Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:30:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 02:30:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Alternative chain linking Mumbai with Chandigarh via JP-AWR-RE-KKDE. Added advantage is that the chain is available on Sunday and Tuesday, while the dedicated train BDTS-CDG SF Exp runs on Monday and Thursday. So 4 days in a week covered!

19729/Σ Mumbai-Chandigarh Ahirwal Exp ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Fast trains on Harbour line  Sep 14 2014 (09:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 29h 40m  14 halts  Distance: 1731 km  1 xfers
#1. 12239/Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express
Travel Time: 15h 20m Distance: 1160 km
xfer @ JP/Jaipur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 19717/Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express
Travel Time: 12h 15m Distance: 571 km
Departs @ 23:15
Platform# 1
S T    
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 04:55 +2 nights
Platform# 4
  T T  
Chandigarh Junction/CDG


1 xfers. 14 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Chandigarh Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Jaipur AC Duronto Express/12239
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -23:15+0110.0858mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
83 intermediate stations04:37393.0
#2/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  03:52+1004:05+813m02393.07437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
38 intermediate stations03:30260.0
#3/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  07:35+107:40+205m02653.082495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations04:35375.0
#4/==/SWMSawai Madhopur Junction (4 PFs)↵¶12:15-912:25+510m021028.061265mWCRSawai Madhopur, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations02:10132.0
#5|--|JPJaipur Junction (6 PFs)  14:35+4-521160.0-436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
Jaipur - Chandigarh Intercity Express/19717
0 intermediate stations0.0
#6%==%JP»Jaipur Junction (6 PFs)»  -16:40+3121160.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2 PFs)  16:48+1016:50+112m121165.084424mNWR302015, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4057.0
#8%==%DODausa (2 PFs)  17:30+1317:32+132m221222.075334mNWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#9%==%BKIBandikui Junction (6 PFs)  17:55+1717:57+222m121250.093284mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1625.0
#10!%%!%RHGRajgarh (2 PFs)  18:13+3718:15+402m021275.057298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3836.0
#11/==/AWRAlwar Junction (2 PFs)  18:53+3518:56+353m121311.069272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#12/==/KRHKhairthal (2 PFs)  19:19+3419:21+332m121338.042308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0948.0
#13/==/RERewari Junction (8 PFs)  20:30+120:35+35m521386.035246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations01:1544.0
#14|--|JHJJhajjar (3 PFs)  21:50+021:52+02m021430.040216mNRJhajjar, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:5637.0
#15/==/ROKRohtak Junction (3 PFs)  22:48-222:50+62m021467.069220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5057.0
#16%==%JINDJind Junction (4 PFs)  23:40+423:45+65m021524.062228mNRHaryana 126102, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#17%==%NRWNarwana Junction (4 PFs)  00:18+600:20+72m031558.054230mNRKKDE, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#18|--|KLEKaithal (3 PFs)  01:01+1301:03+132m131595.052237mNRSH-11, Haryana
9 intermediate stations00:5749.0
#19|--|KKDEKurukshetra Junction (3 PFs)02:00+2302:30+2330m031644.031259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:2042.0
#20/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  03:50+404:12+422m231686.062276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:4345.0
#21/--/CDG•Chandigarh Junction (6 PFs)•  04:55+5-431731.0-334mNRDaria, Chandigarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.