Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:59:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 01:59:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
--->Convenient transfer timings

19688/Σ KCG-MS-MDU-RMM ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Always look for RandoMVids215 n RandoMPics215  Sep 10 2014 (12:25)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 1491 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17652/Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express
Travel Time: 14h 55m Distance: 770 km
xfer @ MS/Chennai Egmore  Buffer: 1h 25m
#2. 18496/Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Express
Travel Time: 14h 10m Distance: 666 km
Departs @ 16:30
Platform# 3
    T  
Kacheguda/KCG
Arrives @ 23:00 +2 nights
Platform# 3
      S
Rameswaram/RMM


1 xfers. 24 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kacheguda and Rameswaram

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kacheguda - Chengalpattu Express/17652
#1/==/KCG»Kacheguda (5 PFs)»  -16:30+0310.080494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
17 intermediate stations01:0688.0
#2!%%!%JCLJadcherla (3 PFs)  17:36+3817:37+381m2188.081543mSCR509301, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#3!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  17:50+4517:52+442m21106.059515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:1775.0
#4|--|GWDGadwal Junction (2 PFs)  19:09+2919:10+311m11181.055328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#5|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  20:10+2020:12+202m11236.075293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#6|--|DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  20:55+3021:00+355m21291.039425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:2555.0
#7/--/GYGooty Junction (2 PFs)  22:25+1422:35+2910m11346.078 SCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#8/--/RLORayala Cheruvu (2 PFs)  22:53+3522:55+342m01369.061292mSCRRayalacheruvu, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#9/--/TUTadipatri (3 PFs)  23:19+3323:20+331m11394.077243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5469.0
#10/--/YAYerraguntla Junction (2 PFs)  00:14+3200:15+321m12463.055 SCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.0
#11/==/HXKadapa Junction (3 PFs)  00:58+2801:00+282m12502.057144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5451.0
#12/==/RJPRazampeta (2 PFs)  01:54+2001:55+201m12553.069145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#13/==/KOUKoduru (2 PFs)  02:24+1802:25+181m12587.038198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0540.0
#14/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)03:30-303:40+1110m12627.061115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2324.0
#15/==/PUTPuttur (3 PFs)  04:03+1904:05+192m22651.065152mSRChittoor district 517583. Ph no 08577-221800, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16/==/EKMEkambarakuppam (2 PFs)  04:18+1604:20+162m12665.054117mSRnagari(m), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#17/==/TRTTiruttani (3 PFs)  04:38+1704:40+182m32681.03188mSRPIN CODE 631209, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#18/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  05:08+1105:10+152m42696.07992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
25 intermediate stations00:4863.0
#19/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:58+1606:00+152m02759.088mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2511.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)  07:25+807:40+815m72770.04110mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
Bhubaneswar - Rameswaram Express/18496 - Buffer: 17m
236 intermediate stations00:5555.0
#21/==/MSChennai Egmore (11 PFs)08:35+008:50+015m43825.06210mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
30 intermediate stations01:2891.0
#22/==/MLMRMelmaruvathur (4 PFs)10:18+1:2010:20+1:182m03916.08148mSRMelmaruvathur, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:5068.0
#23/==/VMVillupuram Junction (6 PFs)  11:10+011:20+010m33984.06745mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#24%--%TDPRTirupadripulyur (2 PFs)  11:58+012:00+02m131026.05611mSRTamil Nadu 607002, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:0460.0
#25%--%SYSirkazhi (2 PFs)  13:04+013:05+01m131086.0526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#26%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction (5 PFs)  13:28+013:30+02m331106.04916mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3831.0
#27%--%KMUKumbakonam (3 PFs)  14:08+014:10+02m131137.07132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.0
#28%--%TJThanjavur Junction (5 PFs)  14:43+014:45+02m331176.03063mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:4050.0
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction (7 PFs)  16:25+016:30+05m631226.09386mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3453.0
#30|--|PDKTPudukkottai (3 PFs)  17:04+017:05+01m231279.03590mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:0337.0
#31|--|KKDIKaraikkudi Junction (5 PFs)  18:08+018:10+02m331316.05989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#32|--|DKODevakottai Road (1 PFs)  18:15+018:16+01m131321.06777mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#33|--|SVGASivaganga (2 PFs)  18:48+018:50+02m031357.031105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#34|--|MNMManamadurai Junction (5 PFs)  19:30+019:35+05m231377.07670mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#35|--|PMKParamakkudi (3 PFs)  19:54+019:55+01m231401.07442mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2936.0
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram (3 PFs)  20:24+020:25+01m131437.02110mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:3554.0
#37|--|RMM•Rameswaram (5 PFs)•  23:00+0-331491.0-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.