Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:52:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:52:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- Tori junction- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road Jn- Dehri- sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Allahabad- Kanpur- New Delhi [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Meerut- Muzaffarnagar- Saharanpur- Ambala- sirhind- Ludhiana- Jalandhar.

19656/Σ [Garib Rath] Ranchi- new Delhi To Ambala- sirhind- Ludhiana- Jalandhar. [Catch 2nd train Jalandhar Intercity at New Delhi] [Jharkhand To Punjab] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 30 2014 (03:50)
  
  
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 31h 10m  19 halts  Distance: 1779 km  1 xfers
#1. 12877/Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express
Travel Time: 18h 10m Distance: 1341 km
xfer @ NDLS/New Delhi  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 14681/New Delhi - Jalandhar InterCity Express
Travel Time: 9h 5m Distance: 438 km
Departs @ 16:40
Platform# ???
 MT  F 
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 23:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
  TW  S
Jalandhar City Junction/JUC


1 xfers. 19 halts. 68 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Jalandhar City Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - New Delhi Garib Rath Express/12877
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40-??10.053635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
16 intermediate stations02:15118.0
#2/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  18:55-19:00-5m??1118.072341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
10 intermediate stations01:0983.0
#3/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  20:09-20:11-2m??1201.078515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2533.0
#4/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  20:36-20:38-2m??1234.062381mECR829207, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#5/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:43-21:45-2m??1301.045234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4534.0
#6/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??1335.086190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#7/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  23:08-23:09-1m??1382.073149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#8/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  23:22-23:23-1m??1397.068140mECR824303, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#9/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  23:55-23:57-2m??1434.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1417.0
#10/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  00:11-00:12-1m??2451.087110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3348.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  00:45-00:46-1m??2499.05480mECR06187-222222, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:0155.0
#12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  01:47-01:57-10m??2554.08684mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#13/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2707.097100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.0
#14/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:45-05:50-5m??2901.088129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:00440.0
#15/==/NDLSNew Delhi (16 PFs)  10:50--??21341.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
New Delhi - Jalandhar InterCity Express/14681
0 intermediate stations0.0
#16/==/NDLS»New Delhi (16 PFs)»  -14:45-??21341.037216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
7 intermediate stations00:4025.0
#17/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction (6 PFs)  15:25-15:27-2m??21366.075216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#18/==/MDNRModinagar (2 PFs)  15:49-15:51-2m??21394.059222mNRDistt Ghaziabad 201204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#19/==/MTCMeerut City Junction (6 PFs)  16:11-16:13-2m??21413.052228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#20/==/MUTMeerut Cantt. (2 PFs)  16:18-16:20-2m??21417.083229mNRMeerut Pin Code: 250001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.0
#21/==/MOZMuzaffarnagar (3 PFs)  16:57-16:59-2m??21469.069247mNRMuzaffarNagar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#22%==%DBDDeoband (3 PFs)  17:20-17:22-2m??21493.030256mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0834.0
#23/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m??21527.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#24/==/YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  19:01-19:03-2m??21557.049276mNRYamuna Nagar, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#25/==/JUDWJagadhri Workshop (2 PFs)  19:09-19:11-2m??21562.080280mNRRailway Workshop Road, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.0
#26/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  19:27-19:29-2m??21583.036279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#27/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  20:10-20:20-10m??21608.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#28/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  20:32-20:34-2m??21616.081272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.0
#29/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  20:49-20:51-2m??21636.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#30/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??21661.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#31/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  21:33-21:35-2m??21679.045269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2720.0
#32/==/DOADoraha (2 PFs)  22:02-22:04-2m??21699.051261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#33/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  22:30-22:35-5m??21722.062249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#34/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??21735.064243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2123.0
#35/==/PGWPhagwara Junction (3 PFs)  23:11-23:13-2m??21758.034244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3721.0
#36/==/JUC•Jalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)•  23:50--??21779.0-239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.