Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:44:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 17:44:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Ranchi - Rourkela- jharsuguda- BILASPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] anuppur- Katni- Jabalpur- Itarsi- Bhopal- Ujjain- dewas- Indore .

19723/Σ Jasidih(Deoghar) - Ranchi - Bilaspur to Jabalpur- Bhopal [Catch 2nd train 18234 Bilaspur-Indore at Bilaspur, Chattisgarh] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 13 2014 (17:21)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 20m  72 halts  Distance: 2171 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 17006/Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 25h 55m Distance: 1163 km
xfer @ BSP/Bilaspur Junction  Buffer: 5h 15m
#2. 18234/Narmada Express
Travel Time: 24h 10m Distance: 1008 km
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# ???
S      
Raxaul Junction/RXL
Arrives @ 10:50 +2 nights
Platform# ???
  T    
Indore Junction BG/INDB


1 xfers. 72 halts. 127 intermediate Stations between Raxaul Junction and Indore Junction BG

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Raxaul - Hyderabad Deccan Express/17006
#1%--%RXL»Raxaul Junction (5 PFs)»  -03:30-??10.05086mECREast Champaran, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0453.0
#2%--%BGUBairgania (1 PFs)  04:34-04:36-2m??153.04877mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3730.0
#3%--%SMISitamarhi Junction (5 PFs)  05:13-05:18-5m??183.07569mECRSitamarhi, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2025.0
#4%--%JNRJanakpur Road (2 PFs)  05:38-05:40-2m??1108.03561mECR843320, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3419.0
#5%--%KMLKamtaul (2 PFs)  06:14-06:16-2m??1127.04156mECRDarbhanga., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3424.0
#6%--%DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  06:50-07:00-10m??1151.02855mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:2037.0
#7!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  08:20-08:25-5m??1188.06151mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:5051.0
#8/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)09:15-09:35-20m??1239.03249mECRBegusarai, Bihar
28 intermediate stations02:5592.0
#9/==/JAJJhajha (4 PFs)  12:30-12:35-5m??1331.083142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#10/==/JSMEJasidih Junction (5 PFs)  13:07-13:12-5m??1375.070270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#11/==/MDPMadhupur Junction (4 PFs)  13:37-13:42-5m??1404.077254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4457.0
#12/==/CRJChittaranjan (3 PFs)  14:26-14:28-2m??1461.036182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:4563.0
#13/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  16:13-16:18-5m??1524.022236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations02:1749.0
#14/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City (3 PFs)  18:35-18:45-10m??1573.050245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0353.0
#15/==/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  19:48-19:50-2m??1626.045257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2060.0
#16/==/RNCRanchi Junction (6 PFs)  21:10-21:25-15m??1686.054635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:10172.0
#17/--/ROURourkela Junction (5 PFs)  00:35-00:45-10m??2858.067198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#18/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction (5 PFs)  02:15-02:20-5m??2959.066236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
27 intermediate stations03:05204.0
#19/==/BSPBilaspur Junction (8 PFs)  05:25-05:40-15m??21163.070272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Narmada Express/18234
0 intermediate stations-5:-400.0
#20/==/BSP»Bilaspur Junction (8 PFs)»  -10:40+1??21163.037272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
2 intermediate stations00:149.0
