Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:45:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 07:45:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Daily Chain

19782/Σ TVC-MAO-PNVL-DRD ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by brohan08  Sep 15 2014 (19:07)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 36h 5m  19 halts  Distance: 1585 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 16346/Netravati Express
Travel Time: 30h 25m Distance: 1449 km
xfer @ PNVL/Panvel Junction  Buffer: 2h 20m
#2. 69161/Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU
Travel Time: 3h 20m Distance: 136 km
Departs @ 09:50
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)/TVC
Arrives @ 21:55 +1 night
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Dahanu Road/DRD


1 xfers. 19 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and Dahanu Road

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Netravati Express/16346
#1/==/TVC»Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) (5 PFs)»  -09:50-??10.07212mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3441.0
#2/==/VAKVarkala Sivagiri (3 PFs)  10:24-10:25-1m??141.05757mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2524.0
#3/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) (6 PFs)  10:50-10:55-5m??165.06816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2427.0
#4/==/KPYKarunagappalli  11:19-11:20-1m??192.06313mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1314.0
#5/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction (5 PFs)  11:33-11:35-2m??1106.05610mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1413.0
#6%==%HADHarippad (2 PFs)  11:49-11:50-1m??1119.0569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1918.0
#7/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha (1 PFs)  12:09-12:10-1m??1137.0207mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3712.0
#8/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) (3 PFs)  12:47-12:50-3m??1149.0608mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2424.0
#9/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) (3 PFs)  13:14-13:15-1m??1173.0459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.0
#10/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South) (6 PFs)  14:00-14:05-5m??1206.0563mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2119.0
#11/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) (3 PFs)  14:26-14:28-2m??1225.07914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1723.0
#12/==/DINRDivine Nagar (2 PFs)14:45-14:46-1m??1248.06212mSRKerala 680309, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#13/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur) (4 PFs)  15:17-15:20-3m??1280.0263mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1533.0
#14/--/SRRShoranur Junction (7 PFs)16:35-16:45-10m??1313.06426mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2830.0
#15/==/KTUKuttippuram (2 PFs)  17:13-17:15-2m??1343.06917mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#16/==/TIRTirur (3 PFs)  17:28-17:30-2m??1358.0349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2816.0
#17/==/PGIParappanangadi (2 PFs)  17:58-18:00-2m??1374.02717mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:5525.0
#18/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut) (4 PFs)  18:55-19:00-5m??1399.08411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:3347.0
#19/==/BDJVadakara (3 PFs)  19:33-19:35-2m??1446.05810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#20/==/TLYThalassery (2 PFs)  19:58-20:00-2m??1468.0419mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:3020.0
#21/==/CAN•Kannur Main (Cannanore) (4 PFs)•  20:30-20:35-5m??1488.06716mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#22/==/KPQKannapuram (2 PFs)  20:48-20:50-2m??1503.0899mSRKannur District, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1319.0
#23/==/PAYPayyanur (3 PFs)  21:03-21:05-2m??1522.0689mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1315.0
#24/==/CHVCharvattur (3 PFs)  21:18-21:20-2m??1537.04812mSRKasaragod district, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1814.0
#25/==/KZEKanhangad (3 PFs)  21:38-21:40-2m??1551.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.0
#26/==/KGQKasaragod (3 PFs)  21:58-22:00-2m??1574.04018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:1048.0
#27/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) (3 PFs)  23:10-23:20-10m??1622.02424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5220.0
#28%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  00:12-00:14-2m??2642.06022mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4242.0
#29%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  00:56-00:58-2m??2684.05618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3432.0
#30%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  01:32-01:34-2m??2716.06314mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  02:06-02:08-2m??2750.05010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1815.0
#32%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  02:26-02:28-2m??2765.04015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2214.0
#33%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  02:50-02:52-2m??2779.06328mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3840.0
#34%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  03:30-03:32-2m??2819.05222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0456.0
#35%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  04:36-04:38-2m??2875.06311mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2627.0
#36%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  05:04-05:06-2m??2902.0455mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:4433.0
#37%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  05:50-06:00-10m??2935.0579mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3028.0
#38%--%KRMIKarmali (2 PFs)  06:30-06:32-2m??2963.0756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#39%--%THVMThivim (2 PFs)  06:46-06:48-2m??2981.04223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1250.0
#40%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  08:00-08:02-2m??21031.04622mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations03:03140.0
#41%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  11:05-11:10-5m??21171.044132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4475.0
#42%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  12:54-12:56-2m??21246.06211mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:04128.0
#43%==%ROHARoha (3 PFs)  15:00-15:05-5m??21374.06410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1075.0
#44%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  16:15-16:20-5m??21449.04811mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
Panvel - Dahanu Road MEMU/69161
0 intermediate stations-16:-200.0
#45/==/PNVL»Panvel Junction (7 PFs)»  -18:35-??21449.04311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#46/==/KLMCKalamboli (3 PFs)  18:42-18:43-1m??21454.0482mCR, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#47/==/NVRDNavade Road (2 PFs)  18:46-18:47-1m??21456.0507mCRGhotkamp Koyana vele., Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#48/==/TPNDTaloje Panchnand (3 PFs)  18:51-18:52-1m??21460.04710mCRNavi Mumbai, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:118.0
#49/==/NIIJNilaje (3 PFs)  19:03-19:04-1m??21468.0649mCRNilaje, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#50/==/DTVLDatiwali (2 PFs)  19:08-19:09-1m??21473.0137mCRKalyan Shilphata Rd, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:194.0
#51/==/KOPRKopar (4 PFs)  19:28-19:29-1m??21477.0404mCRMaharashtra 421202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:128.0
#52/==/BIRDBhiwandi Road (5 PFs)  19:41-19:42-1m??21485.04924mCRDist-Thane 421302, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#53/==/KHBVKharbav (4 PFs)  19:52-19:53-1m??21493.0625mCRMaharashtra 421302, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:088.0
#54/==/KARDKaman Road (4 PFs)  20:01-20:02-1m??21501.05621mCRSection 2, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#55/==/JCNRJuchandra (2 PFs)  20:08-20:09-1m??21507.0364mCRNH 8, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.0
#56/==/BSRVasai Road (8 PFs)  20:18-20:20-2m??21512.0387mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.0
#57/==/VRVirar (8 PFs)  20:33-20:34-1m??21520.0469mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#58/==/VTNVaitarna (2 PFs)  20:45-20:46-1m??21529.0673mWR401303, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:078.0
#59/==/SAHSaphale (2 PFs)  20:53-20:54-1m??21537.0647mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#60/==/KLVKelve Road (3 PFs)  21:00-21:01-1m??21543.0728mWRDist. Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:079.0
#61/==/PLGPalghar (3 PFs)  21:08-21:09-1m??21552.06419mWRDist-Palghar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:066.0
#62/==/UOIUmroli (2 PFs)  21:15-21:16-1m??21558.0738mWRBoisar, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#63/==/BORBoisar (3 PFs)  21:20-21:21-1m??21563.05116mWRBoisar Tel.no-02525-266626, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#64/==/VGNVangaon (3 PFs)  21:32-21:33-1m??21572.03412mWRPIN - 401103, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2213.0
#65/==/DRD•Dahanu Road (5 PFs)•  21:55--??21585.0-12mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.