Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:37:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:37:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Hyderabad local. NOTE: [Catch Falaknuma-Lingampalli at Secunderabad]

19728/Σ Ghatkesar- Secunderabad- Hitech City ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Sep 14 2014 (06:39)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 3m  20 halts  Distance: 174 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 67267/Warangal-Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger
Travel Time: 3h 29m Distance: 142 km
xfer @ SC/Secunderabad Junction  Buffer: 48m
#2. 47164/Falaknuma Lingampalli MMTS
Travel Time: 46m Distance: 23 km
Departs @ 14:00
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Warangal/WL
Arrives @ 19:03 +1 night
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
Lingampalli/LPI


1 xfers. 20 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Warangal and Lingampalli

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Warangal-Hyderabad Push Pull Passenger/67267
#1/==/WL»Warangal (3 PFs)»  -14:00+2310.041271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#2/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  14:15+1714:17+192m3110.048291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#3/==/PQLPindial (2 PFs)  14:27+2014:28+211m2118.045322mSCRWarangal, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1612.0
#4/==/GNPGhanpur (2 PFs)  14:44+2114:45+221m1130.052343mSCRJangaon Dist. / Enq Ph : 08711 220231, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#5/==/RGPRaghunathpalli (2 PFs)  15:04+1915:05+211m1147.049356mSCRJangaon District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1411.0
#6/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  15:19+2115:20+221m1158.036382mSCRRly Stn Rd. Jangaon District, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#7/==/PBPPembarti (2 PFs)  15:29+2015:30+201m1164.048382mSCRJangaon Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#8/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  15:41+2015:42+201m1173.052368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#9/==/WPWangapalli (2 PFs)  15:54+1815:55+191m0183.052393mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#10/==/RAGRaigir (2 PFs)  16:02+1916:03+191m1189.034414mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:116.0
#11/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)  16:14+1516:15+161m1195.067455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#12/==/BNBibinagar (2 PFs)  16:27+2016:28+211m21109.085447mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:0913.0
#13/==/GTGhatkesar (2 PFs)  16:37+2216:38+221m21122.043478mSCRMedchal-Malkajgiri Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:117.0
#14/==/CHZCharlapalli (2 PFs)  16:49+2216:50+231m11129.044525mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#15/==/MLYMoula Ali (3 PFs)  16:59+2217:00+221m21136.012520mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:296.0
#16/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  17:29+1217:30+151m31142.021539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
Falaknuma Lingampalli MMTS/47164 - Buffer: 12m
18 intermediate stations00:389.0
#17/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  18:08+018:17+09m02151.033539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#18/==/JETJames Street (2 PFs)  18:20+018:21+01m02153.070522mSCRSecunderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#19/==/SJVPSanjivaiah Park (2 PFs)  18:22+018:23+01m02154.062522mSCRTel: 040-20074409, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:022.0
#20/==/BMTBegumpet (2 PFs)  18:25+018:26+01m22156.066529mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#21/==/NCHSNature Cure Hospital (2 PFs)  18:27+018:28+01m02157.069533mSCRTel:040-23757138, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:011.0
#22/==/FNBFatehnagar (2 PFs)  18:29+018:30+01m02158.077542mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:023.0
#23/==/BTNRBharat Nagar (2 PFs)  18:32+018:33+01m02161.0140548mSCRHyderabad Pin:500018, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:012.0
#24/==/BRBDBorabanda (2 PFs)  18:34+018:35+01m02163.058559mSCRTel: 040-20006066, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#25/==/HTCYHi-Tech City (2 PFs)  18:38+018:39+01m02166.058569mSCRKPHB 4th Phase. Hyderabad.500072, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#26/==/HFZHafizpet (2 PFs)  18:42+018:43+01m22169.069590mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#27/==/CDNRChandanagar (2 PFs)  18:46+018:47+01m02172.07572mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#28/==/LPI•Lingampalli (6 PFs)•  19:03+0-02174.0-561mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.