#21/==/USLUslapur (3 PFs)  10:54+510:56+52m??21172.092278mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#22/==/GTKGhutku (1 PFs)  11:01+1111:03+112m??21179.060287mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#23/==/KLTRKalmitar (3 PFs)  11:11+1311:13+132m??21187.067300mSECRPIN - 495112, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#24/==/KGBKargi Road (3 PFs)  11:20+1511:22+162m??21195.054327mSECRPIN - 495113, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#25/==/SLKRSalkaroad  11:31+1611:33+162m??21203.042333mSECRGhutku, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#26/==/BIGBelgahna (3 PFs)  11:44+1511:46+152m??21211.065339mSECRPIN - 495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#27/==/TGQTenganmada (2 PFs)  11:55+1811:57+222m??21221.057367mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#28/==/KGSKhongsara (4 PFs)  12:06+2412:08+252m??21229.047378mSECR495116, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1613.0
#29/==/BHTKBhanwar Tonk (1 PFs)  12:24+2812:26+282m??21242.043455mSECR, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#30/==/KOIKhodri  12:42+2912:44+322m??21253.049558mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
1 intermediate stations00:1412.0
#31/==/PNDPendra Road (3 PFs)  12:58+4013:03+405m??21265.084618mSECR495117, Chhattisgarh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#32/==/HRBHarri  13:09+4413:11+442m??21273.071595mSECR495117, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#33/==/VKRVenkatnagar (2 PFs)  13:20+4413:22+442m??21284.065549mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#34/==/NIQNigaura  13:29+4513:31+452m??21291.071547mSECR484113, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#35/==/JTIJaithari  13:40+4513:42+452m??21302.066522mSECR484330, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/CLFChhulha  13:50+4513:52+442m??21311.024489mSECR484551, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.0
#37/==/APRAnuppur Junction (4 PFs)  14:05+4114:10+415m??21316.084489mSECRDist - Anuppur (M.P.) 484224, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#38/==/AALAmlai (5 PFs)  14:19+5114:21+512m??21328.065494mSECR486776, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#39/==/BUHBurhar (3 PFs)  14:29+5314:31+532m??21337.074490mSECRBurhar, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#40/==/SNGPSinghpur  14:42+5714:44+572m??21351.011501mSECR484001, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:316.0
#41/==/SDLShahdol (3 PFs)  15:15+3615:25+3410m??21357.066467mSECRShahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3437.0
#42/==/BRSBirsinghpur (3 PFs)  15:59+3916:01+392m??21394.062464mSECRPali, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#43/==/NRZBNowrozabad (3 PFs)  16:08+4016:10+392m??21401.067458mSECR484555, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44/==/KKIKarkeli (3 PFs)  16:19+4016:21+402m??21411.058471mSECR484661, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#45/==/UMRUmaria (3 PFs)  16:34+3816:36+392m??21424.081468mSECRUmaria, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1419.0
#46/==/CHDChandia Road (1 PFs)  16:50+4216:52+422m??21443.060409mSECR484660, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#47/==/RPDRupaund (2 PFs)  17:09+4217:11+422m??21460.036417mSECRJhalwara, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.0
#48/==/JLWJhalwara (2 PFs)  17:31+3517:33+412m??21472.08406mSECRDist - Katni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1710.0
#49%--%KTESKatni South (2 PFs)  18:50+318:55+145m??21482.052387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1311.0
#50%==%NWRNiwar (2 PFs)  19:08+1719:10+192m??21493.078413mWCR483442, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#51%==%SNRRSansarpur (2 PFs)  19:16-19:18-2m??21501.082436mWCRNational Highway 7, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#52%==%SBDSleemanabad Road (2 PFs)  19:23+2419:25+242m??21508.071434mWCRDistt - Katni (M.P.), Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#53%==%DDCEDundi (2 PFs)  19:33+2619:35+282m??21517.069417mWCRDundi, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#54%==%SHRSihora Road (2 PFs)  19:48+2919:50+292m??21532.051388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#55%==%GSPRGosalpur (2 PFs)  20:03+2920:05+292m??21544.079395mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#56%==%DOEDeori (2 PFs)  20:13+3220:15+332m??21554.066390mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#57%==%ADTLAdhartal (2 PFs)  20:23+3620:25+372m??21563.016391mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:308.0
#58%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  20:55+2321:05+2510m??21571.051417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#59%==%MMLMadan Mahal (3 PFs)  21:09+2621:11+262m??21574.058397mWCR482002, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2727.0
