Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:54:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 18:54:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ahmedabad- Vadodara- Surat- Bhusaval [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Nagpur- Raipur- Bilaspur- jharsuguda- Rourkela- Hatia(Ranchi).

19698/Σ IIM Ahmedabad to IIM Ranchi (Hatia). [Chain of 18422 Ajmer-Puri & 22845 Pune-Hatia]. (NOTE: Catch 2nd train at BHUSAVAL, Maharastra) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 11 2014 (21:20)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 0m  18 halts  Distance: 2330 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 18422/Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express
Travel Time: 21h 30m Distance: 1056 km
xfer @ BSL/Bhusaval Junction  Buffer: 5h 10m
#2. 22845/Pune - Hatia SF Express
Travel Time: 21h 20m Distance: 1274 km
Departs @ 17:10
Platform# ???
  T    
Ajmer Junction/AII
Arrives @ 17:10 +2 nights
Platform# ???
    T  
Hatia/HTE


1 xfers. 18 halts. 255 intermediate Stations between Ajmer Junction and Hatia

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Ajmer - Puri Bi-Weekly Express/18422
#1!%%!%AII»Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)»  -17:10-??10.060480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5252.0
#2!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  18:02-18:04-2m??152.065446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:2188.0
#3%==%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  19:25-19:30-5m??1140.087267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3652.0
#4!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  20:06-20:08-2m??1192.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  20:20-20:22-2m??1206.067282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:4956.0
#6%==%SOHSirohi Road (2 PFs)  21:11-21:13-2m??1262.056370mNWRSirohi 307022, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4743.0
#7!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  22:00-22:10-10m??1305.035264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#8!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  23:40-23:42-2m??1358.053217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1365.0
#9%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  00:55-00:57-2m??2423.05993mWRMehsana, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0463.0
#10!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  02:01-02:03-2m??2486.0655mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:576.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)03:00-03:20-20m??2492.04751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:07100.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  05:27-05:32-5m??2592.05937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:13129.0
#13/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  07:45-07:53-8m??2721.05818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations02:47161.0
#14%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  10:40-10:50-10m??2882.047203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:0296.0
#15/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  12:52-12:55-3m??2978.047187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#16%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  14:05-14:10-5m??21032.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#17/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  14:40-14:50-10m??21056.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
Pune - Hatia SF Express/22845 - Buffer: 5h 10m
0 intermediate stations04:500.0
#18/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  19:40-19:50-10m??21056.072209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations01:55139.0
#19/==/AKAkola Junction (7 PFs)  21:45-21:50-5m??21195.063284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1579.0
#20/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) (4 PFs)  23:05-23:10-5m??21274.070336mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2295.0
#21/==/WRWardha Junction (4 PFs)  00:32-00:35-3m??31369.059288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2079.0
#22/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  01:55-02:05-10m??31448.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:46130.0
#23/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  03:51-03:53-2m??31578.080318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:18104.0
#24/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)05:11-05:13-2m??31682.039314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:4731.0
#25/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  06:00-06:05-5m??31713.060300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#26/==/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  06:40-06:45-5m??31750.058296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:55111.0
#27/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  08:40-08:55-15m??31861.067272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations00:4752.0
#28/==/CPHChampa Junction (3 PFs)  09:42-09:44-2m??31913.064264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
19 intermediate stations02:21152.0
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m??32065.073236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:23101.0
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  13:30-13:40-10m??32166.047198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
22 intermediate stations03:30164.0
#31/==/HTE•Hatia (3 PFs)•  17:10--??32330.0-655mSERRanchi, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.