Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:26:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:26:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily connection to Ooty from Bangalore... Thanks to IR for the new Timings of Island express...

19668/Σ Daily connection to Ooty from Bangalore... ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Nazeer*^~  Sep 01 2014 (11:20)
05
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 16h 0m  5 halts  Distance: 502 km  2 xfers
#1. 16526/Island Express (PT)
Travel Time: 7h 12m Distance: 420 km
xfer @ CBE/Coimbatore Main Junction  Buffer: 2h 3m
#2. 12671/Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)
Travel Time: 1h 0m Distance: 36 km
xfer @ MTP/Mettupalayam  Buffer: 55m
#3. 56136/Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger
Travel Time: 4h 50m Distance: 46 km
Departs @ 20:00
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)/SBC
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Udagamandalam/UAM


2 xfers. 5 halts. 10 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Udagamandalam

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Island Express (PT)/16526
#1/==/SBC»KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) (10 PFs)»  -20:00-??10.026906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:104.0
#2/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) (4 PFs)  20:10-20:12-2m??14.057927mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#3/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  20:22-20:24-2m??114.051907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:119.0
#4/==/WFDWhitefield (4 PFs)  20:35-20:36-1m??123.071874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#5/==/MLOMalur (4 PFs)  20:53-20:54-1m??143.056909mSWRKolar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2927.0
#6/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  21:23-21:25-2m??170.086812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2434.0
#7/==/KPN•Kuppam (2 PFs)•  21:49-21:50-1m??1104.037688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0842.0
#8/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  22:58-23:00-2m??1146.083394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:22113.0
#9/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:22-00:25-3m??2259.059282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0160.0
#10/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  01:26-01:30-4m??2319.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#11/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m??2369.053306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5751.0
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  03:12-03:15-3m??2420.051417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Nilagiri (Blue Mountain) Express (PT)/12671 - Buffer: 2h 3m
0 intermediate stations01:450.0
#13/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)↵¶05:00-05:15-15m??2420.036417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0036.0
#14/--/MTPMettupalayam (2 PFs)  06:15--??2456.0-330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
Mettupalayam - Udagamandalam MG Passenger/56136
0 intermediate stations0.0
#15|--|MTP»Mettupalayam (2 PFs)»  -07:10-??2456.08330mSRMettupalayam ph.no.04254-22285, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations03:2027.0
#16|--|ONRCoonoor (2 PFs)10:30-10:40-10m??2483.0131720mSRCoonoor ph.no.0423-2206110, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:072.0
#17|--|WELWellington (1 PFs)  10:47-10:48-1m??2485.0161776mSRWellington ph.no.0423-2230120, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:113.0
#18|--|AVKAravankadu (1 PFs)  10:59-11:00-1m??2488.0191888mSRDist. Nilgiris, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:196.0
#19|--|KXTKetti (1 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??2494.0142102mSR643215, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:194.0
#20|--|LOVLovedale (1 PFs)  11:39-11:40-1m??2498.0122211mSRLovedale ph.no.0423-2442297, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:204.0
#21|--|UAM•Udagamandalam (2 PFs)•  12:00--??2502.0-2210mSR643001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.