Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:20:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 10:20:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Travel from Ambala to Rajpura in Shalimar/ Kolkata Jammu Exp / Kalka Barmer / Jammu Mail. C'mon, dont make faces its a mere 28 kms.

19649/Σ EASY2GET TICKETS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railfan Z*^  Aug 28 2014 (03:21)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 10m  11 halts  Distance: 594 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12045/New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 2h 43m Distance: 199 km
xfer @ UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction  Buffer: 3h 35m
#2. 14501/Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura)
Travel Time: 5h 52m Distance: 350 km
Departs @ 19:15
Platform# 1
   W   
New Delhi/NDLS
Arrives @ 07:25 +2 nights
Platform# 1
     F 
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
New Delhi - Chandigarh Shatabdi Express/12045
#1/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -19:15+2110.079216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
23 intermediate stations01:34124.0
#2/==/KUNKarnal (3 PFs)  20:49+2120:51+212m21124.067252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
10 intermediate stations01:0775.0
#3/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  21:58+1922:00+202m21199.060276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
Bathinda - Jammu Tawi Weekly Express (via Rajpura)/14501 - Buffer: 59m
33 intermediate stations03:0545.0
#4!%%!%RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)01:05+2201:33+2628m33244.067274mNRNH-1., Punjab
11 intermediate stations01:1786.0
#5/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  02:50+3503:00+3910m33330.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#6/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  03:52+4003:55+393m13382.068 NRJalandhar, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:39113.0
#7/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  05:34+4005:37+403m23495.055328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations01:4899.0
#8/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  07:25+57-13594.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.