Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:42:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 23, 2017 17:42:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Surat jalgaon- Bhusaval- Itarsi- Jabalpur- Katni- Satna- Chunar- VARANASI [CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Mughal Sarai- Bhabua- Sasaram- Dehri- Garhwa Road- DaltonGanj- Tori jn - Barkakana- Muri Jn - Ranchi.

19764/Σ Surat- Varanasi to DaltonGanj- tori- Ranchi. [CHAIN of Surat-Chhapra & Varanasi-Ranchi] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 15 2014 (08:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 42h 25m  28 halts  Distance: 1980 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 19045/Tapti Ganga Express (PT)
Travel Time: 24h 50m Distance: 1403 km
xfer @ BSB/Varanasi Junction  Buffer: 4h 50m
#2. 18612/Varanasi - Ranchi Express
Travel Time: 12h 45m Distance: 577 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
 M  TF 
Surat/ST
Arrives @ 04:15 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S  W  S
Ranchi Junction/RNC


1 xfers. 28 halts. 89 intermediate Stations between Surat and Ranchi Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Tapti Ganga Express (PT)/19045
#1/==/ST»Surat (4 PFs)»  -09:50+1??10.03418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#2/==/UDNUdhna Junction (Surat) (3 PFs)  09:57+609:59+62m??14.07414mWRUdhna 394210, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4657.0
#3/==/VYAVyara (2 PFs)  10:45+2210:47+222m??161.06690mWRVyara, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:3842.0
#4/==/NWUNavapur (3 PFs)  11:25+2011:27+202m??1103.060124mWRNavapur, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5858.0
#5%==%NDBNandurbar (3 PFs)  12:25+1412:30+145m??1161.057203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3634.0
#6/--/DDEDondaicha (2 PFs)13:06+1113:08+122m??1195.059163mWRDondaicha, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:0261.0
#7/==/ANAmalner (2 PFs)  14:10+914:13+93m??1256.055187mWRAmalner, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0055.0
#8%==%JLJalgaon Junction (4 PFs)  15:13+1815:15+212m??1311.048212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#9/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)15:45+1515:55+1610m??1335.073209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:2834.0
#10/==/RVRaver (3 PFs)  16:23+1816:25+182m??1369.094243mCRJalgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1321.0
#11/==/BAUBurhanpur (2 PFs)  16:38+2216:40+222m??1390.064267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0569.0
#12/==/KNWKhandwa Junction (5 PFs)  17:45+1517:50+145m??1459.095309mCRKhandwa (M.P.) 450001, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:08107.0
#13/==/HDHarda (3 PFs)  18:58+3619:00+352m??1566.050289mWCRHarda, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3076.0
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)20:30+1120:40+2210m??1642.079328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5167.0
#15%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)  21:31+4521:33+452m??1709.072339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:28178.0
#16%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:01+3200:10+369m??2887.068417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2091.0
#17%==%KTEKatni Junction (6 PFs)  01:30+3701:35+375m??2978.069388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2598.0
#18%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  03:00+3503:10+3510m??21076.042322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:5078.0
#19%==%MKPManikpur Junction (4 PFs)  05:00+205:05+135m??21154.077250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4355.0
#20%==%SRJShankargarh (3 PFs)  05:48+2005:50+212m??21209.045132mNCRShankargarh, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5037.0
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad) (3 PFs)  06:40-06:50-10m??21246.010997mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4073.0
#22/==/BDLVindhyachal (3 PFs)  07:30+5507:32+552m??21319.03486mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.0
#23/==/MZPMirzapur (3 PFs)  07:45+5307:50+515m??21327.05787mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3331.0
#24/==/CARChunar Junction (5 PFs)  08:23+4908:25+492m??21358.02186mNCRChunar Junction, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:5539.0
#25/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  10:20+1210:22+212m??21397.01882mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:186.0
