Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:25:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 09:25:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
With the change in TT of 12624, reaching chennai before 7am has gone. Now only train that reaches early in TVC-Guwahti weekly express. But for this train, sleeper is like general and this route comes under PQWL. So here is another option for you guys to reach Chennai early from TVC,Kollam, KTYM. You have to take Guwahati express till ERS.

19711/Σ Sunday: Trivandrum-Chennai, Early Arrival Chain ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by One Mail~  Sep 12 2014 (18:18)
10
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 17h 10m  24 halts  Distance: 917 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12515/Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 25m Distance: 220 km
xfer @ ERN/Ernakulam Town (North)  Buffer: 20m
#2. 22640/Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 12h 25m Distance: 697 km
Departs @ 12:40
Platform# ???
S      
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 05:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
 M     
Chennai Central/MAS


1 xfers. 24 halts. 148 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Chennai Central

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Thiruvananthapuram Central - Guwahati SF Express (PT)/12515
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -12:40+6??10.06512mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0065.0
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  13:40+1813:45+195m??165.07016mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3541.0
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  14:20+2114:22+212m??1106.06710mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#4/==/CNGRChengannur (3 PFs)  14:40+2814:42+282m??1126.06813mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5/==/TRVLTiruvalla (4 PFs)  14:50+3214:52+322m??1135.04722mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3326.0
#6%==%KTYMKottayam (3 PFs)  15:25+4315:28+463m??1161.03718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3759.0
#7/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:05+2517:10+305m??1220.0469mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
Alappuzha - Chennai SF Express (PT)/22640 - Buffer: 20m
0 intermediate stations00:130.0
#8/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2 PFs)  17:23+2017:25+202m??1220.0609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  17:42+2417:44+242m??1237.06114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#10/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady (3 PFs)  17:53+2917:54+301m??1246.0-17mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0513.0
#11/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)17:59+018:00+01m??1259.01612mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:093.0
#12/==/CKIChalakkudy (3 PFs)  18:09+3218:10+331m??1262.06112mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#13/==/IJKIrinjalakkuda (2 PFs)  18:16+3818:17+371m??1268.06218mSRPh 0487-2881243, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#14/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  18:40+4018:43+403m??1291.0703mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#15/==/PNQThrissur Punkunnam (2 PFs)18:45+4418:46+441m??1294.06712mSRThrissur Ph: 0487-2336478, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#16/==/WKIWadakkanchery (2 PFs)  18:59+4719:00+471m??1308.02441mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0927.0
#17/==/OTPOttappalam (2 PFs)  20:09+1720:10+181m??1335.06333mSRPalakkad, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#18/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) (5 PFs)20:40+1620:45+165m??1367.04080mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1450.0
#19/==/PTJPodanur Junction (5 PFs)  21:59+1122:00+121m??1417.029401mSRPodanur jtn ph.no. 0422-2410784, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:125.0
#20/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction (6 PFs)  22:12+1322:15+133m??1422.071417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#21/==/TUPTiruppur (2 PFs)  22:58+1623:00+172m??1473.067306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.0
#22/==/EDErode Junction (4 PFs)  23:45+1323:50+165m??1523.063174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5760.0
#23/==/SASalem Junction (6 PFs)  00:47+1300:50+153m??2583.078282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:33120.0
#24/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction (5 PFs)  02:23+1802:25+202m??2703.075404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0885.0
#25/==/KPDKatpadi Junction (5 PFs)  03:33+2203:35+232m??2788.076215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
11 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#26/==/AJJArakkonam Junction (8 PFs)  04:23+2704:25+282m??2849.08492mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations00:3447.0
#27/==/AVDAvadi (4 PFs)  04:59+3205:00+331m??2896.06728mSRPhone: 044-26555408, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#28/==/PERPerambur (4 PFs)  05:14+2405:15+251m??2912.098mSRChennai-600011 Phone: 044-25510359, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:355.0
#29/==/MAS•Chennai Central (12 PFs)•  05:50+22-??2917.0-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.