Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:17:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 18, 2018 06:17:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni- samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- siwan- Gorakhpur- Lucknow Charbagh- KANPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Warangal- Vijayawada- Chennai.

19700/Σ Hajipur- Kanpur- Nagpur- Warangal- Chennai. [Chain of 11123/ Barauni-Gwalior & 16094/ Lucknow-Chennai]. (NOTE: Catch 2nd train 16094 at Kanpur, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Sep 12 2014 (00:07)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 87h 35m  44 halts  Distance: 3072 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 18h 50m Distance: 737 km
xfer @ CNB/Kanpur Central  Buffer: 4h 30m
#2. 16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
Travel Time: 40h 15m Distance: 2017 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 9
  T   S
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 10:20 +4 nights
Platform# 2
   W  S
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 44 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+2:22910.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+2:3319:16+2:341m1127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+2:3819:50+2:405m6151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+2:4920:05+2:491m2164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+2:5520:19+2:551m0178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2:3021:35+2:325m31103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+2:3722:14+2:391m21137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+2:4322:29+2:441m11146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+2:4622:55+2:492m11157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+2:5223:07+2:572m01162.07156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+3:0723:28+3:081m11186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3:0300:30+3:0310m02216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+3:1701:04+3:172m02260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3:1601:30+3:175m02277.05869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+3:2101:53+3:221m02299.03971mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+3:2302:04+3:241m02305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+3:2702:16+3:281m02313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3:2102:45+3:215m02326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+3:2203:10+3:225m22347.05078mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+3:1903:30+3:192m32362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+3:1803:43+3:181m02372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+3:2405:05+3:2815m12396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#23/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+3:3205:33+3:322m02413.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+3:3605:55+3:372m02430.05184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:30+3:4206:35+3:455m12460.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#26/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+3:5207:03+3:522m02490.04396mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+3:5107:26+3:521m02506.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3:4007:42+3:402m12520.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+3:5108:20+3:555m12548.075111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#30/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  08:43+4:1108:45+4:122m12577.087108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  09:08+4:1509:10+4:232m12610.017120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3527.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+3:4310:47+3:452m22637.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:40+3:5611:50+3:5710m22665.049 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0755.0
#34/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:57+4:1912:58+4:251m02720.028 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3717.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:35+4:4113:45+4:4410m12737.018129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express/16094 - Buffer: 15m
52 intermediate stations04:10318.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  17:55+818:05+1110m531055.073129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:28106.0
#37/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  19:33+1419:35+152m031161.053140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:10114.0
#38%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  21:45+1:0621:55+1:0410m231275.070259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1791.0
#39/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  23:12+1123:14+112m231366.034373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5163.0
#40/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+701:10+85m241429.076413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:00+903:10+910m141567.041498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1592.0
#42/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+405:30+55m241659.073328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5871.0
#43/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  06:28+706:30+82m241730.048407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4636.0
#44/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  07:16+907:18+92m041766.053643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.0
#45/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  07:44+907:46+92m041789.082733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#46/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  08:03+1008:05+122m041813.057761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.0
#47/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  08:48+1508:50+152m041853.060478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45105.0
#48/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  10:35+1610:45+1710m241958.074315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.0
#49/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  11:47+1711:49+172m042034.074279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#50/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  12:16+1712:18+172m042067.078 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#51/==/WRRWarora (4 PFs)  12:48+1912:50+192m042106.054 CRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#52/==/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  13:04+1913:06+192m242118.068 CRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3034.0
#53/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  13:36+1913:38+192m042152.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5214.0
#54/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  14:30+1514:40+1610m142166.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5970.0
#55/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  15:39+1715:41+172m242236.083184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#56/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  16:09+1816:10+181m242275.079204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#57/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  16:25+1916:26+191m242294.083159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1014.0
#58/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  16:36+2016:37+201m242308.081170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1318.0
#59/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction (2 PFs)  16:50+2116:51+211m242326.085 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#60/==/JMKTJammikunta (2 PFs)  17:19+2217:20+221m242365.034 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.0
#61/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  18:38+1818:43+185m142409.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3445.0
#62/==/KDMKesamudram (2 PFs)  19:17+1919:18+191m142454.081223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#63/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  19:29+2019:30+201m142469.049198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3025.0
#64/==/DKJDornakal Junction (4 PFs)  20:00+1920:01+191m242494.081154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#65/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  20:18+2020:20+202m142517.023118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations04:20100.0
#66/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  00:40+1001:00+920m552617.03326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.0
#67/--/NGNTNew Guntur (1 PFs)  01:55+801:57+82m152647.02229mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0725.0
#68%==%TELTenali Junction (5 PFs)  03:04+603:05+61m052672.073 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#69/==/NDONidubrolu (3 PFs)  03:23+603:24+61m052694.065 SCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1921.0
#70/==/BPPBapatla (3 PFs)  03:43+703:44+71m052715.07510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#71/==/CLXChirala (4 PFs)  03:56+703:57+71m052730.0678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.0
#72/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  04:41+604:42+61m352779.073 SCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#73/==/SKMSingarayakonda (2 PFs)  05:05+705:06+71m252807.099 SCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2338.0
#74/==/KVZKavali (4 PFs)  05:29+705:30+71m252845.07621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#75/==/BTTRBitragunta (3 PFs)  05:43+705:44+81m252862.06416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#76/==/NLRNellore (4 PFs)  06:16+706:17+71m352896.03021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.0
#77/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  07:35+207:40+25m152934.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#78/==/NYPNayadupeta (3 PFs)  08:03+208:05+22m252962.07133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#79/==/SPESullurupeta (3 PFs)  08:28+208:30+22m252989.0459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5083.0
#80/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  10:20+0-253072.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.