Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:25:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 21, 2017 10:25:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Bi- Weekly

19791/Σ [thurs sat] Jodhpur okha ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Rajasthan must gt 15000 crore for Railwy developmn^~  Sep 16 2014 (17:27)
01
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 22h 20m  49 halts  Distance: 954 km  1 xfers
  
  
#1. 12479/Suryanagari SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 8h 35m Distance: 456 km
xfer @ ADI/Ahmedabad Junction  Buffer: 4h 15m
#2. 16338/Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 9h 30m Distance: 498 km
Departs @ 18:45
Platform# ???
    T S
Jodhpur Junction/JU
Arrives @ 17:05 +1 night
Platform# ???
S    F 
Okha/OKHA


1 xfers. 49 halts. 339 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Okha

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Suryanagari SF Express (PT)/12479
#1|==|JU»Jodhpur Junction (5 PFs)»  -18:45+2??10.066241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2932.0
#2|==|LUNILuni Junction (3 PFs)  19:14+619:16+72m??132.077180mNWRLuni, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3241.0
#3|--|PMYPali Marwar (2 PFs)  19:48+619:53+65m??173.050221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:3731.0
#4|--|MJMarwar Junction (4 PFs)20:30+1220:32+122m??1104.092267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:3452.0
#5!%%!%RANIRani (2 PFs)  21:06+2121:08+212m??1156.072282mNWRRani 306115, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1215.0
#6!%%!%FAFalna (2 PFs)  21:20+2421:22+252m??1171.075282mNWRFalna, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#7!%%!%JWBJawai Bandh (2 PFs)  21:35+3121:37+402m??1187.042292mNWRPin- 306126, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:5883.0
#8!%%!%ABRAbu Road (3 PFs)23:35-323:45+1010m??1270.043264mNWRSirohi Dist, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:1352.0
#9!%%!%PNUPalanpur Junction (5 PFs)  00:58+601:00+82m??2322.078217mWRPalanpur, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:5065.0
#10%--%MSHMahesana Junction (6 PFs)  01:50+2601:52+282m??2387.04793mWRMehsana, Gujarat
21 intermediate stations01:2869.0
#11/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  03:20+1203:45+1125m??2456.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Ernakulam - Okha Express (PT)/16338 - Buffer: 4h 15m
0 intermediate stations03:300.0
#12/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  07:15+1007:35+720m??2456.06751mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5865.0
#13|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  08:33+1008:35+132m??2521.05429mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:1366.0
#14|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  09:48+809:50+132m??2587.06272mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
17 intermediate stations01:52116.0
#15!==!RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  11:42+1311:57+1615m??2703.062127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:1476.0
#16|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)13:11+2113:13+392m??2779.04315mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:128.0
#17|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  13:25+4013:30+425m??2787.06012mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:5455.0
#18|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  14:24+4914:26+582m??2842.05445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:3484.0
#19|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  16:00+4216:05+425m??2926.02914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations01:0028.0
#20|--|OKHA•Okha (3 PFs)•  17:05+4-??2954.0-5mWROkha, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.