Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:29:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 05:29:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Hyderabad- Secunderabad- Kazipet- Warangal- Vijayawada- Visakhapatnam- Bhubaneswar- Kharagpur- HOWRAH [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Dhanbad- Gaya

19745/Σ Hyderabad- Howrah- Gaya. [Catch 12301 Rajdhani Express from Howrah for Gaya] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 14 2014 (19:25)
  
  
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 48h 10m  10 halts  Distance: 3041 km  1 xfers
#1. 18646/East Coast Express (PT)
Travel Time: 30h 20m Distance: 1590 km
xfer @ HWH/Howrah Junction  Buffer: 45m
#2. 12301/Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
Travel Time: 17h 5m Distance: 1451 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
Hyderabad Deccan Nampally/HYB
Arrives @ 10:00 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
New Delhi/NDLS


1 xfers. 10 halts. 266 intermediate Stations between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and New Delhi

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
East Coast Express (PT)/18646
#1/==/HYB»Hyderabad Deccan Nampally (6 PFs)»  -09:50-??10.022510mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:259.0
#2/==/SCSecunderabad Junction (10 PFs)  10:15-10:20-5m??19.071539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:3947.0
#3/==/BGBhongir (3 PFs)10:59-11:00-1m??156.072455mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1923.0
#4/==/ALERAler (2 PFs)  11:19-11:20-1m??179.061368mSCRYadadri-Bhuvanagiri Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#5/==/ZNJangaon (2 PFs)  11:34-11:35-1m??193.046380mSCRJangaon Distt., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:0348.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction (3 PFs)  12:38-12:40-2m??1141.047290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#7/==/WLWarangal (3 PFs)  12:53-12:55-2m??1151.080271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
7 intermediate stations00:4560.0
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad (2 PFs)  13:40-13:41-1m??1211.058198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:4948.0
#9/==/KMTKhammam (2 PFs)  14:30-14:32-2m??1259.051118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:58100.0
#10/==/BZAVijayawada Junction (10 PFs)↵¶16:30-16:50-20m??1359.07526mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4860.0
#11/==/EEEluru (3 PFs)  17:38-17:39-1m??1419.08018mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3647.0
#12/==/TDD•Tadepalligudem (3 PFs)•  18:15-18:16-1m??1466.06218mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#13/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction (3 PFs)  18:35-18:36-1m??1486.02918mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4622.0
#14/==/RJYRajahmundry (5 PFs)  19:22-19:27-5m??1508.09923mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1220.0
#15/==/DWPDwarapudi (3 PFs)  19:39-19:40-1m??1528.07318mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2531.0
#16/==/SLOSamalkot Junction (3 PFs)  20:05-20:06-1m??1559.06017mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#17/==/PAPPithapuram (2 PFs)  20:18-20:19-1m??1571.08817mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1724.0
#18/==/ANVAnnavaram (3 PFs)  20:36-20:37-1m??1595.06728mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#19/==/TUNITuni (2 PFs)  20:52-20:53-1m??1612.08024mSCRTuni ph.no. 08854-252172, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3040.0
#20/==/YLMElamanchili (2 PFs)  21:23-21:24-1m??1652.03222mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#21/==/AKPAnakapalle (3 PFs)  22:09-22:10-1m??1676.02432mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/DVDDuvvada (4 PFs)  22:50-22:52-2m??1692.02446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4317.0
#23/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8 PFs)↵¶23:35-23:55-20m??1709.03111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:168.0
#24/==/SCMSimhachalam (2 PFs)  00:11-00:13-2m??2717.07226mECoRVisakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#25/==/KTVKottavalasa Junction (5 PFs)  00:28-00:30-2m??2735.05356mECoRVizianagaram District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4035.0
#26/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction (5 PFs)  01:10-01:12-2m??2770.07166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2631.0
#27/==/CPPChipurupalle  01:38-01:40-2m??2801.083103mECoRCheepurupalli, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.0
#28/==/CHESrikakulam Road (4 PFs)  02:08-02:10-2m??2840.08834mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3247.0
#29/==/NWPNaupada Junction (3 PFs)  02:42-02:43-1m??2887.04813mECoRNuapada . ph.no. 08945-249728, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3226.0
#30/==/PSAPalasa (3 PFs)  03:15-03:17-2m??2913.06928mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#31/==/SPTSompeta (4 PFs)  03:45-03:47-2m??2945.06747mECoRKanchili, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#32/==/IPMIchchapuram (2 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m??2962.06722mECoRIchchapuram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2225.0
