Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:58:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 20, 2017 11:58:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hosur- Banaswadi- Yesvantpur- dhone- Hyderabad- kazipet- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kanpur- Lucknow- gorakhpur- Siwan- Chhapra- Sonpur- hajipur- Muzaffarpur- samastipur- Barauni.

19705/Σ Yesvantpur- Jhansi to Hajipur-Muzaffarpur. [Chain of 12647 Kongu Express & 11124 Barauni Mail]. (Catch 2nd train 11124 at Jhansi, U.P) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 12 2014 (01:54)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 69h 55m  46 halts  Distance: 3219 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12647/Kongu SF Express
Travel Time: 40h 30m Distance: 2261 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 6h 20m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 15:05
Platform# ???
S      
Coimbatore Main Junction/CBE
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
   W   
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Coimbatore Main Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Kongu SF Express/12647
#1/==/CBE»Coimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)»  -15:05+0??10.080417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:3851.0
#2/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  15:43+1515:45+152m??151.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#3/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  16:30+1116:35+125m??1101.062174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5859.0
#4/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  17:33+1217:38+175m??1160.053282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1566.0
#5|--|DPJDharmapuri (3 PFs)  18:53+1418:55+142m??1226.051466mSWRDharmapuri, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:4893.0
#6|--|HSRAHosur (3 PFs)  20:43+1620:45+172m??1319.033896mSWRHosur, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:3351.0
#7/--/BANDBanaswadi (3 PFs)  22:18+922:20+142m??1370.030912mSWRBangalore, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3015.0
#8/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction (6 PFs)22:50+3123:40+1950m??1385.063918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations01:3296.0
#9%==%HUPHindupur (4 PFs)  01:12+2001:13+211m??2481.053636mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3080.0
#10/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction (5 PFs)  02:43+1002:45+202m??2561.061371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#11%==%ATPAnantapur (2 PFs)  03:18+2503:20+262m??2594.048348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:20113.0
#12/--/DHNEDhone Junction (3 PFs)  05:40+1905:45+145m??2707.068425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4854.0
#13|--|KRNTKurnool City (3 PFs)  06:33+1406:35+152m??2761.066293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:58130.0
#14!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar (3 PFs)  08:33+408:35+82m??2891.055515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:55106.0
#15/==/KCGHyderabad Kacheguda (5 PFs)10:30+210:40+1510m??2997.052494mSCRTel:040-27568624, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:38138.0
#16/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  13:18+1313:20+142m??21135.058290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations04:05235.0
#17/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  17:25+217:35+610m??21370.061185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations03:25208.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  21:00+1821:10+2110m??21578.081315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:21192.0
#19/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  23:31+4323:32+441m??21770.050643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:08107.0
#20/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  01:40+2701:45+335m??31877.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#21/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  03:25+3803:30+385m??31969.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#22/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  05:20+3405:25+335m??32107.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:10154.0
#23/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+3707:45+3610m??32261.065259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 6h 20m
0 intermediate stations05:450.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+2513:55+2725m??32261.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#25%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+4914:22+492m??32293.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#26%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+5214:43+522m??32316.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#27%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+5715:10+572m??32350.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#28/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+5315:40+582m??32375.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#29/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:0616:05+1:062m??32408.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#30/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+1:0716:25+1:082m??32423.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#31/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+1:0416:53+1:042m??32438.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#32/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+1:0617:09+1:062m??32452.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#33/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+3617:56+382m??32467.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#34/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+3118:10+312m??32477.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#35/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+4218:35+455m??32481.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#36/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+1:1518:59+1:152m??32499.043129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#37/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+1:3720:25+1:4010m??32553.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#38/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1:4321:12+1:432m??32582.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#39/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+1:5721:38+1:572m??32609.071120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#40/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+2:1022:08+2:112m??32642.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#41/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2:0722:50+2:085m??32671.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#42/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+2:1623:16+2:172m??32699.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#43/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+3:0123:30+3:001m??32713.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#44/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+2:3023:40+2:312m??32729.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#45/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+2:2900:15+2:295m??42759.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#46/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+2:3000:45+2:302m??42789.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#47/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+2:0402:05+2:0615m??42823.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#48/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+2:3102:35+2:332m??42847.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#49/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+2:3002:48+2:322m??42857.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#50/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+2:3403:05+2:382m??42872.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#51/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:3203:35+2:335m??42893.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#52/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+2:3603:47+2:372m??42906.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#53/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+2:3703:58+2:392m??42914.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#54/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+2:2404:23+2:252m??42920.02571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#55/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1:5805:20+2:015m??42941.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#56/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+2:0705:36+2:082m??42959.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#57/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:4307:05+1:4315m??43003.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#58/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+1:5307:45+1:532m??43033.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#59/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+1:4808:30+1:525m??43057.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#60/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+1:5108:45+1:542m??43062.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#61%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+2:0008:58+2:042m??43073.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#62%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+2:0109:16+2:062m??43082.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#63/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+2:0010:35+2:025m??43116.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#64/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+2:0811:01+2:082m??43141.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#65/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+2:1011:15+2:122m??43155.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#66/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+2:1411:45+2:165m??43168.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#67/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+2:1812:07+2:182m??43191.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#68/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+2:16-??43219.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.