Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:24:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 18, 2017 18:24:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Description/Uses/Merits of this ΣChain
A 4day SF plus Express chain connectivity from Mangalore to Allahabad.. Safe Buffer for unexpected delays..!!

19798/Σ Mangalore - Mumbai - Allahabad 4Days ΣChain


Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:

created by Kartik Shenoy*^  Sep 17 2014 (11:44)
00
PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Trips    Gallery    
Travel Time: 55h 30m  24 halts  Distance: 2609 km  1 xfers
#1. 12620/Matsyagandha Express (PT)
Travel Time: 17h 45m Distance: 882 km
xfer @ LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus  Buffer: 4h 20m
#2. 11055/Godan Express (PT)
Travel Time: 33h 25m Distance: 1727 km
Departs @ 12:50
Platform# ???
S T T S
Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)/MAQ
Arrives @ 20:20 +2 nights
Platform# ???
 MT T S
Gorakhpur Junction/GKP


1 xfers. 24 halts. 246 intermediate Stations between Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) and Gorakhpur Junction

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
Matsyagandha Express (PT)/12620
#1%==%MAQ»Mangaluru Central (Mangalore) (4 PFs)»  -12:50-??10.03617mSRMangaluru Dakshin Kannada 575001, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4426.0
#2%--%SLSurathkal (2 PFs)  13:34-13:36-2m??126.04622mKRSurathkal, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:129.0
#3%--%MULKMulki (1 PFs)  13:48-13:50-2m??135.06519mKRMulki, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3033.0
#4%--%UDUdupi (2 PFs)  14:20-14:22-2m??168.06118mKRUdupi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1616.0
#5%--%BKJBarkur (1 PFs)  14:38-14:40-2m??184.07823mKRUdupi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1216.0
#6%--%KUDAKundapura (2 PFs)  14:52-14:54-2m??1100.06514mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3133.0
#7%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1 PFs)  15:25-15:27-2m??1133.05310mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.0
#8%--%BTJLBhatkal (2 PFs)  15:44-15:46-2m??1149.06315mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1414.0
#9%--%MRDWMurdeshwar (2 PFs)  16:00-16:02-2m??1163.06528mKRMurudeshwara - 581350, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2426.0
#10%--%HNAHonnavar (2 PFs)  16:26-16:28-2m??1189.0694mKRUttara Kannada Dist, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1214.0
#11%--%KTKumta (2 PFs)  16:40-16:42-2m??1203.07122mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#12%--%GOKGokarna Road (2 PFs)  16:58-17:00-2m??1222.04914mKRUttara Kannada, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:108.0
#13%--%ANKLAnkola (1 PFs)  17:10-17:12-2m??1230.05119mKRAnkola, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#14%--%KAWRKarwar (2 PFs)  17:45-17:47-2m??1258.06511mKRKarwar, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2528.0
#15%--%CNOCanacona (2 PFs)  18:12-18:14-2m??1286.0395mKRGoa - 403702, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:5133.0
#16%--%MAOMadgaon Junction (3 PFs)  19:05-19:15-10m??1319.0609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
9 intermediate stations01:3796.0
#17%--%KUDLKudal (2 PFs)  20:52-20:54-2m??1415.05722mKRTel; 02362-222604, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations02:26140.0
#18%--%RNRatnagiri (3 PFs)  23:20-23:25-5m??1555.051132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2975.0
#19%--%CHIChiplun (2 PFs)  00:54-00:56-2m??2630.04811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations04:15203.0
#20%==%PNVLPanvel Junction (7 PFs)  05:11-05:15-4m??2833.05311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#21/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  05:52-05:55-3m??2866.02511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.0
#22/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)  06:35--??2882.0-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Godan Express (PT)/11055
0 intermediate stations0.0
#23/==/LTT»Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (5 PFs)»  -10:55-??2882.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:1817.0
#24/==/TNAThane (10 PFs)  11:13-11:15-2m??2899.05411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.0
#25/==/KYNKalyan Junction (8 PFs)  11:35-11:38-3m??2917.06510mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:0267.0
#26/==/KSRAKasara (4 PFs)12:40-12:45-5m??2984.021293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4014.0
#27/==/IGPIgatpuri (4 PFs)13:25-13:30-5m??2998.052589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5851.0
#28/==/NKNasik Road (4 PFs)  14:28-14:30-2m??21049.086564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:00257.0
#29/==/BSLBhusaval Junction (8 PFs)  17:30-17:40-10m??21306.066209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
45 intermediate stations04:40307.0
#30/==/ETItarsi Junction (8 PFs)  22:20-22:30-10m??21613.075328mWCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5467.0
#31%==%PPIPipariya (3 PFs)23:24-23:24-0m??21680.076339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
17 intermediate stations02:21178.0
#32%==%JBPJabalpur Junction (6 PFs)  01:45-01:55-10m??31858.065417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:55189.0
#33%==%STASatna Junction (3 PFs)  04:50-05:00-10m??32047.037322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:50178.0
#34/==/ALDAllahabad Junction (10 PFs)09:50-10:15-25m??32225.055100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4036.0
#35/--/PLPPhulpur (3 PFs)  10:55-10:57-2m??32261.06095mNRDistrict - Allahabad 212402, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.0
#36/--/JNHJanghai Junction (3 PFs)  11:20-11:22-2m??32284.03793mNRUttar Pradesh 212401, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4830.0
#37|--|MAYMariahu (1 PFs)12:10-12:12-2m??32314.03189mNRMariahu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3518.0
#38%--%ZBDZafarabad Junction (4 PFs)  12:47-12:49-2m??32332.02783mNRNational Highway 56, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:146.0
#39%--%JNUJaunpur Junction (5 PFs)  13:03-13:07-4m??32338.02083mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:3834.0
#40%--%SHGShahganj Junction (4 PFs)  14:45-14:55-10m??32372.06090mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2121.0
#41!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road (2 PFs)  15:16-15:18-2m??32393.05087mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.0
#42!%%!%SMZSarai Mir (2 PFs)  15:29-15:31-2m??32402.05488mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2926.0
#43!%%!%AMHAzamgarh (2 PFs)  16:00-16:05-5m??32428.07281mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1821.0
#44!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad (2 PFs)  16:23-16:25-2m??32449.04280mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3122.0
#45!%%!%MAUMau Junction (4 PFs)  16:56-17:06-10m??32471.07575mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2835.0
#46!%%!%BLTRBelthara Road (2 PFs)  17:34-17:36-2m??32506.04570mNERBelthara, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1254.0
#47/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar (3 PFs)  18:48-18:50-2m??32560.03379mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.0
#48/==/GKP•Gorakhpur Junction (10 PFs)•  20:20--??32609.0-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.