Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:09:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 07:09:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via RTM

1976/Σ Mumbai-Ajmer ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by IR QUIZ MASTER  Jan 18 2012 (12:07)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 19h 0m  25 halts  Distance: 1032 km  1 xfers
#1. 12955/Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 45m Distance: 654 km
xfer @ RTM/Ratlam Junction  Buffer: 2h 0m
#2. 19653/Indore - Ajmer Express - CANCELLED
Travel Time: 7h 15m Distance: 378 km
Departs @ 18:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Mumbai Central/BCT
Arrives @ 13:50 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ajmer Junction/AII


1 xfers. 25 halts. 63 intermediate Stations between Mumbai Central and Ajmer Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mumbai Central - Jaipur (Gangaur) SF Express (PT)/12955
#1/==/BCT»Mumbai Central (5 PFs)»  -18:50-??10.0478mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
16 intermediate stations00:3830.0
#2/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  19:28-19:30-2m??130.07418mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
41 intermediate stations03:10233.0
#3/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  22:40-22:45-5m??1263.08818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:3450.0
#4/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4 PFs)  23:19-23:21-2m??1313.06720mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1180.0
#5/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  00:32-00:42-10m??2393.07837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:53147.0
#6/==/DHDDahod (3 PFs)  02:35-02:37-2m??2540.090313mWRDahod, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2233.0
#7/==/MGNMeghnagar (3 PFs)  02:59-03:01-2m??2573.051321mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3481.0
#8/==/RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  04:35-04:40-5m??2654.044495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
Indore - Ajmer Express/19653 - Buffer: 2h 0m
0 intermediate stations01:500.0
#9|--|RTMRatlam Junction (7 PFs)  06:30-06:35-5m??2654.017495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#10|--|NLINamli (2 PFs)  06:51-06:52-1m??2670.067495mWRNamli Dist.Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#11|--|JAOJaora (2 PFs)  07:10-07:12-2m??2690.063476mWRJaora District Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#12|--|DODDhodhar (2 PFs)  07:28-07:29-1m??2706.075477mWRDhodar Dist. Ratlam, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1620.0
#13|--|DLDDalauda (2 PFs)  07:45-07:46-1m??2726.063469mWRDalauda Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#14|--|MDSMandsor (2 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??2741.060436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#15|--|PIPPiplia (2 PFs)  08:18-08:19-1m??2757.042472mWRPanth Pipalia Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#16|--|MLGMalhargarh (2 PFs)  08:30-08:31-1m??2765.073466mWRMalhargarh Dist. Mandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#17|--|NMHNimach (3 PFs)  08:52-08:57-5m??2790.051490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#18|--|JWOJawad Road (2 PFs)  09:16-09:17-1m??2806.057461mWRNayagaon Dist. Neemuch, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1111.0
#19|--|NBHNimbahera (1 PFs)  09:28-09:30-2m??2817.065441mWRNimbahera Dist. Chitaurgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#20|--|SMPShambhupura (1 PFs)  09:46-09:47-1m??2834.031423mWRShambhupura Dist. Chittaurgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2312.0
#21|--|CORChittaurgarh Junction (5 PFs)  10:10-10:20-10m??2846.020403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:237.0
#22%==%CNAChanderiya (3 PFs)  10:43-10:45-2m??2853.078408mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#23%--%GGRGangrar (1 PFs)  10:56-10:57-1m??2868.065414mNWRGangrar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#24%--%HMGHamirgarh (2 PFs)  11:10-11:12-2m??2882.068416mNWRHamirgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#25%--%BHLBhilwara (3 PFs)  11:28-11:33-5m??2900.079426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#26%--%SSRSareri (1 PFs)  12:04-12:05-1m??2941.087434mNWR311024, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:1826.0
#27%--%BJNRBijainagar (2 PFs)  12:23-12:27-4m??2967.076403mNWR305624, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3342.0
#28%--%NSDNasirabad (2 PFs)  13:00-13:02-2m??21009.029428mNWRajmer, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4823.0
#29%--%AII•Ajmer Junction (5 PFs)•  13:50--??21032.0-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.