Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:22:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 24, 2017 00:22:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain

19781/Σ DRD -PNVL-MAO-ERS ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by brohan08  Sep 15 2014 (19:01)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 30h 30m  46 halts  Distance: 1380 km  1 xfers
#1. 69164/Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 25m Distance: 136 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 35m
#2. 12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 26h 30m Distance: 1244 km
Departs @ 05:30
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dahanu Road/DRD
Arrives @ 12:00 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Ernakulam Junction (South)/ERS


1 xfers. 46 halts. 380 intermediate Stations between Dahanu Road and Ernakulam Junction (South)

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Dahanu Road - Panvel MEMU/69164
#1/==/DRD»Dahanu Road (5 PFs)»  -05:30+3??10.07412mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#2/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  05:40+705:41+81m??112.08112mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#3/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  05:48+1105:49+111m??122.05816mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#4/==/UOIUmroli (2 PFs)  05:54-05:55-1m??127.0648mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#5/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  06:01+1106:02+121m??133.06319mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#6/==/KLVKelve Road (3 PFs)  06:10+1206:11+121m??141.0778mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:057.0
#7/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  06:16+1406:17+141m??148.0677mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#8/==/VTNVaitarna (2 PFs)  06:24+1306:25+131m??156.0323mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:168.0
#9/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  06:41+706:42+81m??164.0289mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:188.0
#10/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  07:00+407:05+35m??172.0807mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#11/==/JCNRJuchandra (2 PFs)  07:09-07:10-1m??178.0374mCRNH 8, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#12/==/KARDKaman Road (4 PFs)  07:19+907:20+91m??183.06221mCRSection 2, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#13/==/KHBVKharbav (4 PFs)  07:28+1007:29+101m??192.0495mCRMaharashtra 421302, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#14/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  07:39+1107:40+111m??1100.05324mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:098.0
#15/==/KOPRKopar (4 PFs)  07:49-07:50-1m??1108.0104mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:244.0
#16/==/DTVLDatiwali (2 PFs)  08:14+1008:15+101m??1112.0647mCRKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#17/==/NIIJNilaje (3 PFs)  08:19+1208:20+131m??1116.0749mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#18/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  08:27+1508:28+151m??1125.05010mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:043.0
#19/==/NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  08:32-08:33-1m??1128.0247mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:063.0
#20/==/KLMCKalamboli (3 PFs)  08:39-08:40-1m??1131.0202mCR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:155.0
#21/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  08:55+7-??1136.0-11mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)/12618 - Buffer: 35m
0 intermediate stations09:250.0
#22/==/PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  09:25+1:3109:30+1:345m??1136.04611mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:26203.0
#23%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  13:56+1:2213:58+1:322m??1339.04011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:5275.0
#24%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  15:50+1:3315:55+1:405m??1414.061132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49112.0
#25%--%KKWKankavali (2 PFs)  17:44+1:4417:46+1:482m??1526.05647mKRTel; 02367-232243, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2478.0
#26%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  19:10+1:4419:12+1:492m??1604.03523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1846.0
#27%==%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  20:30+1:4120:40+1:4610m??1650.0649mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5660.0
#28%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  21:36+1:4521:38+1:462m??1710.06611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5056.0
#29%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  22:28+1:5322:30+1:532m??1766.04722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:1054.0
#30%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  23:40+1:3923:42+1:392m??1820.05615mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5249.0
#31%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  00:34+1:3100:36+1:322m??2869.09614mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2032.0
#32%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56+1:3800:58+1:392m??2901.04618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2263.0
#33%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  02:20+1:3702:30+1:4010m??2964.06624mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:4347.0
#34/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  03:13+1:4803:15+1:482m??21011.07718mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#35/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  03:33+1:4603:35+1:462m??21034.07012mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#36/==/NLENileshwar (2 PFs)  03:43+1:5003:45+1:502m??21043.05214mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#37/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  04:08+1:4604:10+1:472m??21064.0879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.0
#38/==/PAZPayangadi (2 PFs)  04:18+1:5304:20+1:522m??21075.0339mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4022.0
#39/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)  05:00+1:3605:05+1:375m??21097.05416mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2321.0
#40/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  05:28+1:3805:30+1:382m??21118.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#41/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  05:48+1:4405:50+1:442m??21140.07310mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#42/==/QLDKoyilandy (3 PFs)  06:08+1:4706:10+1:482m??21162.03217mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4524.0
#43/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  06:55+1:3307:00+1:355m??21186.04311mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1410.0
#44/==/FKFerok (2 PFs)  07:14+1:3707:15+1:371m??21196.06515mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1415.0
#45/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  07:29+1:3807:30+1:381m??21211.07417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#46/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  07:43+1:4007:45+1:412m??21227.0509mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.0
#47/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  08:03+1:3908:05+1:392m??21243.05817mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#48/==/PTBPattambi (2 PFs)  08:24+1:4108:25+1:411m??21261.02824mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2511.0
#49/==/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)08:50+1:2609:00+1:4510m??21272.05026mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4034.0
#50/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  09:40+1:4909:42+1:492m??21306.0433mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1654.0
#51/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  10:58+1:4711:00+1:482m??21360.01914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0020.0
#52/==/ERS•Ernakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)•  12:00+1:12-??21380.0- SRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.