Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:20:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:20:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad local.

19727/Σ Lingampalli - Malkajgiri - Ghatkesar. [Catch 2nd train KCG-Miryalguda at Malkajgiri] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 14 2014 (06:28)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  16 halts  Distance: 592 km  1 xfers
#1. 57129/Vijayapur-Bolarum Passenger
Travel Time: 13h 43m Distance: 447 km
xfer @ MJF/Malkajgiri Junction  Buffer: 1h 27m
#2. 77674/Kacheguda - Miryalaguda DMU
Travel Time: 3h 50m Distance: 145 km
Departs @ 18:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Vijayapura (Bijapur)/BJP
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
Miryalaguda/MRGA


1 xfers. 16 halts. 24 intermediate Stations between Vijayapura (Bijapur) and Miryalaguda

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Vijayapur-Bolarum Passenger/57129
#1!==!BJP»Vijayapura (Bijapur) (3 PFs)»  -18:30+4??10.065598mSWRVijayapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#2!==!MNLMinchnal (1 PFs)  18:47+618:48+81m??118.096515mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#3!==!KTKKyatanakeri Road  18:54-18:55-1m??128.061571mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:099.0
#4!==!NBLNimbal (1 PFs)  19:04+1019:05+101m??137.044514mSWRVijaypura Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#5!==!CHRGChorgi (1 PFs)  19:14-19:15-1m??144.047492mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#6!==!IDRIndi Road (2 PFs)  19:24+719:25+81m??151.069490mSWRDist. Bijapur Karnataka, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#7!==!LHNLachyan (1 PFs)  19:34+1019:35+91m??161.035455mSWRBijapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#8!==!PDNRPadnur (1 PFs)  19:44-19:45-1m??166.053428mSWRShegao to Alagi Rd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#9!==!TVLTadwal (1 PFs)  19:54+819:55+81m??174.0111455mSWRMundhewadi, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:048.0
#10!==!SLGESulerjavalge (1 PFs)  19:59-20:00-1m??182.028452mSWRDist. Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:126.0
#11!==!AHDAherwadi (2 PFs)  20:12-20:13-1m??188.028469mSWRVijaypura Distt, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:157.0
#12|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  20:28+5720:28+570m??195.028473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:178.0
#13|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  20:45+5620:45+570m??1103.028476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:157.0
#14|==|SURSolapur (5 PFs)↵¶21:00+3421:15+5315m??1110.042461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#15|==|TKWDTikekarwadi (2 PFs)  21:25+5621:26+571m??1117.054476mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#16|==|HGHotgi Junction (3 PFs)  21:35+5721:37+572m??1125.056473mCRHotgi 413215, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#17|==|TLTTilati (2 PFs)  21:47+5721:48+1:001m??1134.041461mCRAkalkot Road, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#18|==|AKORAkalkot Road (2 PFs)  22:04+5722:05+591m??1145.035456mCRDist Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#19!==!NGSNagansur (2 PFs)  22:14+5922:15+1:011m??1151.052486mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#20!==!BOT•Boroti (2 PFs)•  22:25+1:0122:26+1:071m??1159.064467mCRBoroti Solapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#21!==!DUDDudhani (2 PFs)  22:39+1:0722:40+1:101m??1173.041457mCRSolapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#22!==!KUIKulali (2 PFs)  22:54+1:0622:55+1:081m??1183.042456mCRBhognalli - Ravoor - Dudhani Rd, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1913.0
#23!==!GURGanagapur Road (2 PFs)  23:14+1:0723:15+1:131m??1196.042445mCRDist Gulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#24!==!HHDHunsihadgil (2 PFs)  23:24+1:1223:25+1:121m??1202.064479mCRGulburga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#25!==!SVGSawalgi (2 PFs)  23:32+1:1323:33+1:191m??1210.046462mCRGulburga, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#26!==!GRGulbarga (4 PFs)  23:50+1:2123:55+1:205m??1223.037458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#27%==%HQRHirenanduru (2 PFs)  00:09+1:1400:10+1:141m??2231.076470mCRNandoor K, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#28%==%MRMartur (2 PFs)  00:16+1:1500:17+1:201m??2239.052427mCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#29%==%SDBShahabad (3 PFs)  00:29+1:1800:30+1:251m??2249.06404mCRShahabad, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations01:4011.0
#30%==%WADIWadi Junction (4 PFs)  02:10+702:20+1410m??2260.027432mCRWadi, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:208.0
