Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:31:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 14:31:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A convinient boarding and buffer timing. A safe buffer bcoz train is very punctual

19634/Σ Sambhalpur/Raorkela/Ranchi to Agra/Delhi ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Mridul  Aug 25 2014 (20:53)
12
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 50m  18 halts  Distance: 1650 km  1 xfers
#1. 18311/Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 18h 52m Distance: 875 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 1h 35m
#2. 12487/Seemanchal Express
Travel Time: 11h 23m Distance: 775 km
Departs @ 13:10
Platform# ???
S  W   
Sambalpur Junction/SBP
Arrives @ 21:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Anand Vihar Terminal/ANVT


1 xfers. 18 halts. 232 intermediate Stations between Sambalpur Junction and Anand Vihar Terminal

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Sambalpur - Varanasi Express/18311
#1%==%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:10+0??10.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#2%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  13:33+513:35+62m??122.035206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#3/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1114:25+155m??149.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#4/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:19+2015:20+211m??1120.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#5/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)15:50+2016:10+1120m??1150.053198mSERRourkela 769001, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#6/--/NXNNuagaon  16:42+716:43+81m??1178.046218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#7/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:37+2517:38+271m??1219.069440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#8/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  18:07+3518:08+371m??1253.045548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2261.0
#9/--/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:30+919:35+115m??1314.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#10/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1220:05+1115m??1321.048633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#11/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+221:25+65m??1381.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#12/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:20+622:25+75m??1434.013352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#13/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+023:00+910m??1440.058341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#14/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+2123:24+195m??1458.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#15/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:59+2400:01+252m??1494.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#16/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+3500:32+335m??2522.072516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#17/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+3601:04+345m??2555.067381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#18/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+3801:45+385m??2595.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#19/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+3102:27+305m??2622.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#20/==/GHD•Garhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)•  03:30+103:40+710m??2656.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#21/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1603:54+171m??2672.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#22/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+1304:12+141m??2684.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#23/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+1504:25+161m??2696.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#24/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1504:34+191m??2703.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#25/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+1404:47+151m??2710.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#26/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+1304:57+141m??2719.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#27/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+1305:16+141m??2732.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#28/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+905:43+131m??2749.038111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#29/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+2005:54+202m??2755.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#30/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2106:09+221m??2772.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#31/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+2306:30+241m??2798.07892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+2506:48+271m??2820.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+2606:58+271m??2829.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#34/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+2607:10+271m??2841.04077mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#35/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+808:12+1610m??2875.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Seemanchal Express/12487 - Buffer: 1h 35m
0 intermediate stations01:050.0
#36/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  09:17+5609:37+1:0020m??2875.07384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#37/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  10:29+1:2310:31+1:242m??2938.06887mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1990.0
#38/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  11:50+2:1111:55+2:155m??21028.083100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20194.0
#39/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  14:15+3:4914:25+3:5510m??21222.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:42231.0
#40/==/TDLTundla Junction (5 PFs)  17:07+5:2417:10+5:283m??21453.084167mNCRUttar Pradesh 283204, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5679.0
#41/==/ALJNAligarh Junction (7 PFs)  18:06+5:5518:08+5:552m??21532.048191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations02:12105.0
#42/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  20:20+5:1820:22+5:182m??21637.020216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3813.0
#43/==/ANVT•Anand Vihar Terminal (7 PFs)•  21:00+5:18-??21650.0-209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.