Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:33:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 20, 2018 09:33:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Nanded- kinwat- Adilabad- Majri- sewagram- Nagpur- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Allahabad- gyanpur road- Varanasi- Mughal Sarai [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Buxar- Ara- bihta- danapur- Patna Junction- Patna Saheb.

19744/Σ Nanded- Mughal Sarai- Patna Saheb. [Catch 2nd train at Mughal Sarai, U.P] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Sep 14 2014 (18:46)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 86h 10m  26 halts  Distance: 3167 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11045/Deekshabhoomi Express
Travel Time: 53h 55m Distance: 2486 km
xfer @ MGS/Mughal Sarai Junction  Buffer: 2h 13m
#2. 12402/Magadh Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 52m Distance: 276 km
Departs @ 23:45
Platform# 2
    T  
Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal)/KOP
Arrives @ 13:55 +4 nights
Platform# 3
 M     
Islampur/IPR


1 xfers. 26 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) and Islampur

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Deekshabhoomi Express/11045
#1|--|KOP»Kolhapur CSMT (Terminal) (3 PFs)»  -23:45+0210.051563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5547.0
#2|--|MRJMiraj Junction (6 PFs)  00:40+000:45+05m1247.053556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations02:32134.0
#3!==!STRSatara (3 PFs)  03:17+003:20+23m12181.036638mCR415003, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations04:05145.0
#4/==/PUNEPune Junction (6 PFs)07:25-107:40+115m32326.045556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4076.0
#5/==/DDDaund Junction (7 PFs)09:20+109:40+120m22402.058519mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2784.0
#6/--/ANGAhmadnagar (2 PFs)  11:07+611:10+63m22486.052651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:08112.0
#7/--/KPGKopargaon (2 PFs)  13:18+113:20+22m12598.042508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0042.0
#8/==/MMRManmad Junction (6 PFs)  14:20+014:25+15m62640.056 CRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:00112.0
#9|--|AWBAurangabad (5 PFs)  16:25+416:30+45m12752.075558mSCRAurangabad 431005, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5062.0
#10|--|JJalna (3 PFs)  17:20+617:21+61m12814.053 SCRJalna, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations02:09115.0
#11|--|PBNParbhani Junction (3 PFs)  19:30+219:32+42m12929.023412mSCRParbhani 431401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#12!==!PAUPurna Junction (4 PFs)  20:47+620:52+45m02957.029382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations01:0331.0
#13!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded (4 PFs)  21:55+222:00+25m02988.046367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations03:00139.0
#14|--|KNVTKinwat (2 PFs)  01:00+401:01+41m031127.046319mSCRKinwat, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5945.0
#15|--|ADBAdilabad (3 PFs)  02:00+102:05+35m131172.032248mSCRAdilabad, Telangana
6 intermediate stations03:08101.0
#16/--/MJRIMajri Junction (3 PFs)  05:13+005:15+02m131273.091 CRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5684.0
#17/==/SEGMSewagram Junction (5 PFs)  06:11+006:13+02m231357.056279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2277.0
#18/==/NGPNagpur Junction (8 PFs)  07:35+007:45+010m131434.076315mCR440001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0886.0
#19/==/NRKRNarkher Junction (4 PFs)  08:53+008:55+02m231520.068411mCRDistrict Nagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/PARPandhurna (2 PFs)  09:11+009:13+02m131538.056478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0864.0
#21/==/AMLAAmla Junction (4 PFs)  10:21+010:23+02m131602.092733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1523.0
#22/==/BZUBetul (3 PFs)  10:38+010:40+02m231625.054643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4137.0
#23/==/GDYAGhoradongri (3 PFs)  11:21+011:23+02m131662.031407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:1770.0
#24/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  13:40+013:50+010m431732.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:15245.0
#25%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  17:05+017:15+010m531977.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#26%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  18:35+018:40+05m232068.062387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:3598.0
#27%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  20:15+020:25+010m132166.039321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35178.0
#28/==/ALD•Allahabad Junction (10 PFs)•01:00+001:25+025m742344.016101mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:102.0
#29!%%!%ALYAllahabad City (5 PFs)  01:35+001:37+02m042346.05289mNERAllahabad(0532-1072), Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1162.0
#30!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road (2 PFs)  02:48+002:50+02m142408.03192mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:5560.0
#31!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  04:45+004:55+010m142468.02482mNRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4518.0
#32/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  05:40+005:50+010m142486.09184mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
Magadh Express (PT)/12402 - Buffer: 17m
195 intermediate stations01:50405.0
#33/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  07:40+3:4507:55+4:0215m152891.07584mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#34/==/ZNAZamania (2 PFs)  08:30+3:5408:32+3:552m152935.06276mECRGhazipur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#35/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction (4 PFs)  08:45+3:5408:47+3:552m552948.09073mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2437.0
#36/==/BXRBuxar (3 PFs)  09:11+3:4409:13+3:452m152985.09068mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.0
#37/==/DUREDumraon (2 PFs)  09:24+3:3909:26+3:392m153001.08871mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2131.0
#38/==/BEABihiya (3 PFs)  09:47+3:4209:49+3:432m153032.07667mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1721.0
#39/==/ARAAra Junction (3 PFs)  10:06+3:4410:08+3:442m153053.09463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#40/==/BTABihta (2 PFs)  10:22+3:5110:24+3:512m153075.06963mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#41/==/DNRDanapur (5 PFs)  10:39+3:4910:41+3:522m153092.02559mECRDanapur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:094.0
#42/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif (3 PFs)  10:50+3:5810:52+4:212m253096.01358mECR801505, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:286.0
#43/==/PNBEPatna Junction (10 PFs)11:20+3:5111:45+4:0525m153102.02257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#44/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) (4 PFs)  11:52+3:5411:54+4:162m453105.04855mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:097.0
#45/==/PNCPatna Saheb (3 PFs)  12:03+4:0012:05+4:232m153112.03458mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2112.0
#46/==/FUTFatuha Junction (7 PFs)  12:26+4:0612:28+4:322m653124.04054mECRPatna, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:128.0
#47%--%DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt (1 PFs)  12:40+4:0712:42+4:312m153132.03453mECRDaniawan (Nalanda) - 801304, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#48|--|HILHilsa (2 PFs)  13:06+4:2613:08+4:392m153145.05858mECRHilsa (Nalanda) - 801302, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#49|--|EKREkangarsarai (1 PFs)  13:20+4:3913:22+4:392m153157.01763mECREkangar Sarai, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:3310.0
#50|--|IPR•Islampur (3 PFs)•  13:55+4:32-353167.0-68mECRIslampur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.