Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:35:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 23:35:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Dehri On Sone - Sasaram- bhabua- Mughal Sarai [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]- varanasi- gyanpur road- Allahabad- katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Nagpur- balharshah- Kazipet- Secunderabad (Hyderabad)

19658/Σ Dehri-Sasaram- Mughal Sarai to Nagpur- Secunderabad(Hyderabad). [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12792/ Patna-Secunderabad at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Aug 30 2014 (13:31)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 38m  29 halts  Distance: 1747 km  1 xfers
#1. 53609/Dehri On Sone - Mughalsarai Passenger (UnReserved)
Travel Time: 2h 58m Distance: 120 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 3h 15m
#2. 12792/Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 29h 25m Distance: 1627 km
Departs @ 09:52
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehri On Sone/DOS
Arrives @ 21:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. 275 intermediate Stations between Dehri On Sone and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dehri On Sone - Mughalsarai Passenger (UnReserved)/53609
#1/==/DOS»Dehri On Sone (6 PFs)»  -09:52-??10.045113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#2/==/PHEPahaleja Halt (2 PFs)  09:58-09:59-1m??15.058112mECRPahaleja, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#3/==/KWDKarwandia (2 PFs)  10:05-10:07-2m??110.090112mECRKarwandiya, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:058.0
#4/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  10:12-10:17-5m??118.043110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#5/==/KMGEKumahu (2 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??126.057100mECRKamahu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#6/==/SSGShiu Sagar Road (3 PFs)  10:36-10:38-2m??131.05498mECR821115, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#7/==/KVDKhurmabad Road (3 PFs)  10:44-10:46-2m??137.06490mECR821108, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#8/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  10:52-10:54-2m??143.06792mECR821101, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#9/==/PSEPusauli (3 PFs)  11:02-11:04-2m??152.05984mECRDistt: Saran, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#10/==/MTGEMuthani (3 PFs)  11:12-11:14-2m??160.04183mECR821109, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#11/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  11:22-11:24-2m??165.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#12/==/DGODurgauti  11:32-11:34-2m??174.04078mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#13/==/DCXDhanaichha (2 PFs)  11:42-11:44-2m??180.04776mECR, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#14/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  11:52-11:54-2m??186.06177mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#15/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  12:02-12:04-2m??194.06481mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#16/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  12:12-12:14-2m??1103.06479mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#17/==/GAQGanj Khawaja (3 PFs)  12:22-12:24-2m??1111.02179mECRGanj Khwaja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:269.0
#18/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  12:50--??1120.0-84mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Danapur - Secunderabad SF Express (PT)/12792 - Buffer: 3h 15m
0 intermediate stations15:500.0
#19/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  15:50-16:05-15m??1120.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4018.0
#20/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  16:45-17:00-15m??1138.02582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:146.0
#21!%%!%BHLPBhulanpur (1 PFs)  17:14-17:15-1m??1144.05486mNER, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0054.0
#22!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  18:15-18:16-1m??1198.03392mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:5262.0
#23!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  20:08-20:10-2m??1260.01489mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#24!%%!%ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)20:20-20:48-28m??1262.060100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:57177.0
#25%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:45-23:55-10m??1439.084322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1099.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:05-01:10-5m??2538.078388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1091.0
#27%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20-02:30-10m??2629.058417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations03:05178.0
#28%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)05:35-05:45-10m??2807.062339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0567.0
#29/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??2874.063328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0770.0
#30/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  08:07-08:08-1m??2944.050407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#31/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)08:26-08:27-1m??2959.049479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#32/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)08:43-08:44-1m??2972.057644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#33/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  08:53-08:56-3m??2981.070643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1487.0
#34/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  10:10-10:12-2m??21068.067478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:33104.0
#35/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  11:45-11:55-10m??21172.078315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.0
#36/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  12:54-12:56-2m??21248.077279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:32119.0
#37/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  14:28-14:31-3m??21367.015194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5414.0
#38/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  15:25-15:35-10m??21381.084185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5070.0
#39/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  16:25-16:26-1m??21451.064184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3638.0
#40/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  17:02-17:03-1m??21489.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#41/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  17:17-17:18-1m??21509.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#42/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  17:27-17:28-1m??21523.096170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1117.0
#43/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  17:39-17:40-1m??21540.066229mSCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations01:0876.0
#44/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??21616.049290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:40131.0
#45/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  21:30--??21747.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.