Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:39:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Aug 17, 2017 19:39:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
Catch Okha gorakhpur express Get down at BRC...Catch paschim express For mumbai then....:)

19793/Σ OKHA-VADODARA-BANDRA MUMBAI CHAIN ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Viral S Bhavsar  Sep 16 2014 (22:54)
02
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 89h 45m  39 halts  Distance: 2689 km  1 xfers
#1. 15046/Okha - Gorakhpur Express
Travel Time: 11h 32m Distance: 598 km
xfer @ BRC/Vadodara Junction  Buffer: 23h 54m
#2. 12926/Paschim SF Express (PT)
Travel Time: 6h 19m Distance: 382 km
Departs @ 21:00
Platform# 1
S      
Okha/OKHA
Arrives @ 14:45 +4 nights
Platform# 5
    T  
Bandra Terminus/BDTS


1 xfers. 39 halts. -1 intermediate Stations between Okha and Bandra Terminus

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Okha - Gorakhpur Express/15046
#1|--|OKHA»Okha (3 PFs)»  -21:00-110.0615mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#2|--|DWKDwarka (2 PFs)  21:28-21:30-2m0129.05714mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:2984.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia (2 PFs)  22:59-23:01-2m01113.05345mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:0254.0
#4|--|JAMJamnagar (3 PFs)  00:03-00:05-2m02167.02112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:259.0
#5|--|HAPAHapa (3 PFs)  00:30-00:32-2m02176.05215mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations01:2876.0
#6|--|RJTRajkot Junction (5 PFs)  02:00-02:10-10m12252.054127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
7 intermediate stations00:4742.0
#7|--|WKRWankaner Junction (4 PFs)  02:57-02:59-2m02294.06986mWRWankaner, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations01:0474.0
#8|==|SUNRSurendranagar Junction (6 PFs)  04:03-04:05-2m02368.05872mWRGujarat - 363001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations01:0865.0
#9|==|VGViramgam Junction (5 PFs)  05:13-05:15-2m02433.05629mWRJunction Point - ADI/BLRD/MSH/SIOB Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:1065.0
#10/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction (10 PFs)  06:25-06:50-25m02498.07051mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:5565.0
#11|--|ANNDAnand Junction (6 PFs)  07:45-07:47-2m02563.04745mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4535.0
#12/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)08:32-08:47-15m32598.05837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
Paschim SF Express (PT)/12926 - Buffer: 13m
461 intermediate stations23:291709.0
#13/==/BRCVadodara Junction (7 PFs)  08:16-08:26-10m252307.08837mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:4871.0
#14/==/BHBharuch Junction (5 PFs)  09:14-09:16-2m252378.05520mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations01:0459.0
#15/==/STSurat (4 PFs)  10:20-10:25-5m252437.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations00:2330.0
#16/==/NVSNavsari (3 PFs)  10:48-10:50-2m252467.06214mWRNavsari, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations00:3839.0
#17/==/BLValsad (3 PFs)  11:28-11:30-2m352506.07912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.0
#18/==/VAPIVapi (3 PFs)  11:50-11:52-2m252532.07327mWRVapi, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations00:4048.0
#19/==/DRDDahanu Road (5 PFs)  12:32-12:34-2m252580.06712mWRDahanu, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:2190.0
#20/==/BVIBorivali (10 PFs)  13:55-13:57-2m652670.03718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#21/==/ADHAndheri (9 PFs)  14:17-14:19-2m852683.01414mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:266.0
#22/==/BDTS•Bandra Terminus (7 PFs)•  14:45--552689.0-8mWRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.