Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:48:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 21, 2018 08:48:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
.

19677/Σ Bandra Howrah Weekly ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Surat 3rd Fastest Growing City Of World*^~  Sep 04 2014 (19:07)
13
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 49h 35m  29 halts  Distance: 2509 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11104/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express
Travel Time: 25h 30m Distance: 1319 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 12176/Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 45m Distance: 1190 km
Departs @ 05:10
Platform# 5
   W   
Bandra Terminus/BDTS
Arrives @ 06:45 +2 nights
Platform# 12
     F 
Howrah Junction/HWH


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Bandra Terminus and Howrah Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jhansi Express/11104
#1/==/BDTS»Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)»  -05:10+0510.0398mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2818.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  05:38-105:40+02m4118.07818mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations01:47139.0
#3/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  07:27+207:29+22m11157.07127mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:2195.0
#4/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  08:50+108:55+15m11252.07218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:48130.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  10:43+310:53+310m01382.06637mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:0774.0
#6/==/GDAGodhra Junction (3 PFs)  12:00+112:02+12m01456.081121mWRDist.Panchmahal - 389001, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5473.0
#7/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  12:56+312:58+32m01529.064314mWRDahod - 389151, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations01:47113.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)14:45+114:55+210m01642.047495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#9/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)  15:48+315:50+42m01684.044469mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1555.0
#10/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  17:05+117:25+120m01739.049493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5041.0
#11/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  18:15+018:17+02m01780.073 WRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#12|--|SFYShajapur (2 PFs)  18:40+118:42+12m01808.070453mWCRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1689.0
#13|--|BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh (2 PFs)  19:58+120:00+12m01897.063 WCRBiaora Dist. Rajgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2930.0
#14|--|CBKChachaura Binaganj (1 PFs)  20:29+020:31+02m11927.043435mWCRGuna, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0547.0
#15|--|RTARuthiyai Junction (2 PFs)  21:36-221:39+03m01974.030 WCRDist. Guna 473110, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4120.0
#16/==/GUNAGuna Junction (3 PFs)  22:20+122:30+110m21994.045477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:15103.0
#17|--|SVPIShivpuri (2 PFs)  00:45+100:50+15m121097.037478mWCRShivpuri, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations03:20124.0
#18|--|GWLGwalior Junction (5 PFs)04:10-104:35+225m321221.070213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3643.0
#19/==/DBADabra (3 PFs)  05:11+605:13+62m121264.061207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#20/==/DAADatia (2 PFs)  05:43+905:45+92m021294.027264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#21/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  06:40+7-321319.0-259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Howrah Chambal SF Express/12176 - Buffer: 24m
11 intermediate stations08:500.0
#22/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  08:50+5509:00+1:0210m221319.057259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#23%--%BWRBarwa Sagar (1 PFs)  09:23+1:0909:25+1:092m121341.043226mNCRJhansi(0510-2440441), Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:139.0
#24%--%NEWNivari (1 PFs)  09:38+1:1009:40+1:102m121350.071247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#25%--%MRPRMau Ranipur (2 PFs)  10:08+1:1910:10+1:212m121383.054213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#26%--%HPPHarpalpur (2 PFs)  10:33+1:3110:35+1:392m121404.067215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2831.0
#27%--%KLARKulpahar (1 PFs)  11:03+1:4711:05+1:492m121435.056213mNCRKulpahar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#28%--%MBAMahoba Junction (3 PFs)  11:28+1:4811:30+1:502m121457.058210mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#29%--%BNDABanda (3 PFs)  12:25+2:0212:35+1:5810m121510.083127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2332.0
#30%--%ATEAtarra (2 PFs)  12:58+2:1213:00+2:122m121542.077138mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#31%--%CKTDChitrakutdham Karwi (3 PFs)  13:29+2:2113:31+2:212m121579.031142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5931.0
#32%--%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  14:30+2:2814:55+2:2425m221610.053250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4592.0
#33/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)16:40-17:10-30m021702.08797mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#34/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  18:00+3:1518:02+3:162m221775.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#35/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  18:15+3:1718:20+3:175m021783.07287mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#36/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:46+3:2718:48+3:382m321814.02786mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1232.0
#37/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+4:0220:15+3:5915m121846.09484mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3554.0
#38/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  20:50+4:2120:52+4:222m021900.09280mECR06187-222222, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#39/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  21:23+4:3021:25+4:322m321948.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#40/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  21:40+4:3621:42+4:372m021966.088113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
14 intermediate stations00:5885.0
#41/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  22:40+4:5622:45+4:585m322051.047116mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:3876.0
#42/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  00:23+4:3500:25+4:352m332127.081 ECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
15 intermediate stations00:5676.0
#43/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  01:21+4:3901:23+4:372m032203.063281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#44/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  01:40+4:4001:50+4:3910m232221.051240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3529.0
#45/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  02:25+4:3502:30+4:375m132250.044236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2059.0
#46/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  03:50+4:1903:55+4:215m532309.084114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:3042.0
#47/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  04:25+4:2404:27+4:232m232351.07176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5464.0
#48/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  05:21+4:4605:25+4:464m432415.07136mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:2094.0
#49/==/HWH•Howrah Junction (23 PFs)•  06:45+5:07-1232509.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.