Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:34:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:34:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni- samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- siwan- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gorakhpur- Kanpur- Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- Secunderabad (HYDERABAD) - guntakal- hindupur- Yesvantpur (BANGALORE).

19701/Σ Hajipur-Gorakhpur- Hyderabad- Bangalore. [EASILY Availability of Seats] (CHAIN OF Gwalior Mail & Yesvantpur Express) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 12 2014 (00:26)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 0m  26 halts  Distance: 2911 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 10h 5m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 45m
#2. 15015/Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)
Travel Time: 51h 10m Distance: 2515 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
S      
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 09:45 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Yesvantpur Junction/YPR


1 xfers. 26 halts. 367 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Yesvantpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+35??10.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+4719:16+481m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+4819:50+495m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+5820:05+591m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+1:0120:19+1:031m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+3621:35+415m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+4922:14+531m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+5022:29+521m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+4222:55+452m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+4723:07+492m??1162.07156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+5523:28+571m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+5600:30+5410m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:0901:04+1:092m??2260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1:0901:30+1:095m??2278.05869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+1:0801:53+1:101m??2299.03971mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+1:0902:04+1:011m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+1:0902:16+1:101m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1:0002:45+1:005m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+5703:10+575m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+5403:30+552m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+5303:43+551m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+5405:05+5715m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Yesvantpur Express (via Gonda) (PT)/15015
0 intermediate stations-5:-50.0
#23/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+13??2396.06684mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:20152.0
#24/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+2509:00+255m??2548.062110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#25/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+4410:29+432m??2637.035123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0136.0
#26/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+5111:50+5820m??2673.065126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#27/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+1:1412:42+1:142m??2727.030129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#28/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+1:3213:22+1:355m??2745.064129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations00:5558.0
#29/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:17+2:2814:19+2:382m??2803.074133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#30/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  14:58+2:4715:00+2:502m??2851.065139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#31%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+3:0416:55+3:1110m??2965.066259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:20153.0
#32/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  19:15+3:3219:20+3:315m??21118.052413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:40139.0
#33/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  22:00+2:5122:05+2:525m??21257.046498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0092.0
#34/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  00:05+2:4600:15+2:5010m??31349.069328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1485.0
#35/==/DHQDharakhoh (2 PFs)01:29+3:1901:30+3:181m??31434.056479mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#36/==/MJYMaramjhiri (2 PFs)01:44+3:2401:45+3:231m??31447.070644mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
26 intermediate stations02:50200.0
#37/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  04:35+3:2204:45+3:2710m??31647.061315mCR440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations03:13195.0
#38/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:58+2:5708:00+2:572m??31842.014194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.0
#39/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+2:1909:10+2:2010m??31855.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#40/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+2:4110:00+2:412m??31925.068184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
25 intermediate stations02:25165.0
#41/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+3:1612:27+3:202m??32090.048290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43132.0
#42/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)15:10+2:5215:20+3:1010m??32222.029539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
63 intermediate stations07:10412.0
#43/==/GTLGuntakal Junction (6 PFs)  22:30+3:4722:35+3:565m??32634.015455mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations06:55101.0
#44%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  05:30+1905:35+295m??42735.051371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3380.0
#45%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  07:08+2707:10+312m??42815.037636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:3596.0
#46/==/YPR•Yesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)•  09:45+24-??42911.0- SWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.