Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:04:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 20:04:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi- muri- Barkakana- DaltonGanj- garhwa- Dehri- Sasaram- Mughal Sarai- Varanasi [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Sultanpur- Lucknow - Moradabad- saharanpur- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- Jammu Tawi.

19667/Σ Ranchi- Varanasi- to Lucknow- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jammu. [NOTE: Catch 2nd train 12237 Varanasi- Jammu Begampura Express at Varanasi, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Sep 01 2014 (03:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 15m  11 halts  Distance: 1836 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18611/Ranchi - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 575 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 55m
#2. 12237/Begampura Express (PT)
Travel Time: 22h 35m Distance: 1261 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# 1
 MT  FS
Ranchi Junction/RNC
Arrives @ 11:25 +2 nights
Platform# 2
SM WT  
Jammu Tawi/JAT


1 xfers. 11 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Ranchi Junction and Jammu Tawi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ranchi - Varanasi Express/18611
#1/==/RNC»Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)»  -20:10+0110.051633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1060.0
#2/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:20-221:25+25m1160.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#3/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:20+522:25+65m11113.013352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#4/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)22:50-123:00+510m31119.061 ECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#5/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:18+1623:23+175m11137.088373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#6/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:43+2323:45+232m01166.046442mECRray, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#7/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:54+2423:56+252m11173.077459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2228.0
#8/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:18+3800:20+382m22201.070515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#9/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:48+4000:50+402m22234.071381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3440.0
#10/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:24+4301:29+425m12274.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2127.0
#11/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  01:50+5101:55+505m12301.021234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:3534.0
#12/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+003:40+410m12335.082190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#13/==/URD•Untari Road (3 PFs)•  03:52+1603:54+162m22351.044171mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#14/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:10+1504:12+152m22363.065157mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#15/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:23+1604:25+162m22375.035152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:127.0
#16/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:37+1204:39+142m22382.075149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:067.0
#17/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:45+1604:47+162m02389.063142mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#18/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:55+1604:57+162m02398.0119140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0714.0
#19/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:04+1605:04+170m02412.0119124mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#20/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:05+1605:07+162m02413.015122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#21/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:14+1605:16+172m02415.051124mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#22/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  05:18+1605:18+160m02417.051122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1714.0
#23/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:35+2205:37+262m02431.043110mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.0
#24/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:45+3205:47+332m02437.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#25/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:01+3506:03+352m22455.085110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#26/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:21+3706:23+372m02480.08392mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#27/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:39+3806:41+392m02502.06780mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#28/==/DGODurgauti  06:49+3906:51+392m02511.06978mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#29/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:01+3907:03+392m02523.03977mECR821105, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#30/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:55+2108:05+2510m02557.02284mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3513.0
#31/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:40+2108:41+291m02570.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#32/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  08:55+30-62575.0-82mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Begampura Express (PT)/12237
0 intermediate stations0.0
#33/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -12:50+772575.06882mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5158.0
#34/==/JOPJaunpur City (3 PFs)  13:41+3413:43+342m02633.07785mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0785.0
#35/==/SLNSultanpur Junction (3 PFs)  14:50+4214:55+425m12718.08498mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3651.0
#36%==%NHHNihalgarh (3 PFs)  15:31+5615:33+572m12769.038108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:2289.0
#37/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  17:55+4318:05+4710m72858.064 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:35164.0
#38/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)20:40+5420:42+562m021022.067157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:25161.0
#39/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)23:07+1:5523:17+1:5510m221183.063196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations03:03194.0
#40/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:20+2:4902:30+2:5610m031377.049278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:4081.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+3:0704:20+3:0910m231458.052276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations02:10113.0
#42/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:30+3:1806:40+3:2410m231571.060249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5253.0
#43/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction (3 PFs)  07:32+3:2607:35+3:283m131624.068 NRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
23 intermediate stations01:40113.0
#44/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt (3 PFs)  09:15+3:3109:20+3:315m231737.048328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
14 intermediate stations02:0599.0
#45/==/JAT•Jammu Tawi (3 PFs)•  11:25+3:17-231836.0-337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.