Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:15:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 12:15:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Visakhapatnam- vizianagaram- titlagarh- Raipur- durg- gondia- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kanpur- Lucknow- gorakhpur- Siwan- Chhapra- Sonpur- hajipur- Muzaffarpur- samastipur- Barauni.

19706/Σ Visakhapatnam- Raipur- gondia- Nagpur - Jhansi TO Kanpur- gorakhpur- Chhapra- hajipur- Barauni. [Chain of 12807 Samanta Express & 11124 Gwalior-Barauni Mail] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 12 2014 (02:16)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 54h 35m  46 halts  Distance: 2472 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12807/Samata SF Express
Travel Time: 27h 53m Distance: 1514 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 37m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 06:25
Platform# ???
S TWT S
Visakhapatnam Junction/VSKP
Arrives @ 13:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT TFS
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Visakhapatnam Junction and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Samata SF Express/12807
#1/==/VSKP»Visakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)»  -06:25+6??10.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#2/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  06:41-06:43-2m??18.07626mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4253.0
#3/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  07:25+1207:30+125m??161.07266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4554.0
#4/==/VBLBobbili Junction (2 PFs)  08:15+1108:20+115m??1115.068139mECoRBobbili, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#5/==/PVPParvatipuram (3 PFs)  08:41+1008:43+102m??1139.024122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.0
#6/==/PVPTParvatipuram Town  08:47+5408:49+542m??1141.066122mECoRParvatipuram, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#7/==/RGDARayagada (3 PFs)  09:30+709:40+810m??1186.051228mECoRRayagada ph.no 06856-222407, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#8/==/SPRDSingapur Road (2 PFs)  09:51+1109:53+122m??1196.057253mECoRJaykaypur, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#9/==/THVTherubali  10:03+2510:05+272m??1205.048272mECoRRayagada, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#10/==/MNGDMuniguda (3 PFs)  10:50+1910:52+202m??1241.073360mECoRMuniguda, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#11/==/AMBAmbodala (2 PFs)  11:13+2011:15+202m??1266.071373mECoRState Highway 6, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#12%==%NRLRNorla Road  11:36+2011:38+202m??1291.040248mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#13%==%RPRDRupra Road (2 PFs)  11:48+1811:50+182m??1298.065233mECoRKalahandi, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#14%==%KSNGKesinga (1 PFs)  12:05+2112:07+222m??1314.034184mECoRDist - Kalahandi 766012, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:2313.0
#15%==%TIGTitlagarh Junction (3 PFs)  12:30+1612:40+1810m??1327.067212mECoRDist - Balangir 767033, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#16%==%KBJKantabanji (2 PFs)  13:10+3513:20+3510m??1360.077304mECoRBolangir, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#17!%%!%HSKHarishanker Road (2 PFs)  13:38+4013:40+402m??1383.099337mECoRPin Code:767038, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:2542.0
#18!%%!%KRARKhariar Road (2 PFs)  14:05+5014:07+502m??1425.045325mECoRJonk, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:2821.0
#19!%%!%BGBRBagbahra  14:35+4114:37+412m??1446.0102361mECoR493449, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:1830.0
#20!%%!%MSMDMahasamund (2 PFs)  14:55+5514:57+552m??1476.031302mECoRMahasamund, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:4354.0
#21/--/RRaipur Junction (7 PFs)  16:40+2817:00+2620m??1530.037296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:5537.0
#22/==/DURGDurg Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1618:00+185m??1567.087300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2130.0
#23/==/RJNRaj Nandgaon (3 PFs)  18:21+3618:26+355m??1597.086314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:2232.0
#24/==/DGGDongargarh (4 PFs)  18:48+4418:50+462m??1629.063353mSECRDongargarh, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:1073.0
#25/==/GGondia Junction (7 PFs)  20:00+4320:05+425m??1702.090318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3349.0
#26/==/TMRTumsar Road Junction (5 PFs)  20:38+4320:40+432m??1751.060266mSECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#27/==/BRDBhandara Road (3 PFs)  20:58+4021:00+412m??1769.044265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2563.0
#28/--/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)22:25+3022:50+3025m??1832.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:55145.0
#29/==/MTYMultai (3 PFs)  00:45+4600:47+462m??2977.0139761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2046.0
#30/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  01:07+1:0001:10+1:003m??21023.041643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations02:35107.0
#31/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+2703:50+385m??21130.044328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:0592.0
#32/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  05:55+3706:00+405m??21222.067498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:05139.0
#33/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:05+2808:10+335m??21361.071413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5363.0
#34/==/LARLalitpur Junction (3 PFs)  09:03+3809:04+391m??21424.073373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1490.0
#35/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:18+3510:28+3710m??21514.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 3h 37m
0 intermediate stations03:020.0
#36/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30+2513:55+2725m??21514.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#37%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20+4914:22+492m??21546.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#38%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41+5214:43+522m??21569.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#39%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08+5715:10+572m??21603.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#40/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38+5315:40+582m??21628.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#41/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03+1:0616:05+1:062m??21661.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#42/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23+1:0716:25+1:082m??21676.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#43/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51+1:0416:53+1:042m??21691.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#44/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07+1:0617:09+1:062m??21705.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#45/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54+3617:56+382m??21720.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#46/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08+3118:10+312m??21730.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#47/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30+4218:35+455m??21734.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#48/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57+1:1518:59+1:152m??21752.043129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#49/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15+1:3720:25+1:4010m??21806.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#50/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10+1:4321:12+1:432m??21835.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#51/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36+1:5721:38+1:572m??21862.071120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#52/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06+2:1022:08+2:112m??21895.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#53/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45+2:0722:50+2:085m??21924.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#54/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14+2:1623:16+2:172m??21952.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#55/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29+3:0123:30+3:001m??21966.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#56/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38+2:3023:40+2:312m??21982.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#57/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10+2:2900:15+2:295m??32012.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#58/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43+2:3000:45+2:302m??32042.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#59/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50+2:0402:05+2:0615m??32076.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#60/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33+2:3102:35+2:332m??32100.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#61/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46+2:3002:48+2:322m??32110.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#62/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03+2:3403:05+2:382m??32125.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#63/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30+2:3203:35+2:335m??32146.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#64/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45+2:3603:47+2:372m??32159.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#65/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56+2:3703:58+2:392m??32167.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#66/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21+2:2404:23+2:252m??32173.02571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#67/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15+1:5805:20+2:015m??32194.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#68/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34+2:0705:36+2:082m??32212.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#69/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50+1:4307:05+1:4315m??32256.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#70/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43+1:5307:45+1:532m??32286.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#71/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25+1:4808:30+1:525m??32310.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#72/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43+1:5108:45+1:542m??32315.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#73%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56+2:0008:58+2:042m??32326.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#74%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14+2:0109:16+2:062m??32335.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#75/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30+2:0010:35+2:025m??32369.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#76/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59+2:0811:01+2:082m??32394.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#77/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13+2:1011:15+2:122m??32408.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#78/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40+2:1411:45+2:165m??32421.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#79/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05+2:1812:07+2:182m??32444.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#80/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00+2:16-??32472.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.