Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 27, 2017 00:20:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
via Samastipur- Muzaffarpur- Hajipur- Sonpur- Chhapra- Siwan- Gorakhpur- LUCKNOW Charbagh[CHANGE TRAIN HERE] - Bareilly- Moradabad- Laksar- Haridwar- Dehradun.

19768/Σ Sonpur- Lucknow- Dehradun. [CHAIN of 11123 Barauni-Gwalior & 14265 Varanasi-Dehradun] ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 03652 Gaya Jasidih Shravan Mela Special UnReserve~  Sep 15 2014 (09:14)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 35h 45m  46 halts  Distance: 1211 km  1 xfers
#1. 11123/Barauni - Gwalior Mail
Travel Time: 16h 55m Distance: 666 km
xfer @ LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR  Buffer: 5h 5m
#2. 14265/Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express
Travel Time: 13h 45m Distance: 545 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Barauni Junction/BJU
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dehradun/DDN


1 xfers. 46 halts. 128 intermediate Stations between Barauni Junction and Dehradun

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Barauni - Gwalior Mail/11123
#1/==/BJU»Barauni Junction (9 PFs)»  -18:45+41??10.05548mECRBegusarai, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3027.0
#2/==/DSSDalsingh Sarai (2 PFs)  19:15+5319:16+541m??127.04851mECR06278-221238, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2924.0
#3/==/SPJSamastipur Junction (7 PFs)  19:45+5519:50+565m??151.05851mECR848101, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#4/==/KRBPKhudiram B Pusa (2 PFs)  20:04+1:0420:05+1:061m??164.06252mECRDistt. Samastipur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/DOLDholi (2 PFs)  20:18+1:0820:19+1:091m??178.02155mECR843105, Bihar
3 intermediate stations01:1125.0
#6/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction (6 PFs)  21:30+4521:35+505m??1103.05457mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:3834.0
#7%==%BNRBhagwanpur (2 PFs)  22:13+5822:14+1:021m??1137.03957mECRDist- Vaishali Pin 844114, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:149.0
#8%==%SAISarai (1 PFs)  22:28+5922:29+1:011m??1146.02754mECRPin:844125, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2411.0
#9/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  22:53+5122:55+542m??1157.03255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10/==/SEESonpur Junction (4 PFs)  23:05+5523:07+572m??1162.071 ECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:2024.0
#11/==/DGADighwara (2 PFs)  23:27+1:0323:28+1:041m??1186.03559mECRSaran, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5230.0
#12/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  00:20+1:0400:30+1:0110m??2216.08158mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:3244.0
#13/==/DDADuraundha Junction (3 PFs)  01:02+1:1601:04+1:162m??2260.05164mNER841233, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:2118.0
#14/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  01:25+1:1501:30+1:155m??2278.05869mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2221.0
#15/==/MWMairwa (2 PFs)  01:52+1:1401:53+1:151m??2299.03971mNERSiwan, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:106.0
#16/==/BTKBankata (2 PFs)  02:03+1:1402:04+1:061m??2305.04473mNER274704, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#17/==/BHTRBhatpar Rani (2 PFs)  02:15+1:1502:16+1:161m??2313.03273mNERDeoria, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2413.0
#18/==/BTTBhatni Junction (5 PFs)  02:40+1:0602:45+1:065m??2326.06275mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2021.0
#19/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  03:05+1:0403:10+1:045m??2347.05079mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#20/==/GBGauri Bazar (2 PFs)  03:28+1:0003:30+1:022m??2362.04981mNERDistrict Deoria- Pincode- 274202, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1210.0
#21/==/CCChauri Chaura (2 PFs)  03:42+5903:43+1:011m??2372.02286mNERGorakhpur- PinCode:- 273201, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0724.0
#22/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  04:50+1:0305:05+1:0615m??2396.04084mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2617.0
#23/==/SWASahjanwa (3 PFs)  05:31+1:1105:33+1:112m??2413.05083mNERGorakhpur - 273209, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2017.0
#24/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  05:53+1:1005:55+1:112m??2430.05183mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3530.0
#25/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  06:30+1:1306:35+1:135m??2460.07191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2630.0
#26/==/BVBabhnan (2 PFs)  07:01+1:1607:03+1:162m??2490.04399mNERDistrict- Basti, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2216.0
