Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:31:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 21:31:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Trivandrum- Ernakulam- Jolarpettai- Katpadi- Tirupati- Vijayawada- Warangal- Nagpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- JHANSI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Kanpur- Lucknow- gorakhpur- Siwan- Chhapra- Sonpur- hajipur- Muzaffarpur- samastipur- Barauni.

19709/Σ Jolarpettai (150 kms from Bangalore) to Jhansi - Hajipur (20 kms from Patna) ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 12 2014 (02:49)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 66h 0m  46 halts  Distance: 3362 km  1 xfers
#1. 12645/Millennium SF Express
Travel Time: 39h 28m Distance: 2404 km
xfer @ JHS/Jhansi Junction  Buffer: 3h 27m
#2. 11124/Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)
Travel Time: 23h 5m Distance: 958 km
Departs @ 19:00
Platform# ???
      S
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS
Arrives @ 13:00 +3 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Barauni Junction/BJU


1 xfers. 46 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Ernakulam Junction (South) and Barauni Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Millennium SF Express/12645
#1/==/ERS»Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)»  -19:00-??10.0533mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.0
#2/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  19:22-19:24-2m??119.07614mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#3/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  20:07-20:10-3m??174.0533mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2575.0
#4/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)  21:35-21:40-5m??1149.03580mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3556.0
#5/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  23:15-23:20-5m??1205.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#6/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m??2256.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#7/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  00:50-00:55-5m??2306.065174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.0
#8/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  01:50-01:55-5m??2365.067282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:48121.0
#9/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  03:43-03:45-2m??2486.049404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:4384.0
#10/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  05:28-05:30-2m??2570.068215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:2933.0
#11/--/CTOChittoor (3 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m??2603.048305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3072.0
#12/==/TPTYTirupati Main (5 PFs)  07:30-07:35-5m??2675.039151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#13/==/RURenigunta Junction (5 PFs)  07:50-08:00-10m??2685.054115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3383.0
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction (3 PFs)  09:33-09:35-2m??2768.07819mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
18 intermediate stations02:00155.0
#15/==/OGLOngole (3 PFs)  11:35-11:36-1m??2923.05212mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:39139.0
#16/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)  14:15-14:35-20m??21062.07126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#17/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  17:30-17:35-5m??21270.066271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
34 intermediate stations03:40243.0
#18/==/BPQBalharshah Junction (5 PFs)  21:15-21:25-10m??21513.071185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:55208.0
#19/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  00:20-00:30-10m??31721.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations02:32192.0
#20/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  03:02-03:03-1m??31913.066643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37107.0
#21/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  04:40-04:45-5m??32020.055328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4092.0
#22/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  06:25-06:30-5m??32112.076498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.0
#23/==/BINABina Junction (6 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??32250.075413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03154.0
#24/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)  10:28-10:38-10m??32404.079259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
Gwalior - Barauni Mail (PT)/11124 - Buffer: 3h 27m
0 intermediate stations02:520.0
#25/==/JHSJhansi Junction (8 PFs)13:30-13:55-25m??32404.076259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#26%==%CGNChirgaon (2 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??32436.074193mNCRChirgaon, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#27%==%MOTHMoth (2 PFs)  14:41-14:43-2m??32459.082177mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2534.0
#28%==%AITAit Junction (2 PFs)  15:08-15:10-2m??32493.053156mNCROrai (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2825.0
#29/--/ORAIOrai (3 PFs)  15:38-15:40-2m??32518.087139mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2333.0
#30/--/KPIKalpi (1 PFs)  16:03-16:05-2m??32551.048122mNCRDistt Jalaun, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#31/--/PHNPokhrayan (2 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m??32566.035133mNCRKanpur Rural District, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2615.0
#32/--/LLRLalpur (1 PFs)  16:51-16:53-2m??32581.060137mNCRKanpur Dehat, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#33/--/PMNPaman (2 PFs)  17:07-17:09-2m??32595.021132mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4515.0
#34/--/BZMBhimsen Junction (1 PFs)  17:54-17:56-2m??32610.051133mNCRJn Point Kanpur/Ait/Khairar, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#35/==/GOYGovindpuri Junction (2 PFs)  18:08-18:10-2m??32620.012129mNCRKANPUR-208 006, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:204.0
#36/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  18:30-18:35-5m??32624.048129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2218.0
#37/==/ONUnnao Junction (5 PFs)  18:57-18:59-2m??32642.043129mNR209801, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#38/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  20:15-20:25-10m??32696.038124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4529.0
#39/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  21:10-21:12-2m??32725.068123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#40/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  21:36-21:38-2m??32752.071120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#41/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  22:06-22:08-2m??32785.047109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3729.0
#42/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  22:45-22:50-5m??32814.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#43/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:14-23:16-2m??32842.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#44/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  23:29-23:30-1m??32856.0118103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:0816.0
#45/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  23:38-23:40-2m??32872.06299mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3030.0
#46/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  00:10-00:15-5m??42902.06391mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#47/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  00:43-00:45-2m??42932.03183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0534.0
#48/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  01:50-02:05-15m??42966.05284mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2824.0
#49/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  02:33-02:35-2m??42990.05386mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#50/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  02:46-02:48-2m??43000.06081mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1515.0
#51/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:03-03:05-2m??43015.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.0
#52/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  03:30-03:35-5m??43036.07775mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#53/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  03:45-03:47-2m??43049.05473mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#54/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  03:56-03:58-2m??43057.01773mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:236.0
#55/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  04:21-04:23-2m??43063.02571mNERSiwan, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:5221.0
#56/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  05:15-05:20-5m??43084.07669mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#57/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  05:34-05:36-2m??43102.03564mNER841233, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1444.0
#58/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-07:05-15m??43146.04858mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#59/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  07:43-07:45-2m??43176.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4024.0
#60/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  08:25-08:30-5m??43200.02556mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#61/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  08:43-08:45-2m??43205.05855mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#62%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  08:56-08:58-2m??43216.03454mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:169.0
#63%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m??43225.02857mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:1434.0
#64/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  10:30-10:35-5m??43259.06357mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2425.0
#65/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  10:59-11:01-2m??43284.06755mECR843105, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#66/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??43298.03352mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2513.0
#67/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  11:40-11:45-5m??43311.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2023.0
#68/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  12:05-12:07-2m??43334.03151mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5328.0
#69/==/BJU•Barauni Junction (9 PFs)•  13:00--??43362.0-49mECRBegusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.