Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:32:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 04:32:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
kakinada to bikaner via Warangal....Buffer time 2hr 40mints....End to End AC SF Express only on Fridays....

19695/Σ CCT-WL-BKN Weekly AC SF Express ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by PDPL Junction  Sep 11 2014 (15:24)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 45h 50m  30 halts  Distance: 2371 km  1 xfers
#1. 12775/Cocanada AC Express
Travel Time: 7h 45m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ WL/Warangal  Buffer: 2h 50m
#2. 22631/Anuvrat AC SF Express
Travel Time: 35h 15m Distance: 1924 km
Departs @ 20:10
Platform# ???
    T  
Kakinada Town Junction/CCT
Arrives @ 18:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
      S
Bikaner Junction/BKN


1 xfers. 30 halts. 362 intermediate Stations between Kakinada Town Junction and Bikaner Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Cocanada AC Express/12775
#1/==/CCT»Kakinada Town Junction (4 PFs)»  -20:10+0??10.06811mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5563.0
#2/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  21:05+3121:08+343m??163.05923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4039.0
#3|--|TNKUTanuku (2 PFs)  21:48+5221:50+522m??1102.04814mSCR131, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#4|--|BVRTBhimavaram Town (2 PFs)  22:28+4522:30+452m??1132.0448mSCRBhimavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2418.0
#5!%%!%AKVDAkividu (3 PFs)  22:54+4022:55+401m??1150.0509mSCRCoast Andhra, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#6!%%!%KKLRKaikaluru (2 PFs)  23:15+3723:16+371m??1167.0437mSCRKaikalur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4129.0
#7!%%!%GDVGudivada Junction (3 PFs)  23:57+2623:58+291m??1196.04213mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0243.0
#8!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶01:00+2001:15+2915m??2239.09426mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:04101.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  02:19+1:0102:20+1:021m??2340.068118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:35107.0
#10/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  03:55+1:1303:57+1:182m??2447.048271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
Anuvrat AC SF Express/22631 - Buffer: 2h 50m
0 intermediate stations02:460.0
#11/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  06:43+2306:45+252m??2447.073271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#12/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  08:08+3308:10+322m??2548.059170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237, Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:1372.0
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:23+3109:25+342m??2620.035184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations02:0070.0
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  11:25+111:40+215m??2690.046185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#15/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  11:58+311:59+41m??2704.070194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:46195.0
#16/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  14:45+214:55+810m??2899.059315mCR440001, Maharashtra
40 intermediate stations05:05298.0
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  20:00+1320:05+245m??21197.038328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:2591.0
#18/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+622:35+95m??21288.025498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#19/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  23:00+2823:01+291m??21299.081524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#20/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  23:22+3123:24+312m??21327.062502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4042.0
#21/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  00:04+2200:06+222m??31369.054455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:54103.0
#22/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)  02:00-702:10+810m??31472.048493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1055.0
#23/==/NADNagda Junction (5 PFs)03:20-1003:50+230m??31527.095468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5892.0
#24/==/SGZShamgarh (3 PFs)  04:48+1304:50+142m??31619.089465mWCRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:30134.0
#25/==/KOTAKota Junction (5 PFs)  06:20+1606:30+1710m??31753.054256mWCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
13 intermediate stations02:00108.0
#26/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶08:30-1608:45+315m??31861.096265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4165.0
#27|--|BNLWBanasthali Niwai (2 PFs)  09:26+1909:28+192m??31926.073 NWR304021, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4859.0
#28|--|DPADurgapura (2 PFs)  10:16+4610:18+472m??31985.017403mNWR302020, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:277.0
#29|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  10:45+3410:55+3210m??31992.062436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5355.0
#30%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  11:48+2211:50+222m??32047.076 NWR303338, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5165.0
#31|--|MKNMakrana Junction (3 PFs)  12:41+4812:42+511m??32112.073426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3644.0
#32|--|DNADegana Junction (4 PFs)  13:18+5313:20+582m??32156.061340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:3899.0
#33|--|NGONagaur (2 PFs)  14:58+1:0915:03+1:145m??32255.050296mNWRNagaur, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0252.0
#34|--|NOKNokha (2 PFs)  16:05+1:0216:07+1:072m??32307.034322mNWRDist - Bikaner, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:5364.0
#35|--|BKN•Bikaner Junction (6 PFs)•  18:00+43-??32371.0-228mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.