#27/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  07:25+1:1107:26+1:151m??2506.060103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#28/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  07:40+1:1707:42+1:182m??2520.029104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5828.0
#29/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  08:40+5808:45+1:025m??2548.069110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2529.0
#30/==/CLJColonelGanj (2 PFs)  09:10+1:0509:12+1:082m??2577.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5333.0
#31/==/BUWBurhwal Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+5910:07+592m??2610.043120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3827.0
#32/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  10:45+1:0210:47+1:032m??2637.032123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5329.0
#33/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)  11:40+1:0911:50+1:1010m??2666.049124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
Varanasi - Dehradun Janta Express/14265 - Buffer: 5h 5m
0 intermediate stations04:450.0
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR (8 PFs)16:35+3416:45+3410m??2666.044124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3324.0
#35/==/MLDMalihabad (3 PFs)  17:18+5717:20+582m??2690.081128mNRMalihabad 227111, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1825.0
#36/==/SANSandila (3 PFs)  17:38+1:0117:40+1:022m??2715.064134mNRSandila, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.0
#37/==/BLMBalamau Junction (4 PFs)  17:59+1:0218:01+1:032m??2735.052138mNRRoza, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#38/==/BGHBaghauli (3 PFs)  18:11+1:0318:13+1:032m??2743.069141mNRsharda nehar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2125.0
#39/==/HRIHardoi (5 PFs)  18:34+1:0418:36+1:082m??2768.069145mNRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#40/==/AJIAnjhi Shahabad (2 PFs)  19:04+1:0519:06+1:052m??2800.050149mNRAnjhi Shahabad, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2823.0
#41/==/ROZARoza Junction (4 PFs)  19:34+1:0119:36+1:032m??2823.038157mNRPin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#42/==/SPNShahjahanpur (5 PFs)  19:48+1:0219:53+1:045m??2831.057157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1470.0
#43/==/BEBareilly Junction (4 PFs)  21:07+1:0521:12+1:065m??2901.074174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5163.0
#44/==/RMURampur Junction (3 PFs)  22:03+1:2322:05+1:312m??2964.022191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1528.0
#45/==/MBMoradabad Junction (7 PFs)  23:20+1:0623:35+1:0815m??2992.063196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#46/==/KNTKanth (2 PFs)  00:03+1:1600:05+1:172m??31021.066219mNR, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1517.0
#47/==/SEOSeohara (2 PFs)  00:20+1:1700:22+1:192m??31038.064228mNRSeohara, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#48/==/DPRDhampur (1 PFs)  00:35+1:2000:37+1:212m??31051.063236mNR246761, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#49/==/NGGNagina (3 PFs)  00:53+1:2200:55+1:222m??31068.036248mNRNagina, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3723.0
#50/==/NBDNajibabad Junction (3 PFs)  01:32+1:0801:35+1:093m??31091.072268mNRNajibabad, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1518.0
#51/==/CNKChandok (2 PFs)  01:50+1:1301:52+1:132m??31109.042256mNRUttar Pradesh 246721, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:107.0
#52/==/BLWBalawali (2 PFs)  02:02+1:1102:04+1:122m??31116.051244mNRNational Highway 119, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#53/==/RSIRaisi (2 PFs)  02:14+1:1402:16+1:132m??31124.035234mNRLaksar 247671, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:148.0
#54/==/LRJLaksar Junction (4 PFs)  02:30+1:0802:35+1:115m??31132.057239mNRLaksar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:088.0
#55%==%ATMOAithal (1 PFs)  02:43+1:1502:45+1:152m??31140.052244mNRBaghwanpur Haridwar Rd, Uttarakhand
2 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#56%==%JWPJwalapur (3 PFs)  03:03+1:1503:05+1:172m??31155.08291mNRUttarakhand 249407, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:304.0
#57%==%HWHaridwar (9 PFs)  03:35+5704:10+5335m??31159.024293mNRHaridwar, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:2811.0
#58%==%RWLRaiwala Junction (2 PFs)  04:38+5104:40+512m??31170.033355mNRRishikesh, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations00:3821.0
#59/--/DWODoiwala (1 PFs)  05:18+4805:20+552m??31191.017485mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
1 intermediate stations01:1020.0
#60/--/DDN•Dehradun (4 PFs)•  06:30+26-??31211.0-648mNRDehradun, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.