Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:17:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:17:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- LUCKNOW Charbagh[CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bareilly- Moradabad- Laksar- Roorkee- Saharanpur- Ambala- Ludhiana- Jalandhar- beas- Amritsar.

19767/Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- Amritsar. [11123 Barauni-Gwalior & 18103 Tata-Amritsar ] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 15 2014 (09:09)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  23 halts  Distance: 1515 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 3h 25m
#2. 18103/Jallianwalabagh Express
Travel Time: 15h 25m Distance: 849 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
 M W   
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
   W F 
Amritsar Junction/ASR


1 xfers. 23 halts. 285 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Amritsar Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+35??10.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+4719:16+481m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+4819:50+495m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+5820:05+591m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+1:0120:19+1:031m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+3621:35+415m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+4922:14+531m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+5022:29+521m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+4222:55+452m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+4723:07+492m??1162.07156mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+5523:28+571m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+5600:30+5410m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:0901:04+1:092m??2260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1:0901:30+1:095m??2278.05869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+1:0801:53+1:101m??2299.03971mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+1:0902:04+1:011m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+1:0902:16+1:101m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1:0002:45+1:005m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+5703:10+575m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+5403:30+552m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+5303:43+551m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+5405:05+5715m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#23/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+1:0205:33+1:022m??2413.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+1:0305:55+1:032m??2430.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#25/==/BST•Basti (4 PFs)•  06:30+1:0706:35+1:075m??2460.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#26/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+1:0907:03+1:092m??2490.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+1:0507:26+1:091m??2506.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:0907:42+1:102m??2520.029104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5008:45+545m??2548.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:10+5509:12+592m??2577.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+5110:07+522m??2610.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+5310:47+542m??2637.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  11:40+1:0011:50+1:0110m??2666.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Jallianwalabagh Express/18103 - Buffer: 3h 25m
0 intermediate stations02:500.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)14:40+1:3015:05+1:2825m??2666.057124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
35 intermediate stations04:07235.0
#35/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  19:12+1:3219:17+1:325m??2901.055174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3891.0
#36/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  20:55+1:3621:05+1:3710m??2992.069196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:03140.0
#37/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  23:08+1:3523:10+1:352m??21132.067239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
4 intermediate stations00:1618.0
#38/==/RKRoorkee (3 PFs)  23:26+1:4123:28+1:412m??21150.037268mNRRoorkee - 247667, Uttarakhand
5 intermediate stations00:5735.0
#39/==/SRESaharanpur Junction (6 PFs)  00:25+1:5400:35+1:5610m??31185.070278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#40/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri (3 PFs)  01:01-01:03-2m??31215.051276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
8 intermediate stations01:0051.0
#41/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction (8 PFs)  02:03+1:4702:10+1:477m??31266.065276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:45114.0
#42/==/LDHLudhiana Junction (7 PFs)  03:55+2:0104:05+2:0410m??31380.057249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:0057.0
#43/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction (5 PFs)  05:05+1:5805:10+1:565m??31437.068239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:3236.0
#44/==/BEASBeas Junction (2 PFs)  05:42+1:4705:44+1:472m??31473.055236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:4642.0
#45/==/ASR•Amritsar Junction (6 PFs)•  06:30+1:34-??31515.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.