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  18:39+2018:40+201m131833.023 CRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations04:20100.0
#27|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  23:00+1223:10+1310m131933.080248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#28|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  23:44+1423:45+141m031978.036319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:55140.0
#29!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  03:40+803:45+95m142118.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#30!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  04:25+1304:30+145m042148.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5829.0
#31|==|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  05:28+1105:30+112m142177.053412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09114.0
#32|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  07:39+807:40+81m042291.047 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:2063.0
#33|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  09:00+609:05+65m242354.033558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations03:25112.0
#34/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  12:30+112:35+25m442466.065 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#35/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:14+513:15+51m142508.051508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:12111.0
#36/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  15:27+115:30+13m142619.048651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4584.0
#37/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)17:15-217:30+015m342703.043519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4576.0
#38/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)19:15+819:30+815m142779.043556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:22145.0
#39!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  22:52+522:55+53m142924.041638mCR415003, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations03:15134.0
#40!==!MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  02:10+002:15+05m253058.035556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2047.0
#41|--|KOP•Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)•  03:35+2-353105.0-563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.