Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:18:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 21, 2017 00:18:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Jaynagar- Madhubani- Darbhanga- Samastipur- MUZAFFARPUR [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bapudham Motihari- Bettiah- Narkatiaganj Jn - Gorakhpur- Lucknow- Moradabad- Laksar- Haridwar- Dehradun.

19759/Σ Darbhanga- Muzaffarpur- Dehradun. [Note Catch 2nd train 15001/ Muzaffarpur- Dehradun at Muzaffarpur] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 14 2014 (23:11)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 45m  24 halts  Distance: 1281 km  1 xfers
#1. 14673/Shaheed Express (PT)
Travel Time: 4h 40m Distance: 157 km
xfer @ MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction  Buffer: 2h 5m
#2. 15001/Rapti Ganga Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1124 km
Departs @ 07:15
Platform# ???
 M     
Jaynagar/JYG
Arrives @ 14:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
  T    
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 24 halts. 178 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shaheed Express (PT)/14673
#1|--|JYG»Jaynagar (3 PFs)»  -07:15+30??10.05673mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli (2 PFs)  07:28+3607:30+372m??112.05670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.0
#3|--|RJARajnagar (2 PFs)  07:40+4207:42+422m??121.04665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#4|--|MBIMadhubani (3 PFs)  07:55+4408:00+455m??131.06861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul (2 PFs)  08:08+4908:10+492m??140.03959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#6!==!SKISakri Junction (5 PFs)  08:22+4908:27+495m??148.07958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7|--|TRSTarsarai (2 PFs)  08:32+4608:34+472m??155.05655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.0
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti (1 PFs)  08:41+5608:43+562m??161.01254mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:327.0
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga Junction (5 PFs)  09:15+4009:25+4310m??168.03655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:085.0
#10!%%!%LSILaheria Sarai (1 PFs)  09:33+4709:38+475m??173.07155mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#11!%%!%HYTHaiaghat (1 PFs)  09:47+5109:49+522m??183.02354mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5622.0
#12!%%!%SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)10:45+4111:05+4420m??1105.07051mECR848101, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#13/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  11:28+5811:29+1:011m??1132.05855mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2625.0
#14/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  11:55+1:1712:00+1:255m??1157.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
Rapti Ganga Express/15001
0 intermediate stations12:000.0
#15|--|MFP»Muzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)»  -14:00+26??1157.07657mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3848.0
#16|--|CAAChakia (2 PFs)  14:38+1:0014:40+1:002m??1205.06466mECRChakia, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#17|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari (2 PFs)  15:10+1:0615:15+1:075m??1237.05672mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#18|--|SGLSagauli Junction (2 PFs)  15:37+1:1215:42+1:115m??1258.05274mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2622.0
#19|--|BTHBettiah (3 PFs)  16:08+1:1416:13+1:135m??1280.06979mECR845438, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:3237.0
#20|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction (4 PFs)  16:45+1:2816:50+1:305m??1317.06688mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1416.0
#21|--|HIRHarinagar (1 PFs)  17:04+1:3717:06+1:402m??1333.05397mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2925.0
#22|--|BUGBagaha (2 PFs)  17:35+1:2017:40+1:205m??1358.02694mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations01:4144.0
#23|--|SBZSiswa Bazar (1 PFs)  19:21+1:0419:23+1:062m??1402.07299mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2226.0
#24|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction (2 PFs)  19:45+1:1319:50+1:115m??1428.03989mNERDistt: Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0039.0
#25/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  20:50+1:3121:15+1:2625m??1467.05184mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#26/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  21:55+1:2721:57+1:272m??1501.06383mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#27/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  22:25+1:2722:30+1:255m??1530.07691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4861.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  23:18+1:2723:20+1:272m??1591.037104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  00:05+1:1100:10+1:115m??2619.052110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4389.0
#30/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  01:53+1:0101:55+1:012m??2708.026123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#31/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  03:00+5103:10+5110m??2736.072124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:25102.0
#32/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  04:35+1:1104:40+1:105m??2838.058145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0563.0
#33/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  05:45+1:0505:50+1:055m??2901.074157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5771.0
#34/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  06:47+1:2806:52+1:285m??2972.074174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#35/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  07:43+1:3907:45+1:422m??21035.036191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4527.0
#36/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  08:30+1:3108:40+1:3210m??21062.068196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:2799.0
#37/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  10:07+1:2910:12+1:285m??21161.047268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5342.0
#38/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  11:05+1:2411:10+1:255m??21203.046239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:3527.0
#39%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  11:45+1:1612:00+1:0915m??21230.026293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:0051.0
#40/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  14:00+51-??21281.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.