Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:12:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 14:12:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Good buffer

19662/Σ Speeding up tata bypl exp. ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  Aug 30 2014 (16:37)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 40m  33 halts  Distance: 1900 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18111/Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)
Travel Time: 20h 55m Distance: 1172 km
xfer @ BZA/Vijayawada Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 12863/Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 15m Distance: 728 km
Departs @ 18:35
Platform# ???
    T  
Tatanagar Junction/TATA
Arrives @ 07:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 33 halts. 343 intermediate Stations between Tatanagar Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tatanagar - Yesvantpur Weekly Express (via Ballari) (PT)/18111
#1/==/TATA»Tatanagar Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:35+0??10.068164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5562.0
#2/==/CKPChakradharpur (3 PFs)  19:30+419:32+52m??162.069234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations01:28101.0
#3/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  21:00+021:05+45m??1163.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30102.0
#4/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  22:35+022:40+35m??1265.065236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
8 intermediate stations00:4548.0
#5%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1223:35+1310m??1313.058160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4443.0
#6%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  00:19+4700:21+502m??2356.085184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5476.0
#7%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  01:15+1:0501:20+1:105m??2432.045185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#8%--%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4502:55+4610m??2495.052212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1513.0
#9%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  03:10+4503:12+452m??2508.069184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
6 intermediate stations01:0373.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  04:15+5404:17+542m??2581.030360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
4 intermediate stations01:4855.0
#11/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  06:05+2006:20+1915m??2636.065228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#12/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  07:03+1807:05+192m??2683.068122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#13/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  07:26+1807:28+212m??2707.072139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  08:13+2508:18+265m??2761.05166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.0
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶09:30+709:50+820m??2822.07011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:09151.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  11:59+2612:01+262m??2973.05617mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5450.0
#17/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  12:55+2412:57+272m??21023.09023mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations01:0090.0
#18/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  13:57+1:0513:58+1:061m??21113.03918mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3259.0
#19/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)15:30+1115:45+815m??21172.08726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Express (PT)/12863 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#20/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  16:45+3417:00+3315m??21172.07926mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2431.0
#21/==/TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  17:24+4617:25+471m??21203.07515mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3443.0
#22/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  17:59+5318:00+531m??21246.08210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  18:11+5818:12+591m??21261.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4450.0
#24/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  18:56+5618:57+581m??21311.09312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:15116.0
#25/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  20:12+5020:13+501m??21427.02721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2539.0
#26/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  21:38+2321:40+232m??21466.06719mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1583.0
#27/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  22:55+3823:05+4010m??21549.039115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#28/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  23:20+4823:25+485m??21559.043151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:25105.0
#29/--/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  01:50+1701:52+302m??31664.049215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#30/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:35+003:40+105m??31748.085404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2941.0
#31/==/KPNKuppam (2 PFs)  04:09+3004:10+311m??31789.062688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#32/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  04:43+3204:45+322m??31823.064812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5357.0
#33/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)05:38+4205:40+462m??31880.09907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:436.0
#34/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  06:23+2806:25+282m??31886.018912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5014.0
#35/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  07:15+13-??31900.0-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.