Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:37:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 02:37:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Tori junction- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road Jn- Dehri- sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- New Delhi [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Meerut- Muzaffarnagar- Roorkee- Haridwar- Dehradun.

19655/Σ Ranchi- new delhi- roorkee- haridwar- Dehradun [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12055/ Dehradun Jan Shatabdi at New Delhi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 30 2014 (03:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 28h 30m  7 halts  Distance: 1646 km  1 xfers
#1. 12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1341 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 12055/New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express
Travel Time: 5h 50m Distance: 305 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 21:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 7 halts. 52 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express/12877
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+0??10.053633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:15118.0
#2/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  18:55-119:00+35m??1118.072341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#3/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  20:09+2420:11+302m??1201.078516mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#4/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  20:36+3220:38+322m??1233.062381mECR829207, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:43+2921:45+312m??1301.045234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#6/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:30+2322:35+195m??1334.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#7/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  23:08+2523:09+321m??1381.073149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#8/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  23:22+3023:23+321m??1397.068140mECR824303, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#9/==/DOS•Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)•  23:55+5023:57+502m??1433.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:11+5100:12+521m??2451.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:45+4900:46+501m??2499.05480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47+3701:57+4110m??2554.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46152.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:43+5703:45+572m??2706.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00195.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:45+1:1005:50+1:145m??2901.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
66 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:50+1:57-??21341.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Dehradun Jan Shatabdi Express/12055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -15:20+3??21341.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  16:00+616:02+62m??21366.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3847.0
#18/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)16:40+1816:42+222m??21413.086228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3956.0
#19/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)17:21+3117:23+312m??21469.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#20%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:44+3217:46+312m??21493.059256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#21%==%TPZTapri Junction (2 PFs)  18:14+2318:16+232m??21520.064274mNRTapri -Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#22/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  18:46+3918:48+392m??21553.060268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
9 intermediate stations00:4241.0
#23%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  19:30+4219:35+425m??21594.033293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations01:3552.0
#24/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  21:10+27-??21646.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.