Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:02:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 17:02:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval- Nagpur- Raipur- titlagarh- SAMBALPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia- Ranchi - ramgarh- Barkakana- Tori junction- DaltonGanj- Garhwa Road- Dehri- Sasaram (Bihar).

19697/Σ IIM Ahmedabad to IIM Ranchi. [Chain of 18422 Ajmer-Puri 18311 Sambalpur-Varanasi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 11 2014 (21:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 45m  35 halts  Distance: 3028 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18422/Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express
Travel Time: 41h 25m Distance: 2135 km
xfer @ SBP/Sambalpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 35m
#2. 18311/Sambalpur - Varanasi Express
Travel Time: 19h 45m Distance: 893 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
     F 
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 08:55 +3 nights
Platform# ???
 M     
Varanasi Junction/BSB


1 xfers. 35 halts. 135 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Varanasi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express/18422
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:10+0??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  18:02+618:04+102m??152.065446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2188.0
#3%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:25+1019:30+125m??1140.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#4!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  20:06+1820:08+182m??1192.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:20+2020:22+212m??1206.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  21:11+2021:13+192m??1262.056370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:00+2422:10+2610m??1305.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40+323:42+132m??1358.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:55+2100:57+212m??2423.05993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#10!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  02:01+2402:03+252m??2486.0655mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:576.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)03:00-903:20+020m??2492.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:07100.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:27+405:32+95m??2592.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:13129.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:45+107:53+58m??2721.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:47161.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  10:40-510:50+410m??2882.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0296.0
#15/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  12:52-112:55+33m??2978.047187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+1114:10+185m??21032.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40+1414:50+1810m??21056.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4350.0
#18/==/MKUMalkapur (2 PFs)  15:33+2315:35+232m??21106.079251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2128.0
#19/==/NNNandura (2 PFs)  15:56+2615:57+271m??21134.086268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#20/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+2916:45+295m??21195.053284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3079.0
#21/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  18:15+318:20+95m??21274.055336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:4495.0
#22/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  20:04-620:07+63m??21369.042288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5379.0
#23/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  22:00-1422:10+110m??21448.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45130.0
#24/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  23:55+1423:57+142m??21578.059318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:18135.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  02:15+802:20+115m??31713.041300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)03:10+203:35+625m??31750.067296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#27!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  04:23+3104:25+312m??31804.069302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
4 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#28!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  05:10+4005:12+402m??31855.073325mECoRJonk, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#29%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  06:05+4506:15+4610m??31920.050304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4033.0
#30%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)06:55+4607:20+5725m??31953.076212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:5063.0
#31%--%BLGRBolangir (3 PFs)  08:10+1:0008:15+1:005m??32016.059185mECoRBolangir, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:1777.0
#32%--%BRGABargarh Road (3 PFs)  09:32+5809:34+1:042m??32093.042184mECoRBargarh Road, Odisha
3 intermediate stations01:0142.0
#33%--%SBPSambalpur Junction (3 PFs)  10:35+5010:45+5110m??32135.057160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
Sambalpur - Varanasi Express/18311
0 intermediate stations-10:-450.0
#34%==%SBP»Sambalpur Junction (3 PFs)»  -13:10+0??32135.059160mECoRDist - Sambalpur 768003, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#35%==%RGLRengali (2 PFs)  13:33+413:35+42m??32157.035206mECoRState Highway 10, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#36/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+1014:25+145m??32184.079236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5471.0
#37/==/GPRajgangpur (3 PFs)  15:19+1815:20+191m??32255.060237mSERDist :- Sundergarh, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#38/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)15:50+1716:10+720m??32285.053198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:3228.0
#39/--/NXNNuagaon  16:42+416:43+51m??32313.046218mSERKeonjhar, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5441.0
#40/--/BANOBano (2 PFs)  17:37+2217:38+241m??32354.069440mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#41/--/PKFPokla (3 PFs)  18:07+3618:08+381m??32388.045548mSERDist. Gumla, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations01:2261.0
#42/==/HTEHatia (3 PFs)  19:30+1419:35+165m??32449.028655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#43/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  19:50+1720:05+1315m??32456.048635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#44/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  21:20+421:25+85m??32516.058257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#45/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  22:20+722:25+105m??32569.013352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.0
#46/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  22:50+723:00+1210m??32575.058341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#47/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  23:19+2223:24+205m??32593.062373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3536.0
#48/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:59+2700:01+272m??32629.065459mECR829205, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2628.0
#49/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  00:27+3900:32+365m??42657.072515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#50/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  00:59+3901:04+375m??42690.067381mECR829207, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3640.0
#51/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  01:40+4101:45+405m??42730.044296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3727.0
#52/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  02:22+3302:27+315m??42757.032234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations01:0334.0
#53/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  03:30+403:40+910m??42791.076190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#54/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  03:53+1803:54+191m??42807.041169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#55/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  04:11+1604:12+171m??42819.060156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#56/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  04:24+1804:25+191m??42831.052152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#57/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  04:33+1904:34+221m??42838.038149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#58/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  04:46+1704:47+181m??42846.054140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#59/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  04:56+1604:57+181m??42854.045140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:1813.0
#60/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  05:15+1705:16+181m??42867.039123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#61/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  05:42+1205:43+191m??42884.038111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:096.0
#62/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  05:52+2605:54+262m??42890.076113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#63/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  06:08+2806:09+291m??42908.076110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#64/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  06:29+3006:30+321m??42933.07892mECR821101, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#65/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  06:47+3406:48+361m??42955.06080mECR06187-222222, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#66/==/DGODurgauti  06:57+3406:58+351m??42964.06378mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#67/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  07:09+3507:10+361m??42976.04077mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5234.0
#68/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  08:02+1608:12+2010m??43010.02784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2813.0
#69/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  08:40+1608:41+181m??43023.02382mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:145.0
#70/==/BSB•Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)•  08:55+21-??43028.0-82mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.