Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:24:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 17, 2018 05:24:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- LUCKNOW Charbagh[CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bareilly- Moradabad- Laksar- Roorkee- Sahanpur- Ambala- Ludhiana.

19766/Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- Ludhiana [11123 Barauni-Gwalior Mail 13307 Dhanbad-Firozpur Express] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 04044Anand Vihar T Gaya Weekly Special Fare~  Sep 15 2014 (09:05)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 63h 30m  72 halts  Distance: 1912 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 17h 0m Distance: 665 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 0m
#2. 13307/Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)
Travel Time: 19h 30m Distance: 857 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# 9
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 10:15 +3 nights
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
Firozpur Cantt. Junction/FZR


1 xfers. 72 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Firozpur Cantt. Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+2:22910.05949mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2827.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:13+2:3319:15+2:342m1127.04751mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3024.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+2:3819:50+2:405m6151.06351mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:03+2:4920:05+2:492m2164.06752mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:17+2:5520:19+2:552m0178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+2:3021:35+2:325m31103.04957mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:4234.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:17+2:3722:19+2:392m21137.06057mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+2:4322:30+2:442m11146.04354mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:45+2:4622:50+2:495m11157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:00+2:5223:02+2:572m01162.07456mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1924.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:21+3:0723:23+3:082m11186.03259mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5730.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+3:0300:30+3:0310m02216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+3:1701:04+3:172m02260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2117.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+3:1601:30+3:175m02277.06169mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:51+3:2101:53+3:222m02299.04371mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:096.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:02+3:2302:04+3:242m02305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+3:2702:16+3:281m02313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+3:2102:45+3:215m02326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+3:2203:10+3:225m22347.05078mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+3:1903:30+3:192m32362.05381mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:41+3:1803:43+3:182m02372.02086mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1224.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:55+3:2405:05+3:2810m12396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#23/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+3:3205:33+3:322m02413.05983mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:50+3:3605:52+3:372m02430.06584mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#25/==/MNDMunderwa (2 PFs)  06:06+3:4006:08+3:442m02445.04589mNERKhalilabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.0
#26/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:27+3:4206:30+3:453m12460.06691mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#27/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  06:58+3:5207:00+3:522m02490.05096mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1916.0
#28/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:19+3:5107:21+3:522m02506.044103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1914.0
#29/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+3:4007:42+3:402m12520.051104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#30/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:15+3:5108:20+3:555m12548.075111mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2329.0
#31/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  08:43+4:1108:45+4:122m12577.060108mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3333.0
#32/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  09:18+4:1509:20+4:232m12610.019120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:2527.0
#33/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+3:4310:47+3:452m22637.029123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  11:45+3:5611:55+3:5710m22665.053 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Ganga Sutlej Express (PT)/13307 - Buffer: 26m
179 intermediate stations02:30390.0
#35/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (9 PFs)  14:25+1:3414:45+1:3020m331055.054 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1669.0
#36/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  16:01+1:3316:03+1:352m031124.076 NRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2633.0
#37/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  16:29+1:4116:32+1:413m131157.072 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2732.0
#38/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  16:59+1:4117:01+1:422m031189.047149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3931.0
#39/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  17:40+1:3917:45+1:415m031220.070157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#40/==/TLHTilhar (2 PFs)  18:01+1:4518:03+1:452m031238.074162mNRTilhar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2632.0
#41/==/PMRPitambarpur (3 PFs)  18:29+1:5018:31+1:502m031270.050170mNR243503, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2420.0
#42/==/BEBareilly Junction (6 PFs)  18:55+1:5619:00+1:575m231290.073174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5263.0
#43/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  19:52+2:2319:57+2:275m031353.041191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4028.0
#44/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:37+2:2420:45+2:278m231381.061196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2929.0
#45/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  21:14+2:3721:16+2:382m031410.066219mNRDist. Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#46/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  21:31+2:4121:33+2:412m031427.049228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1713.0
#47/==/DPRDhampur (2 PFs)  21:50+2:4321:52+2:452m031440.056236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#48/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  22:10+2:4622:12+2:472m031457.038248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3522.0
#49/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (4 PFs)  22:47+2:5022:50+2:373m231479.068268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.0
#50/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:27+2:5423:32+2:545m231521.063239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1718.0
#51/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:49+3:0323:50+2:561m331539.016268mNRPIN - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations02:1035.0
#52/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  02:00+2:1002:15+2:1315m041574.067278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.0
#53/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  02:42-02:43-1m341604.083276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1926.0
#54/==/RAABarara (3 PFs)  03:02+2:3703:04+2:372m241630.036279mNRBarara, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4125.0
#55/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  03:45+2:4103:55+2:4310m641655.033276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#56/==/UBCAmbala City (3 PFs)  04:09+2:4604:10+2:381m341663.072272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1720.0
#57/==/RPJRajpura Junction (3 PFs)  04:27+2:4604:28+2:491m141683.057274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2725.0
#58/==/SIRSirhind Junction (3 PFs)  04:55+2:5104:57+2:522m141708.057270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#59/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh (2 PFs)  05:07+2:5505:08+2:581m241718.045270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#60/==/KNNKhanna (3 PFs)  05:19+2:5805:20+3:021m141726.054269mNRNH 1, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3935.0
#61/==/DDLDhandari Kalan (3 PFs)  05:59+3:0506:00+3:061m141761.029254mNRDhandari Kalan (Distt.Ludhiana) 141014, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:158.0
#62/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  06:15+3:0906:25+3:1810m541769.067249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#63/==/PHRPhillaur Junction (3 PFs)  06:37+3:2806:39+3:282m241782.058243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#64|--|BZGBilga (1 PFs)  06:53+3:3206:54+3:331m041796.034244mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:116.0
#65|--|NRMNurmahal (2 PFs)  07:05+3:3207:07+3:332m041802.044237mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1712.0
#66|--|NRONakodar Junction (2 PFs)  07:24+3:3207:26+3:322m041814.059232mNRDist :- Jalandhar, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1212.0
#67|--|MQSMalsian Shahkot  07:38+3:3407:39+3:361m041826.046228mNRShahkot - Moga Rd, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2620.0
#68|--|LNKLohian Khas Junction (3 PFs)  08:05+3:3308:07+3:352m041846.070215mNRDist;- Jalandhar, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2124.0
#69|--|MXHMakhu (2 PFs)  08:28+3:4108:30+3:342m041870.076207mNRMakhu, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#70|--|MWXMallanwala Khas (2 PFs)  08:44+3:3508:46+3:362m041888.016206mNRPIN - 152051, Punjab
2 intermediate stations01:2924.0
#71|--|FZR•Firozpur Cantt. Junction (6 PFs)•  10:15+2:53-341912.0-198mNRFirozpur Cantt 152001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.