#26/==/BSBVaranasi Junction (9 PFs)  10:40+2210:50+2510m??21403.05982mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Ranchi Express/18612
0 intermediate stations-10:-500.0
#27/==/BSB»Varanasi Junction (9 PFs)»  -15:30+10??21403.03282mNRUttar Pradesh 221002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#28/==/KEIKashi (3 PFs)  15:40+1115:42+112m??21408.01482mNRVaranasi, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5313.0
#29/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction (8 PFs)  16:35+716:45+1610m??21421.07784mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:2735.0
#30/==/KMSKaramnasa (4 PFs)  17:12+2717:14+282m??21456.05877mECR821105, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1211.0
#31/==/DGODurgauti  17:26+2717:28+292m??21467.06778mECRDistt Kaimur, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#32/==/BBUBhabua Road (4 PFs)  17:36+2717:38+292m??21476.08980mECR06187-222222, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1522.0
#33/==/KTQKudra (2 PFs)  17:53+3217:55+332m??21498.07692mECR821101, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#34/==/SSMSasaram Junction (5 PFs)  18:15+3918:17+402m??21524.071110mECR06184-222051, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#35/==/DOSDehri On Sone (6 PFs)  18:32+4218:34+422m??21542.058113mECRRohtas(06184-253154), Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:065.0
#36/==/SEBSon Nagar Junction (4 PFs)  18:40+4518:42+462m??21547.078111mECRPin:824112, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1115.0
#37/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  18:53+5118:53+520m??21562.078122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#38/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  18:55+5118:57+522m??21564.019123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:083.0
#39/==/BSYABarkisalaiya (3 PFs)  19:05+5119:07+522m??21567.0137122mECRTilauthu, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#40/==/ANHAnkorha (3 PFs)  19:08+5119:08+520m??21569.0137123mECRAurangabad, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:0614.0
#41/==/NBGNabinagar Road (2 PFs)  19:14+5219:16+532m??21583.081140mECR824303, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#42/==/KYFKajrat Nawadih (3 PFs)  19:22+5419:24+542m??21591.051140mECRTiwari Vigha Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.0
#43/==/JPLJapla (2 PFs)  19:33+5519:35+582m??21599.052149mECRDistt. Palamau 822116, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.0
#44/==/HDNHaidar Nagar (2 PFs)  19:43+5419:45+552m??21605.055152mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#45/==/MDJMohammad Ganj (3 PFs)  19:58+5420:00+552m??21617.054156mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#46/==/URDUntari Road (3 PFs)  20:13+5420:15+552m??21629.028169mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3517.0
#47/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction (3 PFs)  20:50+3321:00+3410m??21646.072190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2833.0
#48/==/DTODaltonGanj (4 PFs)  21:28+4121:33+405m??21679.065234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2527.0
#49/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction (3 PFs)  21:58+5022:03+495m??21706.078296mECR822111, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3141.0
#50/==/LTHRLatehar (2 PFs)  22:34+5722:36+582m??21747.078381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.0
#51/==/TORITori Junction (3 PFs)  23:01+1:0723:03+1:092m??21779.067515mECR829203, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#52/==/KLREKhalari (3 PFs)  23:28+1:1323:30+1:162m??21807.046459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#53/==/RAYRay (2 PFs)  23:39+1:1623:41+1:162m??21814.076442mECRray, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#54/==/PTRUPatratu (3 PFs)  00:04+1:2600:09+1:285m??31843.017373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations01:0619.0
#55/--/BRKABarkakana Junction (5 PFs)  01:15+4701:35+3920m??31862.032341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#56/--/RMTRamgarh Cantt. (2 PFs)  01:45+4701:50+505m??31867.058352mSERRamgarh District, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5553.0
#57/--/MURIMuri Junction (3 PFs)  02:45+4902:50+495m??31920.042257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#58/==/RNC•Ranchi Junction (6 PFs)•  04:15+46-??31980.0-635mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.