Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:26:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 16, 2017 23:26:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Via rewari

19717/Σ Porbandar Chandigarh ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Railway privatisation is must^~  Sep 13 2014 (12:55)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 37h 45m  14 halts  Distance: 1657 km  1 xfers
#1. 19263/Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express
Travel Time: 26h 20m Distance: 1312 km
xfer @ RE/Rewari Junction  Buffer: 3h 5m
#2. 19717/Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express
Travel Time: 8h 20m Distance: 345 km
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# ???
  T   S
Porbandar/PBR
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 M  T  
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 14 halts. 81 intermediate Stations between Porbandar and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Porbandar - Delhi Sarai Rohilla Express/19263
#1|--|PBR»Porbandar (2 PFs)»  -15:10-??10.0636mWRPorbandar, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#2|==|WSJWansjaliya (3 PFs)  15:42-15:43-1m??134.07355mWRPin - 360531, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#3|--|BNVDBhanvad  15:58-16:00-2m??152.06162mWRBhanvad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:3535.0
#4|--|LPJLalpur Jam (1 PFs)  16:35-16:37-2m??187.03076mWRLalpur, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations01:2142.0
#5|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  17:58-18:03-5m??1129.04312mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#6|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  18:15-18:22-7m??1137.07015mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#7|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  19:27-19:32-5m??1213.072127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:3542.0
#8|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  20:07-20:09-2m??1255.05086mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:2974.0
#9|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??1329.04772mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:2366.0
#10|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  23:03-23:05-2m??1395.05229mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1565.0
#11/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)00:20-00:50-30m??2460.02451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:156.0
#12!%%!%SBISabarmati Junction (3 PFs)  01:05-01:07-2m??2466.05755mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
19 intermediate stations01:0663.0
#13%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  02:13-02:15-2m??2529.03493mWRMehsana, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:5364.0
#14%--%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  04:08-04:10-2m??2593.039217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2053.0
#15!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)  05:30-05:40-10m??2646.059264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4099.0
#16!%%!%FA•Falna (2 PFs)•  07:20-07:22-2m??2745.059282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations01:0866.0
#17!%%!%MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)  08:30-08:35-5m??2811.072267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
11 intermediate stations01:1388.0
#18!%%!%BERBeawar (2 PFs)  09:48-09:50-2m??2899.048446mNWRBeawar, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:0552.0
#19!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction (5 PFs)  10:55-11:05-10m??2951.056480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3129.0
#20%==%KSGKishangarh (3 PFs)  11:36-11:38-2m??2980.079446mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:3952.0
#21%==%FLPhulera Junction (5 PFs)  12:17-12:19-2m??21032.064388mNWR303338, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:5154.0
#22%==%JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  13:10-13:20-10m??21086.065436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations02:20151.0
#23/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  15:40-15:43-3m??21237.064272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#24/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  16:08-16:10-2m??21264.036308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:2048.0
#25/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-18:02-32m??21312.086246mNWRRewari, Haryana
Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express/19717 - Buffer: 3h 5m
0 intermediate stations02:280.0
#26/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:30-20:35-5m??21312.035246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#27|--|JHJJhajjar (3 PFs)  21:50-21:52-2m??21356.040216mNRJhajjar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#28/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  22:48-22:50-2m??21393.069220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#29%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  23:40-23:45-5m??21450.062228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#30%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:18-00:20-2m??31484.054230mNRKKDE, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4138.0
#31|--|KLEKaithal (3 PFs)  01:01-01:03-2m??31522.052237mNRSH-11, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5748.0
#32|--|KKDEKurukshetra Junction (5 PFs)02:00-02:30-30m??31570.031259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#33/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  03:50-04:12-22m??31612.062276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#34/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  04:55--??31657.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.