#31/==/SUHSulehalli (1 PFs)  02:40+1902:41+221m??2268.051447mSCRState Highway 51, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#32/==/CTChittapur (3 PFs)  02:48+2202:49+231m??2274.057428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#33/==/MQRMalkhaid Road (2 PFs)  02:59+2003:00+211m??2284.075433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#34/==/SEMSedam (3 PFs)  03:10+2503:11+281m??2297.054421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#35/==/KQTKurgunta (2 PFs)  03:20+3003:21+301m??2305.051421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#36/==/NAWNawandgi (2 PFs)  03:30+3103:31+341m??2312.067438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#37/==/MVHMantatti (2 PFs)  03:39+3503:40+371m??2321.051443mSCRMantatte Tandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:109.0
#38/==/TDUTandur (3 PFs)  03:50+3703:52+392m??2330.034457mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1911.0
#39/==/RMYRukmapur (2 PFs)  04:11+2804:12+301m??2341.051466mSCRRangareddy Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#40/==/DRRDharur (2 PFs)  04:23+3204:24+341m??2350.053513mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#41/==/MWYMailaram (2 PFs)  04:31-04:32-1m??2356.050547mSCRRangareddy District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#42/==/GDQGodamgura (2 PFs)  04:40+3404:41+401m??2363.023590mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:249.0
#43/==/VKBVikarabad Junction (3 PFs)  05:05+2805:10+385m??2372.066631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#44/==/CTFChitgidda (2 PFs)  05:19+3905:20+461m??2382.014607mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:297.0
#45/==/GGDGullaguda (2 PFs)  05:49+2805:50+351m??2389.041599mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#46/==/RPKRavulapalli Kalan (2 PFs)  05:59-06:00-1m??2395.036583mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#47/==/SKPShankarpalli (2 PFs)  06:09+3106:10+401m??2400.073574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#48/==/NPLNagalapalli (2 PFs)  06:19+1806:20+461m??2411.031563mSCRMedak Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#49/==/LPILingampalli (6 PFs)  06:39+1806:40+181m??2421.035561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:095.0
#50/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  06:49-06:50-1m??2426.060590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:099.0
#51/==/SNFSanathnagar (3 PFs)  06:59+007:00+01m??2435.018547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:134.0
#52/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  07:13+2207:15+222m??2439.07530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:455.0
#53/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  08:00+508:05+45m??2444.031539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:052.0
#54/==/LGDHLalaguda Gate (2 PFs)  08:10+3908:11+391m??2446.030538mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:021.0
#55/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  08:13+208:14+21m??2447.026534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
Kacheguda - Miryalaguda DMU/77674 - Buffer: 1h 27m
0 intermediate stations01:250.0
#56/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction (3 PFs)  09:39+809:40+81m??2447.031534mSCRTel: 040-27058035, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#57/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  09:59+1210:00+121m??2457.059525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#58/==/GTGhatkesar (2 PFs)  10:08+010:09+01m??2465.077478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#59/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  10:19-10:20-1m??2477.049447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#60%--%NRDPNagireddipalli (1 PFs)  10:44+1:0910:45+1:101m??2497.0101365mSCRNalgonda Dist. 08685-271599, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0610.0
#61%--%VLGValigonda (1 PFs)  10:51+1:1410:52+1:151m??2507.086319mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#62%--%RMNPRamannapet (1 PFs)  11:01+1:1711:02+1:181m??2520.039323mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#63%--%CTYLChityala (1 PFs)  11:14+1:1611:15+1:171m??2528.0108311mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0916.0
#64%--%SRMRShriRampuram (1 PFs)  11:24+1:2011:25+1:211m??2544.025256mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:2510.0
#65%--%NLDANalgonda (2 PFs)  11:50+1:0611:51+1:061m??2554.079222mSCRNaglonda Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1317.0
#66%--%TPPITipparthi (2 PFs)  12:04+1:1012:05+1:101m??2571.014185mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
0 intermediate stations01:2521.0
#67%--%MRGA•Miryalaguda (3 PFs)•  13:30-1-??2592.0-153mSCRNalgonda Dist, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.