Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:27:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 24, 2017 12:27:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via- Valsad- Udhna (Surat) - Bhusaval- Jabalpur- Katni- Satna- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- anugrah narayan - Gaya- gurpa.

19763/Σ Surat- Varanasi- Gaya. [Chain of 19051 Valsad- Muzaffarpur & 13151 Jammu- Kolkata Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 15 2014 (08:02)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 92h 15m  93 halts  Distance: 2469 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19051/Shramik Express
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1464 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 3h 20m
#2. 13152/Jammu Tawi - Kolkata (Sealdah) Express
Travel Time: 14h 25m Distance: 686 km
Departs @ 19:40
Platform# 1
      S
Valsad/BL
Arrives @ 15:55 +4 nights
Platform# 3
   W   
Kolkata/KOAA


1 xfers. 93 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Valsad and Kolkata

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Shramik Express/19051
#1/==/BL»Valsad (3 PFs)»  -19:40+8110.07412mWRValsad, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5365.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)20:33+2320:35+552m3165.04114mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:2457.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  21:59+4822:01+482m21122.05390mWRVyara, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:54100.0
#4%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  23:55+1600:15+1720m21222.044203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations03:23150.0
#5%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  03:38-203:40+192m32372.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#6/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  04:10+1704:20+2010m62396.069209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:25307.0
#7/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)08:45-09:00-15m02703.068328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:35245.0
#8%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  12:35+912:45+1010m32948.070417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1891.0
#9%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  14:03+1214:08+145m421039.082388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1298.0
#10%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  15:20+2615:30+2510m221137.046322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
48 intermediate stations06:40327.0
#11/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)22:10+1:0822:45+1:2635m121464.04382mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Jammu Tawi - Kolkata (Sealdah) Express/13152 - Buffer: 11m
265 intermediate stations02:35319.0
#12/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  01:20+2101:30+2410m051783.01582mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:215.0
#13/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  01:51+2001:53+232m051788.01682mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4713.0
#14/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)02:40+1503:00+2220m151801.06084mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:1818.0
#15/==/CDMRChandauli Majhwar (5 PFs)  03:18+3003:20+312m051819.07379mECR232104, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#16/==/SYJSaidraja (5 PFs)  03:27+3203:29+332m051827.08281mECRSaiyedraja, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#17/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  03:50+3803:52+382m051856.08380mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#18/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  04:08+4104:10+422m051878.08092mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#19/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  04:29+5004:31+502m251904.067110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#20/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  04:47+5104:49+512m051922.087113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:045.0
#21/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  04:53+5704:55+572m251927.072111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0911.0
#22/==/AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road (4 PFs)  05:04+1:0005:06+1:012m251938.092104mECR06186-285271, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1320.0
#23/==/JHNJakhim (3 PFs)  05:19+1:0505:21+1:052m051958.06593mECRbel Rd, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1011.0
#24/==/RFJRafiGanj (4 PFs)  05:31+1:0605:33+1:062m051969.080102mECRRafiganj, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#25/==/GRRUGuraru (2 PFs)  05:45+1:0705:47+1:072m051985.034113mECR824118, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:3822.0
#26/==/GAYAGaya Junction (9 PFs)  06:25+5406:30+555m252007.030115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#27/==/TKNTankuppa (4 PFs)  07:10+4207:12+422m052027.068127mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 805131, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1112.0
#28/==/PRPPaharpur (4 PFs)  07:23+4107:25+412m052039.088155mECRDist - Gaya (Bihar) Pin - 824232, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0812.0
#29/==/GAPGurpa (4 PFs)  07:33+4307:35+442m052051.058193mECRLodhwe, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#30/==/GJDGujhandi (4 PFs)  07:58+4708:00+472m052073.060385mECRNational Highway 31, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#31/==/KQRKoderma Junction (7 PFs)  08:10+4608:12+472m052083.075399mECR06534-222410 Koderma, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2126.0
#32/==/PSBParsabad (4 PFs)  08:33+4608:35+462m052109.078345mECRNational Highway 2, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#33/==/HZDHazaribagh Road (4 PFs)  08:52+4508:54+462m052131.065331mECRHazaribagh, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#34/==/PNMEParasnath (5 PFs)  09:19+4009:21+412m052158.072281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh (6 PFs)  09:36+4109:46+4110m052176.043240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4230.0
#36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction (8 PFs)  10:28+2910:35+307m252206.086236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:2739.0
#37/==/KMMEKumardubi (2 PFs)  11:02+5411:04+532m052245.051135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#38/==/BRRBarakar (2 PFs)  11:07+5511:09+552m052247.038132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:053.0
#39/==/ULTKulti (3 PFs)  11:14+5611:16+562m052250.044145mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol Junction (7 PFs)  11:35+5711:50+5115m052264.073114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1519.0
#41/==/RNGRaniGanj (4 PFs)  12:05+5412:07+542m052283.039100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:117.0
#42/==/UDLAndal Junction (6 PFs)  12:18+5012:20+492m052290.04485mERAndal, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:2317.0
#43/==/DGRDurgapur (5 PFs)  12:43+4012:45+412m452307.09576mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1015.0
#44/==/PANPanagarh (4 PFs)  12:55+4312:57+432m052322.07069mERKaksa, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4148.0
#45/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8 PFs)  13:38+1:0313:43+1:025m052370.04537mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
36 intermediate stations02:1299.0
#46/==/KOAA•Kolkata (5 PFs)•  15:55+31-352469.0-6mERKolkata Ph:033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.