Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:32:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 20:32:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
MATHURA KAMAKHYA EXPRESS VIA GKP

19774/Σ MATHURA KAMAKHYA EXPRESS VIA GKP ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by 🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Express ©®🌟🌟*^~  Sep 15 2014 (15:05)
04
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 39h 30m  25 halts  Distance: 1844 km  1 xfers
#1. 15108/Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)
Travel Time: 14h 0m Distance: 701 km
xfer @ GKP/Gorakhpur Junction  Buffer: 1h 30m
#2. 15622/Anand Vihar (T) - Kamakhya Weekly Express
Travel Time: 24h 0m Distance: 1143 km
Departs @ 23:25
Platform# ???
     F 
Mathura Junction/MTJ
Arrives @ 14:55 +2 nights
Platform# ???
S      
Kamakhya Junction/KYQ


1 xfers. 25 halts. 310 intermediate Stations between Mathura Junction and Kamakhya Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Mathura - Chhapra Express (PT)/15108
#1|--|MTJ»Mathura Junction (10 PFs)»  -23:25+1:26??10.061182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4142.0
#2|--|HTCHathras City (2 PFs)  00:06+1:3200:08+1:342m??242.067178mNERHathras(05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5763.0
#3|--|KSJKasganj Junction (6 PFs)  01:05+1:5101:15+1:5210m??2105.080174mNERUttar Pradesh 207123, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5878.0
#4|--|KMJKaimganj (2 PFs)  02:13+1:4202:15+1:422m??2183.045161mNERKaimganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4030.0
#5|--|FBDFarrukhabad Junction (5 PFs)  02:55+1:3503:00+1:355m??2213.021151mNERFarrukhabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#6|--|FGRFatehgarh (2 PFs)  03:15+1:3303:17+1:332m??2218.079152mNERFatehgarh, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#7|--|KJNKannauj (2 PFs)  03:58+1:3804:00+1:392m??2272.049143mNERKannauj, Uttar Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:3578.0
#8/--/CPAKanpur Anwarganj (3 PFs)  05:35+1:1005:40+1:315m??2350.010130mNCRKANPUR-208 003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:152.0
#9/--/CNBKanpur Central (10 PFs)  05:55+1:3106:00+1:325m??2352.054129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:2072.0
#10/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER (6 PFs)07:20+2:0007:45+1:5725m??2424.042126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5136.0
#11/==/BBKBarabanki Junction (4 PFs)  08:36+2:1008:38+2:112m??2460.062123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2789.0
#12/==/GDGonda Junction (3 PFs)  10:05+2:3510:20+2:3115m??2549.070110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#13/==/MURMankapur Junction (5 PFs)  10:44+2:3810:46+2:382m??2577.065104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#14/==/MSWMaskanwa (2 PFs)  10:59+2:4211:01+2:422m??2591.063103mNERChhapaiya Rd, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4447.0
#15/==/BSTBasti (4 PFs)  11:45+2:4311:50+2:425m??2638.08491mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2129.0
#16/==/KLDKhalilabad (3 PFs)  12:11+2:4812:13+2:482m??2667.02883mNERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1234.0
#17/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  13:25+2:2613:40+2:2915m??2701.06584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Anand Vihar (T) - Kamakhya Weekly Express/15622 - Buffer: 1h 30m
0 intermediate stations01:000.0
#18/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)  14:40+2:3614:55+2:4115m??2701.06584mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:50119.0
#19/==/SVSiwan Junction (5 PFs)  16:45+3:1316:50+3:135m??2820.03369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:5061.0
#20/==/CPRChhapra Junction (5 PFs)  18:40+2:1918:45+2:315m??2881.04658mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1859.0
#21/==/HJPHajipur Junction (5 PFs)  20:03+2:4520:05+2:532m??2940.04055mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
20 intermediate stations02:1088.0
#22/==/BJUBarauni Junction (9 PFs)  22:15+3:2522:25+3:2710m??21028.06948mECRBegusarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:4855.0
#23/==/KGGKhagaria Junction (3 PFs)  23:13+3:3523:15+3:372m??21083.06343mECR, Bihar
10 intermediate stations01:0467.0
#24/==/NNANaugachia (3 PFs)  00:19+3:4000:21+3:392m??31150.03539mECRBhagalpur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:3958.0
#25/==/KIRKatihar Junction (7 PFs)  02:00+3:1902:10+3:2610m??31208.06436mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
21 intermediate stations01:3096.0
#26%==%KNEKishanGanj (3 PFs)  03:40+3:3003:42+3:312m??31304.05153mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:4387.0
#27%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction (8 PFs)  05:25+3:2305:40+3:2815m??31391.052114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
17 intermediate stations01:55100.0
#28|--|BNVBinnaguri (3 PFs)  07:35+3:4707:37+3:472m??31491.053133mNFRDist : Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:1869.0
#29|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction (3 PFs)  08:55+3:5309:00+3:545m??31560.07753mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:0381.0
#30%==%KOJKokrajhar (3 PFs)  10:03+4:0210:05+4:022m??31641.02649mNFR03661-270618, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:0528.0
#31%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction (4 PFs)  11:10+3:4711:15+3:475m??31669.05559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5651.0
#32!==!GLPTGoalpara Town (3 PFs)  12:11+3:4512:13+3:462m??31720.04649mNFRAssam 783121., Assam
11 intermediate stations02:42124.0
#33!==!KYQ•Kamakhya Junction (4 PFs)•  14:55+3:01-??31844.0-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.