#60%==%BHTNBhitoni (2 PFs)21:38+3621:39+361m??21601.074380mWCRShahpura Dis.- Jabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#61%==%SRIDShridham (3 PFs)  21:58+3022:00+332m??21624.072372mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#62%==%NUNarsinghpur (2 PFs)  22:26+3122:28+322m??21655.063364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1516.0
#63%==%KYKareli (2 PFs)  22:43+3022:45+322m??21671.086365mWCRDistt.-Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2028.0
#64%==%GARGadarwara (2 PFs)  23:05+3223:07+382m??21699.0104353mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0814.0
#65%==%SCKRSalichauka Road (2 PFs)  23:15+4323:17+442m??21713.047355mWCRDis.- Narsinghpur, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4536.0
#66%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  00:02+2600:04+282m??31749.066339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#67/==/SGPSohagpur (2 PFs)  00:20+2600:21+271m??31767.051340mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2723.0
#68/==/BGTABagratawa (2 PFs)  00:48+1800:50+242m??31790.027338mWCRDis.- Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0026.0
#69/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)↵¶01:50+802:05+2215m??31816.060328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#70/==/HBDHoshangabad (2 PFs)  02:23+3002:25+312m??31834.053309mWCRHoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4338.0
#71/==/ODGObaidulla Ganj (2 PFs)  03:08+3403:10+352m??31872.062448mWCRObaidullaganj Raisen Dist., Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#72/==/MDDPMandi Dip (2 PFs)  03:23+3403:25+352m??31886.057455mWCRHoshangabad Road Mandideep District Raisen, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#73/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5 PFs)  03:42+3603:44+362m??31902.012496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:316.0
#74/==/BPLBhopal Junction (6 PFs)  04:15+2304:25+2010m??31908.026498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2410.0
#75/==/BIHBairagarh (2 PFs)  04:49+3104:51+312m??31918.085524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2029.0
#76/==/SEHSehore (2 PFs)  05:11+3605:13+352m??31947.067502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.0
#77/==/KPPKalapipal (2 PFs)  05:39+3305:41+322m??31976.058487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#78/==/SJPShujalpur (3 PFs)  05:54+3105:56+312m??31988.065455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#79/==/AKDAkodia (2 PFs)  06:08+3306:10+322m??32001.060461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#80/==/KSHKali Sindh (2 PFs)  06:28+3206:30+312m??32019.061443mWRShajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#81/==/BCHBerchha (2 PFs)  06:42+3106:44+312m??32031.071490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#82/==/MKCMaksi Junction (3 PFs)  07:00+3207:02+312m??32050.096513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#83/==/TANTarana Road (2 PFs)  07:08+3607:10+352m??32060.032500mWRSumrakheda Dist. Ujjain 456665, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0031.0
#84/==/UJNUjjain Junction (8 PFs)08:10+1608:30+2620m??32091.026493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:136.0
#85/--/VRGVikram Nagar (2 PFs)  08:43+3208:45+392m??32097.025503mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2912.0
#86/--/KDHAKarchha (1 PFs)  09:14+2309:16+292m??32109.034514mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#87/--/UDMUndasa Madhopur (1 PFs)  09:29-09:30-1m??32117.084531mWRState Highway 18, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#88/--/NRGRNaranjipur (1 PFs)  09:34+2809:36+292m??32122.048537mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#89/--/DWXDewas Junction (2 PFs)  09:48+2909:50+322m??32132.034540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2414.0
#90/--/BLAXBarlai (2 PFs)  10:14+1610:16+192m??32146.071518mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#91/--/MGGMangliyagaon (1 PFs)  10:25+1810:27+212m??32157.055535mWRIndore, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#92/--/LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar (3 PFs)  10:39+1910:41+242m??32167.023543mWRMadhya Pradesh 452015, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#93/==/INDB•Indore Junction BG (6 PFs)•  10:50+10-??32171.0-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.