Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:44:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 19:44:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Chhapra- { jaunpur- Varanasi- chunar}U.P - { Katni- Jabalpur- ITARSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE]} M.P - {Akolka- Nanded}- Secunderabad/ Hyderabad{Telangana}.

19678/Σ Chhapra, Bihar - Itarsi, MP - Hyderabad, Telangana. [] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 07 2014 (20:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 46h 30m  31 halts  Distance: 2025 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19046/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 21h 35m Distance: 1086 km
xfer @ ET/Itarsi Junction  Buffer: 5h 35m
#2. 19713/Jaipur - Secunderabad Express
Travel Time: 19h 20m Distance: 939 km
Departs @ 09:00
Platform# ???
      S
Chhapra Junction/CPR
Arrives @ 07:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 31 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Chhapra Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19046
#1!%%!%CPR»Chhapra Junction (5 PFs)»  -09:00+0??10.05858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3029.0
#2!%%!%SIPSuraimanpur (2 PFs)  09:30+2709:32+302m??129.05261mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#3!%%!%BUIBallia (3 PFs)  10:15+3410:20+355m??166.05465mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3633.0
#4!%%!%RSRRasra (2 PFs)  10:56+4010:58+402m??199.05072mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4236.0
#5%==%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  11:40+4811:45+505m??1135.04575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2921.0
#6!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  12:14+4612:16+502m??1156.09380mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#7!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  12:30+1:0112:40+5810m??1178.02881mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations02:0056.0
#8!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:40+2514:50+3010m??1234.03690mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5533.0
#9%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  15:45+1615:47+242m??1267.04283mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2358.0
#10/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  17:10+2317:30+2320m??1325.02382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#11/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  17:44+2517:46+252m??1330.03882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0240.0
#12/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  18:48+2718:50+292m??1370.06286mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3031.0
#13/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  19:20+3319:25+325m??1401.04987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#14/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  19:34+3419:36+352m??1408.06386mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0973.0
#15/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  20:45-20:50-5m??1481.07897mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#16%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  21:19+1:2921:21+1:322m??1519.067132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4955.0
#17%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  22:10+1:2422:15+1:235m??1574.067250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  23:25+1:2123:35+1:2110m??1651.074322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2099.0
#19%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+1:4501:00+1:445m??2750.061388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3090.0
#20%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:30+1:3902:40+1:4110m??2840.090417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:58178.0
#21%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  04:38+1:5204:40+1:592m??21018.035339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5568.0
#22/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)06:35+1:2306:45+1:4010m??21086.091328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
Jaipur - Secunderabad Express/19713 - Buffer: 5h 35m
0 intermediate stations05:150.0
#23/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  12:00-612:10+910m??21086.062328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:2285.0
#24/==/DHQDharakhoh (3 PFs)13:32+313:33+21m??21171.065479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#25/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)13:45+2313:46+221m??21184.074644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#26/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  13:53+2813:55+292m??21193.048643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2923.0
#27/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  14:24+2414:26+272m??21216.060733mCR(M.P.) 460551, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2282.0
#28/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  15:48+3215:50+332m??21298.057411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4096.0
#29/--/CNDBChandur Bazar (1 PFs)  17:30+2117:32+262m??21394.063367mCRChandur Bazar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#30/--/NAVINew Amravati (1 PFs)  18:07+3118:10+313m??21430.017334mCR444602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:227.0
#31/--/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:32+2818:35+293m??21437.089336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.0
#32/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction (4 PFs)  19:03+3119:05+312m??21478.050303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4538.0
#33/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)19:50+1920:00+3010m??21516.064284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1479.0
#34|--|WHMWashim (3 PFs)  21:14+1:1421:15+1:141m??21595.065555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4448.0
#35|--|HNLHingoli Deccan (2 PFs)  21:59+1:1322:00+1:131m??21643.054466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:3080.0
#36|--|PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)23:30+5823:40+1:1710m??21723.041384mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4531.0
#37!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  00:25+1:0400:30+1:025m??31754.025367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5322.0
#38!==!MUEMudkhed Junction (4 PFs)  01:23+3901:25+422m??31776.048378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:5088.0
#39|--|NZBNizamabad Junction (3 PFs)  03:15+5103:20+1:025m??31864.069385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:4552.0
#40|--|KMCKamareddi (3 PFs)  04:05+1:0704:06+1:081m??31916.045524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:4981.0
#41|--|MEDMedchal (3 PFs)  05:55+3505:56+451m??31997.018601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
13 intermediate stations01:3428.0
#42/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  07:30+19-??32025.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.