Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:19:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 05:19:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via adi

19684/Σ Jaisalmer coimbatore sf ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Sep 09 2014 (04:40)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 40m  34 halts  Distance: 2719 km  1 xfers
#1. 22932/Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express
Travel Time: 13h 50m Distance: 748 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 50m
#2. 16613/Rajkot - Coimbatore Express
Travel Time: 40h 0m Distance: 1971 km
Departs @ 19:20
Platform# ???
      S
Jaisalmer/JSM
Arrives @ 02:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE


1 xfers. 34 halts. 363 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Coimbatore Main Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Jaisalmer - Mumbai Bandra (T.) SF Express/22932
#1|--|JSM»Jaisalmer (3 PFs)»  -19:20-??10.080223mNWR345001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4763.0
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi (1 PFs)  20:07-20:09-2m??163.068198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4146.0
#3|--|RDRARamdevra (2 PFs)  20:50-20:52-2m??1109.065226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#4|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction (3 PFs)  21:35-21:38-3m??1156.077233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:5672.0
#5|--|OSNOsiyan (1 PFs)  22:34-22:36-2m??1228.056331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0964.0
#6|==|JUJodhpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:45-23:55-10m??1292.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#7|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  00:24-00:27-3m??2324.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#8|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  00:59-01:04-5m??2365.033221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5631.0
#9|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  02:00-02:02-2m??2396.071267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4452.0
#10!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  02:46-02:48-2m??2448.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#11!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  03:00-03:02-2m??2463.070282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#12!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  03:16-03:18-2m??2479.068292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:1383.0
#13!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  04:31-04:41-10m??2562.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1452.0
#14!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  05:55-05:57-2m??2614.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3343.0
#15%--%UJAUnjha (2 PFs)  06:30-06:32-2m??2657.062115mWRUnjha, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#16%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  06:53-06:55-2m??2679.04193mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:3363.0
#17!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  08:28-08:30-2m??2742.0955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:406.0
#18/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:10-09:30-20m??2748.05151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Rajkot - Coimbatore Express/16613 - Buffer: 50m
0 intermediate stations00:100.0
#19/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  09:40-10:00-20m??2748.05651mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4946.0
#20/==/NDNadiad Junction (4 PFs)  10:49-10:51-2m??2794.07537mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#21|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  11:06-11:08-2m??2813.04845mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#22/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  11:52-12:02-10m??2848.05737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2480.0
#23/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  13:26-13:28-2m??2928.05220mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5750.0
#24/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  14:25-14:35-10m??2978.08118mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5169.0
#25/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  15:26-15:28-2m??21047.05112mWRValsad, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations02:52147.0
#26/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  18:20-18:30-10m??21194.0717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#27/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  18:53-18:55-2m??21221.01824mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4715.0
#28/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  19:42-19:45-3m??21236.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4346.0
#29/==/KJTKarjat Junction (4 PFs)20:28-20:30-2m??21282.03455mCRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4928.0
#30/==/LNLLonavala (3 PFs)21:19-21:20-1m??21310.059623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:0564.0
#31/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)  22:25-22:30-5m??21374.057556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2075.0
#32/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)  23:50-23:55-5m??21449.064520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:55187.0
#33|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)  02:50-03:00-10m??31636.062461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#34!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  04:50-04:53-3m??31749.036458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0237.0
#35%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  05:55-06:00-5m??31786.083432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18107.0
#36/==/RCRaichur Junction (3 PFs)  07:18-07:20-2m??31893.046406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#37/==/MALMMantralayam Road (3 PFs)  07:58-08:00-2m??31922.064332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3841.0
#38/==/ADAdoni (4 PFs)  08:38-08:40-2m??31963.052421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0052.0
#39/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  09:40-09:50-10m??32015.045455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3829.0
#40/==/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  10:28-10:30-2m??32044.041370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2357.0
#41%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  11:53-11:55-2m??32101.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.0
#42%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  13:00-13:05-5m??32134.065371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1380.0
#43%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  14:18-14:20-2m??32214.050636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:0099.0
#44/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram (4 PFs)  16:20-16:25-5m??32313.032907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4556.0
#45/==/BWTBangarapet Junction (6 PFs)  18:10-18:30-20m??32369.031812mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations02:2876.0
#46/==/TPTTirupattur (2 PFs)  20:58-21:00-2m??32445.074394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32113.0
#47/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  22:32-22:35-3m??32558.055282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0560.0
#48/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m??32618.070174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#49/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??42668.034306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:3051.0
#50/==/CBE•Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)•  02:00--??42719.0-417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.