Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:10:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 13:10:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Barauni- samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- siwan- GORAKHPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Gorakhpur- Kanpur- Jhansi- Bhopal- Itarsi- Nagpur- kazipet- Secunderabad (Hyderabad).

19703/Σ Hajipur- Gorakhpur to Hyderabad(Secunderabad). [Chain of Gwalior Mail & Secunderabad Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Sep 12 2014 (00:38)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 68h 25m  29 halts  Distance: 2881 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 10h 10m Distance: 396 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 40m
#2. 12589/Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express
Travel Time: 32h 35m Distance: 1826 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 9
 M     
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 15:10 +3 nights
Platform# 9
    T  
Secunderabad Junction/SC


1 xfers. 29 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Secunderabad Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+2:22910.05549mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+2:3319:16+2:341m1127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+2:3819:50+2:405m6151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+2:4920:05+2:491m2164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+2:5520:19+2:551m0178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2:3021:35+2:325m31103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+2:3722:14+2:391m21137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+2:4322:29+2:441m11146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+2:4622:55+2:492m11157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+2:5223:07+2:572m01162.07156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+3:0723:28+3:081m11186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3:0300:30+3:0310m02216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+3:1701:04+3:172m02260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3:1601:30+3:175m02277.06169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:51+3:2101:53+3:222m02299.04371mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:02+3:2302:04+3:242m02305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+3:2702:16+3:281m02313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3:2102:45+3:215m02326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+3:2203:10+3:225m22347.05078mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+3:1903:30+3:192m32362.05381mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:41+3:1803:43+3:182m02372.02086mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:55+3:2405:05+3:2810m12396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Gorakhpur - Secunderabad SF Express/12589
97 intermediate stations-5:-5659.0
#23/==/GKP»Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)»  -06:35+0931055.05384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  07:13+007:15+02m131089.07184mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  07:40+007:43+03m131118.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4361.0
#26/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  08:26+008:28+02m231179.062104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2728.0
#27/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+009:00+05m131207.062111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#28/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:27+010:29+02m131296.049123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#29/--/BNZBadshahnagar (2 PFs)  10:59+011:01+02m131320.023118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#30/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)11:30+011:50+020m231332.065 NERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5054.0
#31/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  12:40+012:42+02m231386.030 NR209801, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#32/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  13:17+013:22+05m431404.057129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0258.0
#33/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  14:24+014:26+02m131462.084133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#34/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:00+015:05+05m231510.068140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:40114.0
#35%==%JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  16:45+017:00+015m031624.088259mNCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:0290.0
#36/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  18:02+018:04+02m131714.065373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations03:06202.0
#37/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  21:10+021:15+05m131916.055498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#38/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:55+023:05+010m332008.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:0270.0
#39/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  00:07+000:09+02m242078.051407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4337.0
#40/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  00:52+000:55+03m142115.058643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2423.0
#41/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  01:19+001:22+03m142138.070733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5564.0
#42/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  02:17+002:19+02m042202.069478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:31104.0
#43/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+004:00+010m242306.079315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.0
#44/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  04:58+005:00+02m042382.052279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#45/==/HGTHinganghat (3 PFs)  05:38+005:40+02m042416.055 CRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3485.0
#46/==/CDChandrapur (3 PFs)  07:14+007:17+03m042501.08194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:4314.0
#47/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  09:00+009:10+010m042515.087185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4870.0
#48/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar (3 PFs)  09:58+010:00+02m242585.066184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3538.0
#49/==/BPABellampalli (3 PFs)  10:35+010:37+02m242623.084204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1420.0
#50/==/MCIManchiryal (3 PFs)  10:51+010:53+02m242643.092159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0914.0
#51/==/RDMRamagundam (3 PFs)  11:02+011:04+02m242657.069170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2193.0
#52/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:25+012:27+02m042750.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:43131.0
#53/==/SC•Secunderabad Junction (10 PFs)•  15:10+0-942881.0-539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.