#33/==/BAMBrahmapur (4 PFs)  04:27-04:32-5m??2987.08626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1521.0
#34/==/CAPChatrapur (3 PFs)  04:47-04:49-2m??21008.07735mECoRDist :- Ganjam, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2938.0
#35/==/KITKhallikot (3 PFs)  05:18-05:20-2m??21046.06713mECoRKhallikot, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#36/==/CLKAChilka (4 PFs)  05:29-05:31-2m??21056.05425mECoRBarkul, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#37/==/BALUBalugaon (4 PFs)  05:39-05:41-2m??21063.0729mECoR752030, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2328.0
#38/==/KAPGKalupara Ghat (3 PFs)  06:04-06:06-2m??21091.08510mECoRDist:- khurda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1217.0
#39/==/NKPNirakarpur (4 PFs)  06:18-06:20-2m??21108.04521mECoROdisha 752019, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:3526.0
#40/==/KURKhurda Road Junction (7 PFs)  06:55-07:15-20m??21134.05725mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:2019.0
#41/==/BBSBhubaneswar (6 PFs)  07:35-07:40-5m??21153.06039mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#42/==/BRAGBarang (3 PFs)  07:56-07:57-1m??21169.08828mECoRDist - Cuttack, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#43/==/CTCCuttack Junction (5 PFs)  08:05-08:10-5m??21181.05028mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#44/==/KNPRKendrapara Road (2 PFs)  08:15-08:16-1m??21185.05129mECoRpin-754211, Odisha
6 intermediate stations00:3732.0
#45/==/DNMDhanmandal (3 PFs)  08:53-08:54-1m??21217.09238mECoRPin Code: 754024, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:2436.0
#46/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road (5 PFs)  09:18-09:20-2m??21253.04936mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#47/==/KRIHKorai Halt (2 PFs)  09:26-09:27-1m??21258.05830mECoROdisha 755022, Odisha
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#48/==/BTVBaitarani Road (4 PFs)  09:34-09:35-1m??21265.03027mECoRDist - Jajpur 755025, Odisha
5 intermediate stations01:0332.0
#49/==/BHCBhadrak (4 PFs)  10:38-10:40-2m??21297.07822mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1114.0
#50/==/MKOMarkona (3 PFs)  10:51-10:53-2m??21311.05217mSERDist - Balasore 756126, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1715.0
#51/==/SOROSoro (3 PFs)  11:10-11:11-1m??21326.07417mSERDist - Balasore 756045, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2733.0
#52/==/BLSBalasore (4 PFs)  11:38-11:43-5m??21359.06720mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#53/==/ROPRupsa Junction (5 PFs)  11:59-12:00-1m??21377.05512mSERDist - Balasore 756028, Odisha
1 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#54/==/BTSBasta (3 PFs)  12:11-12:12-1m??21387.06915mSERDist - Balasore 756029, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#55/==/JERJaleswar (4 PFs)  12:29-12:30-1m??21407.07716mSERDistt.- Balasore, Odisha
4 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#56/==/BLDABelda (4 PFs)  12:56-12:58-2m??21440.04824mSERDistrict Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4435.0
#57/==/KGPKharagpur Junction (10 PFs)13:42-13:47-5m??21475.06542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4145.0
#58/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??21520.0569mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#59/==/MCAMecheda (6 PFs)  14:43-14:45-2m??21532.0719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4351.0
#60/==/SRCSantragachi Junction (6 PFs)  15:28-15:30-2m??21583.0116mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:407.0
#61/==/HWHHowrah Junction (23 PFs)  16:10--??21590.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Howrah - New Delhi Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)/12301
0 intermediate stations0.0
#62/==/HWH»Howrah Junction (23 PFs)»  -16:55-??21590.08910mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
73 intermediate stations03:01259.0
#63/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)19:56-20:01-5m??21849.092236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:3148.0
#64/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  20:32-20:34-2m??21897.075281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
29 intermediate stations02:01151.0
#65/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)22:35-22:38-3m??22048.096115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
34 intermediate stations02:09206.0
#66/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)00:47-00:57-10m??32254.08784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:46153.0
#67/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)02:43-02:46-3m??32407.098100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.0
#68/==/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)04:45-04:53-8m??32601.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
67 intermediate stations05:07440.0
#69/==/NDLS•New Delhi (16 PFs)•  10:00--??33041.0-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.